Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Scott Junior, Valmor
dc.date.issued: 2015-08-17
dc.identifier.citation: SCOTT JUNIOR, Valmor. Affection for university teacher training in Degrees, from the dialogue between the Education and the Law. 2015. 112 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: This research aims at understanding, through dialogue between the Law and Education, the impact of affectivity in the training of university teachers. This study is based on the epistemological studies of Humberto Maturana precisely the love of Biology and the Biology of Knowledge. It is a qualitative research, being used as a methodology content analysis. For this, we analyzed courses of pedagogical projects - PPCs, of Undergraduate in the area of Natural and Mathematical Sciences and in Social and Human Sciences, Federal University of Santa Maria - UFSM. The materiality of the survey consists of ten verbs that appear more frequently in these documents, from which an interpretation from two categories will be held: Reading cognitive and affective Reading. As a theoretical basis, it designed a chapter entitled: Dialogue on affection: the right to education to justify the choice of theme. The results and discussion will be drawn from the information extracted from these documents in compliance with materiality (verbs) and categories, with the collaboration of Maturana (1998), Santos (2009), Barcelos (2013), Bauman (1999), Bonavides ( 2005), Dias (2006), Jones (2011), Hilal (1985), Pereira (2006) Milk (2005), among others. The epistemological thread that will guide the research will be studies of Humberto Maturana on the Biology of Knowledge, in collaboration with Arroyo (2001), Freire (1996), among others, and the love of biology and affection as emotion. The formation of the university professor is directly related to the educational process and the development of dimensions that enable learning; among them, affection.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Afetividadepor
dc.subject: Emoçãopor
dc.subject: Formação de professorespor
dc.subject: Affectioneng
dc.subject: Emotioneng
dc.subject: Teacher trainingeng
dc.title: A afetividade na formação de professores universitários, em Licenciaturas, a partir do diálogo entre a Educação e o Direitopor
dc.title.alternative: Affection for university teacher training in Degrees, from the dialogue between the Education and the Laweng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa visa a compreender, a partir do diálogo entre o Direito e a Educação, a repercussão da afetividade na formação de professores universitários, em licenciaturas. Este estudo tem como base epistemológica os estudos de Humberto Maturana, precisamente, a Biologia do Amar e a Biologia do Conhecer. Trata-se de uma pesquisa de cunho qualitativo, sendo utilizada como metodologia a análise de conteúdo. Para tanto, serão analisados Projetos Pedagógicos de Cursos PPCs, das Licenciaturas, na área de Ciências Naturais e Exatas e na área de Ciências Sociais e Humanas, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria UFSM. A materialidade da pesquisa é composta por dez verbos que aparecem com mais freqüência nestes documentos, a partir dos quais será realizada uma interpretação a partir de duas categorias: Leitura cognitiva e, Leitura afetiva. Como embasamento teórico, foi elaborado um capítulo intitulado: Diálogo sobre a afetividade: do Direito à Educação para justificar a escolha pela temática. Os resultados e discussão serão elaborados a partir das informações extraídas destes documentos em observância à materialidade (verbos) e às categorias, com a colaboração de Maturana (1998), Santos (2009), Barcelos (2013), Bauman (1999), Bonavides (2005), Dias (2006), Souza (2011), Hilal (1985), Pereira (2006), Leite (2005), entre outros. O fio epistemológico que orientará a pesquisa serão estudos de Humberto Maturana sobre a Biologia do Conhecer, com a colaboração de Arroyo (2001), Freire (1996), entre outros e, a Biologia do Amar e a afetividade como emoção. A formação do professor universitário tem relação direta com o processo educativo e com o desenvolvimento das dimensões que possibilitam à aprendizagem; entre as quais, a afetividade.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barcelos, Valdo Hermes de Lima
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4786092D6por
dc.contributor.referee1: Kunz, Elenor
dc.contributor.referee2: Fleuri, Reinaldo Matias
dc.contributor.referee3: Possa, Leandra Boer
dc.contributor.referee4: Munhóz, Maria Alcione
dc.contributor.referee4: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4779223A5por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples