dc.creator | Anthonisen, Gisele Rodegheiro de Moraes | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-11-27 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study is linked to the area of teacher training, assistive technology and inclusion, of the LP3 research line - Special education, inclusion and difference of the
Postgraduate Program in Education at the Federal University of Santa Maria – UFSM.
It is also linked to the research group Health Education and Inclusion Research Group
- GEPEDUSI, and the Interdisciplinary Group in Education at this institution. To this end, the aim was to understand how the processes of inclusion of students with disabilities occur using assistive technology. We also sought to identify the use of assistive technology (AT) within the scope of pedagogical practice, investigating whether teacher training provided a basis for the use of AT. In this study, the research subjects were teachers who work in elementary school (1st to 9th grade) in the regular classroom, covering different subjects, in the municipality of Candiota/RS. The theoretical framework sought to characterize the processes of Inclusion, Assistive
Technology and Teacher Training, through regulations, legislation and authors such as: Sassaki (2009), Pavão (2019), Kassar (2012), Sartoretto and Bresch (2002),
Galvão Filho (2009), Manzini (2013), Michels (2018), Imbernón (2006), Zabala (1998),
Tardif (2010), among others. According to the basic research methodology, with a qualitative, exploratory and descriptive approach, the procedure was a case study. To collect the data, an online form was used, with closed questions and some justified, grouped into categories to identify how the processes of inclusion, AT and teacher training are taking place in this context. Subsequently, the data collected was analyzed through dialogue with the theoretical framework. Finally, the concluding remarks point to the use of assistive technology as a preponderant factor in the inclusion process.
However, in this process, it is necessary to provide teachers with training in the practical application of AT. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Inclusão | por |
dc.subject | Tecnologia assistiva | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
dc.subject | Inclusion | eng |
dc.subject | Assistive technology | eng |
dc.subject | Teacher training | eng |
dc.title | A inclusão na educação básica: um olhar crítico sobre o uso da tecnologia assistiva nas práticas escolares inclusivas | por |
dc.title.alternative | Inclusion in basic education: a critical look at the use of assistive technology in inclusive school practices | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo está vinculado com a área de formação de professores, tecnologia assistiva e inclusão, da linha de pesquisa LP3 – Educação especial, inclusão e diferença do Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de
Santa Maria – UFSM. Vinculado, também, ao grupo de pesquisa Grupo de Pesquisa em Educação Saúde e Inclusão – GEPEDUSI, e Grupo Interdisciplinar em Educação desta instituição. Para tanto, objetivou-se compreender como ocorrem os processos de inclusão de alunos com deficiência a partir da tecnologia assistiva. Assim como, buscou-se identificar o uso de tecnologia assistiva – TA, no âmbito da prática pedagógica, investigando se a formação dos docentes proporcionou bases para o uso da TA. Nesse estudo, os sujeitos da pesquisa foram professores que atuam no Ensino
Fundamental (1º ao 9º ano) na sala regular, atendendo diferentes disciplinas, no município de Candiota/RS. O referencial teórico procurou caracterizar os processos de Inclusão, Tecnologia Assistiva e Formação de Professores, através de normativas, legislações e autores como: Sassaki (2009), Pavão (2019), Kassar (2012), Sartoretto e Bresch (2002), Galvão Filho (2009), Manzini (2013), Michels (2018), Imbernón
(2006), Zabala (1998), Tardif (2010), entre outros. De acordo com a metodologia de pesquisa de natureza básica, com abordagem qualitativa, exploratória, descritiva, tendo como procedimento o estudo de caso. Para o levantamento de dados, utilizouse um formulário online, com perguntas fechadas e algumas justificadas, agrupadas por categorias para identificar como estão ocorrendo os processos de inclusão, a TA e a formação de professores nesse contexto. Posteriormente, realizou-se a análise dos dados coletados através da interlocução com o referencial teórico. Por fim, as considerações finais apontam o uso da tecnologia assistiva como um fator preponderante para o processo de inclusão. No entanto, neste processo, se faz necessário propiciar aos docentes uma formação voltada para a aplicação prática da
TA. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pavão, Ana Cláudia Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Menezes, Eliana da Costa Pereira de | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Picada, Ângela Balbina Neves | |