Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Farias, Graziela Franceschet
dc.date.issued: 2014-12-19
dc.identifier.citation: FARIAS, Graziela Franceschet. IMAGINARY OF TEACHERS TERRITORIES: THE SOCIAL IMAGERY MEANINGS INSTITUTED AND INSTITUTING IN THE CONTEXT OF COUNTRYSIDE EDUCATION PROJECTS. 2014. 183 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014.por
dc.description.abstract: This research enhanced the realization of a study with rural/countryside teachers , perspective in which Countryside Education, subject and object of this research, is strengthened. The methodological approach adopted for the development of this study was qualitative research drawn by Multi-case Studies, bringing the researcher close to the differences and pluralities of local daily lives, using as tool for information collection technique the narratives of lived (Silva 2012). The theoretical framework of this writing is based on studies of the Social Imagery, territories, Countryside Education and teacher training. This research has allowed the highlight of meanings attributed to the instated and instating social meanings in the contexts of Rural Education (in the case of Uruguay) and Countryside Education (in the case of Brazil), referring to the field of historical and social tensions experienced by socio-historical subjects that move such territories through a dynamic and ongoing process, sometimes mediated by heteronomy, sometimes by autonomy (CASTORIADIS, 1982). The alienation is presented materialized in social institutions to which individuals and things are connected and/or conditioned, and that most of the time tense social leadership and collective towards objectives and targets drawn up without listening to the involved actors. It is essentially necessary to listen to them for the practice of community autonomy by teachers and other modifying and transformative agents of the presented reality. When in autonomous processes pathways, it was noted that social actors feel free from the institutional ties and allowed to propose the new, to build and give fluency to the new practices, to propose something different. Even with individual life trajectories, different personal and professional perspectives, and distinct forms of community action, the identity of rural/countryside teachers, regardless of the respondents in Brazil or Uruguay reality, is identified with the field of intangible territories (FERNANDES, 2009), the world of ideas and knowledge. Both in Rural Education (Rural Pedagogy in Uruguay) as in Countryside Education (Alternation Pedagogy in Brazil), teachers legitimize in the area of pedagogical knowledge and possible practices from the material territory of the school, their work locus, understanding one as means and end of the other, because, as stated by Fernandes (2009), each territory is a totality inserted in the socio-historical context that moves and constantly modifies the subjects therein inserted.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação do campopor
dc.subject: Imaginário socialpor
dc.subject: Territórios docentespor
dc.subject: Countryside educationeng
dc.subject: Social imageryeng
dc.subject: Teachers territorieseng
dc.title: Territórios docentes: as significações sociais imaginárias no contexto de projetos de educação do campopor
dc.title.alternative: Maginary of teachers territories: the social imagery meanings instituted and instituting in the context of countryside education projectseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa potencializou a realização de um trabalho com professores rurais/do campo , perspectiva na qual se fortalece a Educação do Campo, tema e objeto desta pesquisa. A abordagem metodológica adotada para o desenvolvimento do estudo foi a pesquisa qualitativa traçada pelos Estudos Multicasos, aproximando o pesquisador das especificidades e pluralidades dos cotidianos locais, tendo como técnica de coleta de informações as narrativas do vivido (SILVA, 2012). A matriz teórica desta escrita está embasada nos estudos sobre o Imaginário Social, territórios, Educação do Campo e formação de professores. A pesquisa realizada permitiu destacar os sentidos atribuídos às significações sociais instituídas e instituintes nos contextos da Educação Rural (no caso do Uruguai) e da Educação do Campo (no caso do Brasil), que remetem ao campo das tensões históricas e sociais vivenciadas pelos sujeitos social-históricos que movimentam tais territórios por meio de um processo dinâmico e constante, ora mediado pela heteronomia, ora pela autonomia (CASTORIADIS, 1982). A alienação apresenta-se materializada nas instituições sociais às quais os indivíduos e as coisas estão ligados e/ou condicionados e que, na maioria das vezes, enrijecem o protagonismo social e coletivo em prol de objetivos e metas elaboradas sem ouvir os atores envolvidos. Ouvi-los é essencialmente necessário para a prática da autonomia comunitária por parte dos professores e dos demais agentes modificadores e transformadores das realidades apresentadas. Quando em vias de processos autônomos, percebeu-se que os atores sociais sentem-se libertados das amarras institucionais e autorizados a propor o novo, a construir e dar fluência a novas práticas, enfim, a propor algo diferente. Mesmo com trajetórias de vidas individuais, perspectivas pessoais e profissionais distintas e formas de atuação comunitárias ímpares, a identidade dos professores rurais/do campo, independentemente dos entrevistados na realidade brasileira ou uruguaia, identifica-se com o campo dos territórios imateriais (FERNANDES, 2009a), do mundo das ideias e do conhecimento. Tanto na Educação Rural (Pedagogia Rural no Uruguai) como na Educação do Campo (Pedagogia da Alternância no Brasil), os professores legitimam-se na área dos saberes pedagógicos e nas práticas possíveis a partir do território material da escola, do seu locus de trabalho, entendendo um como meio e fim do outro, pois, como afirma Fernandes (2009a), cada território é uma totalidade inserida no contexto social-histórico que movimenta e modifica constantemente os sujeitos nele inseridos.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Antunes, Helenise Sangoi
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4799529D7por
dc.contributor.referee1: Souza, Elizeu Clementino de
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4728816Z6por
dc.contributor.referee2: Rocha, Maria Isabel Antunes
dc.contributor.referee3: Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de
dc.contributor.referee3: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4728785U2por
dc.contributor.referee4: Meurer, Ane Carine
dc.contributor.referee4: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4792773D0por
dc.contributor.referee5: Barcelos, Valdo Hermes de Lima
dc.contributor.referee5: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4786092D6por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples