Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Bueno, Eliane Couto
dc.date.issued: 2024-02-29
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is linked to the professional master's degree of the Postgraduate Program in Public Policies and Educational Management, at the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM) - research line LP2 Pedagogical Management and Educational Contexts and is integrated into the production of the Research Group Teaching, School, and Teacher Training (DOCEFORM), in which the author participates. The theme is about the impact of changes emerging from the pandemic context on the routines of the management team of a public basic education school in the Municipal Education Network of Santa Maria, RS. The general objectives that guided the research were: to understand the impact of changes emerging from the pandemic context on the routines of the management team of a public basic education school in the Municipal Education Network of Santa Maria, RS and to present a possible guide for the strategic plan of school management involving the changes emerging from the post-pandemic context for a public basic education school in the Municipal Education Network of Santa Maria, RS.The specific objectives were: to map scientific productions developed in 2021 and 2022, through the systematic review of articles that sought to present what the management teams had to say about the experiences lived during the pandemic; understand which school management actions affected the main changes resulting from the demands of remote work at the beginning of the Covid-19 Pandemic; point out which prescriptions of the education regulatory framework directly affected the organization of the management team's work during the pandemic; describe how the management team adapted its routines to meet emerging prescriptions throughout the remote work period and identify which new routines stabilized and were incorporated into the management team's work after the remote work period.The quality research, through individualinterviewsandTextual Discursive Analisisdemonstrated that democratic and participatory management was essential to ensure that the educational process ran in the best possible way in the face of the Covid-19 pandemic, oriented towards children and their families, their interests and development needs. With this focus, we developed our educational product, which presents possibilities for planning strategies that will help with transformations and problematic conditions that may affect the manager's work amid the gaps that remain in the post-pandemic period and may interfere in educational work.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Pandemia Covid-19por
dc.subject: Gestão escolarpor
dc.subject: Gestão democrático-participativapor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Covid-19 pandemiceng
dc.subject: School managementeng
dc.subject: Democratic school managementeng
dc.subject: Child educationeng
dc.title: Impacto da pandemia covid-19 na gestão escolar de uma escola pública municipal de educação básica de Santa Maria, RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Impact of the covid-19 pandemic on school management of a municipal public basic education school in Santa Maria, RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação vincula-se ao mestrado profissional do Programa de PósGraduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM) - linha de pesquisa LP2 Gestão Pedagógica e Contextos Educativos e integra-se à produção do Grupo de Pesquisa Docência, Escola e Formação de professores (DOCEFORM), do qual a autora participa. A temática versa sobre o impacto das mudanças emergentes do contexto pandêmico nas rotinas da equipe gestora de uma escola pública de educação básica da Rede Municipal de Educação de Santa Maria, RS. O objetivo geral que guiou a pesquisa foi: Compreender como as mudanças emergentes do contexto pandêmico impactaram nas rotinas da equipe gestora de uma escola pública de educação básica da Rede Municipal de Educação de Santa Maria, RS. As questões da pesquisa foram: Descrever em quais ações da equipe de gestão escolar incidiram as principais mudanças decorrentes das demandas do trabalho remoto no início da Pandemia Covid-19; Mapear quais prescrições do marco regulatório da educação incidiram diretamente na organização do trabalho da equipe gestora durante a pandemia; Compreender de que modo a equipe gestora adaptou suas rotinas para o atendimento às prescrições emergentes durante todo o período de trabalho remoto; Apontar quais dentre as novas rotinas adotadas foram estabilizadas e incorporadas ao trabalho da equipe gestora após o período de trabalho remoto. A pesquisa qualitativa, por meio de entrevistas individuais e Análise Textual Discursiva demonstrou que a gestão democrática e participativa foi imprescindível para garantir que o processo educativo transcorresse da melhor maneira possível frente à pandemia do Covid-19, orientado para as crianças e suas famílias, seus interesses e necessidades de desenvolvimento. Nesse foco desenvolvemos o produto educacional, o qual apresenta possibilidades de planejamento de estratégias que auxiliarão às transformações e às condições problemáticas que possam atingir o trabalho do/a gestor(a) em meio às lacunas que permanecem no período pós-pandêmico e possam interferir no trabalho educativo.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Gama, Maria Eliza Rosa
dc.contributor.referee1: Cecchin, Andréa Forgiarini
dc.contributor.referee2: Leite, Yoshie Ussami Ferrari
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International