Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Peranzoni, Vaneza Cauduro
dc.date.issued: 2013-05-27
dc.identifier.citation: PERANZONI, Vaneza Cauduro. High abilities / giftedness course of Physical Education University of High Cross/RS. 2013. 161 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2013.por
dc.description.abstract: The overall goal of this PhD thesis was to know the indicators of high ability / giftedness in students of Physical Education, University of Cruz Alta, RS. The higher education institution has a core of support for the student with special needs, providing pedagogic approach to academics. However, this sector had no official statistical data on the existence of students with high ability / gifted. In this sense, the research will contribute to the core collecting information necessary and relevant to its real purpose in seeking answers to many concerns that these students have, on the premise that the real inclusion of students with high ability / gifted only occur when education engage with them. The specific objectives of the thesis aimed to identify indicators of high ability / gifted students in the Physical Education course, describe the characteristics of indicators of high ability / gifted academic in the present, to understand the perception of academics with indicators of high ability / gifted about themselves as individuals in vocational training and contribute to the formation of teachers' degree course in Physical Education from the University of Cruz Alta. The research was conducted with 30 students from the 7th semester of graduation in Physical Education from the University of Cruz Alta, RS - which met a total of 14 students with characteristics of high ability / gifted. The profile of respondents is old people, aged over 21 years. The choice of this course is because of the same work with the psychomotor area and body-kinesthetic, thus allowing to investigate the three types of high ability / giftedness proposed by Renzulli (1986): the academic, the productive, creative and academic and productive and creative. For data collection we used three instruments: an information in order to delineate the social profile of the subjects, a questionnaire with open questions about the academic life of the subjects and their perceptions about the theme and a specific questionnaire for identifying indicators high abilities / giftedness in adults. After applying the questionnaires, the analysis and discussion of the data and came to the following conclusion: among the subjects surveyed, 7 show indicators of high / skills giftedness. This index can be projected onto other universities as well, there is an urgent need for educational policies geared to students with high ability / gifted.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educaçãopor
dc.subject: Altas habilidades/superdotaçãopor
dc.subject: Ensino superiorpor
dc.subject: Acadêmicospor
dc.subject: Educationeng
dc.subject: High abilities/giftednesseng
dc.subject: Higher educationeng
dc.subject: Academicseng
dc.title: Altas habilidades/superdotação no curso de Educação Física da Universidade de Cruz Alta/RSpor
dc.title.alternative: High abilities / giftedness course of Physical Education University of High Cross/RSeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo geral desta tese de doutoramento foi conhecer os indicadores de altas habilidades/superdotação em acadêmicos do curso de Educação Física da Universidade de Cruz Alta, RS. A instituição de ensino superior conta com um núcleo de apoio ao estudante com necessidades especiais, que presta atendimento pedagógico aos acadêmicos. No entanto, este setor não possuía dados estatísticos oficiais sobre a existência de estudantes com as altas habilidades/superdotação. Neste sentido, a pesquisa poderá contribuir com o núcleo coletando informações necessárias e relevantes para seu real objetivo ao buscar respostas a muitas inquietações que estes alunos apresentam, partindo da premissa de que a verdadeira inclusão dos alunos com altas habilidades/superdotação somente ocorrerá quando a educação se comprometer com os mesmos. Como objetivos específicos, a tese se propôs a identificar indicadores de altas habilidades/superdotação em alunos do curso de Educação Física; descrever as características dos indicadores de altas habilidades/superdotação presentes nos acadêmicos, compreender a percepção dos acadêmicos com indicadores de altas habilidades/superdotação sobre si mesmos como indivíduos em formação profissional e contribuir para a formação docente dos professores do curso de licenciatura de Educação Física da Universidade de Cruz Alta. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida com 30 acadêmicos do 7º semestre de graduação em Educação Física da Universidade de Cruz Alta, RS no qual encontrou-se um total de 14 alunos com características de altas habilidades/superdotação. O perfil dos participantes da pesquisa é de pessoas adultas, com idade igual ou superior a 21 anos. A escolha deste curso se deve ao fato de o mesmo trabalhar com a psicomotricidade e a área corporal-cinestésica, permitindo assim investigar os três tipos de altas habilidades/superdotação, propostas por Renzulli (1986): a acadêmica, a produtivo-criativo e a acadêmica e produtivo-criativo. Para a coleta de dados foram utilizados três instrumentos: uma ficha de informações, a fim de delinear o perfil social dos sujeitos; um questionário com perguntas abertas sobre a vida acadêmica dos sujeitos e suas percepções sobre a temática e um questionário específico de identificação de indicadores de altas habilidades/superdotação em adultos. Após a aplicação dos instrumentos, realizou-se a análise e discussão dos dados e chegou-se a seguinte conclusão: entre os sujeitos pesquisados, 7 apresentam indicadores de altas/habilidades superdotação. Esse índice pode ser projetado sobre outras universidades, assim, é urgente a necessidade de políticas educacionais voltadas aos alunos com altas habilidades/superdotação.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Freitas, Soraia Napoleão
dc.contributor.referee1: Henz, Celso Ilgo
dc.contributor.referee2: Moreira, Laura Ceretta
dc.contributor.referee3: Osorio, Antonio Carlos do Nascimento
dc.contributor.referee4: Pavão, Sílvia Maria de Oliveira
dc.contributor.referee5: Vieira, Nara Joyce Wellausen
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples