dc.creator | Costa, Joacir Marques da | |
dc.date.issued | 2016-07-01 | |
dc.identifier.citation | COSTA, Joacir Marques da. FORMATION OF EDUCATIONAL SYSTEM:
DISCURSIVE ROLLER COASTER, ESCAPING THE SENSES. 2016. 170 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2016. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The gestures of interpretation, for this research, depart from the Discourse Analysis of the French School (AD) as a theoretical device to generate the data. By the aim of examining how the relationship between educational policy and management device produce a discursive formation of educational system, it is suggested to interpret linguistic-discursive marks of public policy and thus not limit the policy as text, but as discourse and the effect of senses. It is understood that the management device from notions of democratization and des/centralization, which dismember the context of analytical possibilities and theoretical approaches. As analytical corpus, it is considered a range of public policies, which are potencies to the interpretive gesture and therefore thesis production to be defended. It is understood that the educational policy "speaks" from a "place" based on training rules, allowing it to "read" in historical moments, which keeps us from trying to saturate everything and take a system of discourse as absolute.The thesis indicates a discursive formation system, which has been produced in the game articulating democratic/neoliberal negotiations that, being subject to the blurring of the senses in a political arena,operates effects and directions lined to the democracy, managerialism, des/centralization and performativity "sayings . Despite democratic and neoliberal models differ in certain respects and display specific characteristics from one point of view, in the context of discursive conflict and alliance. This in no way means a calming or a certain harmonious tone, but a game, often uneven, in an attempt to ensure legitimacy. Again, the research is designed by means of the senses on the run, understanding that interpreting is moving on what is being said, not-said already-said in the discursive roller coaster. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Sistema educacional | por |
dc.subject | Políticas públicas | por |
dc.subject | Dispositivo gestão | por |
dc.subject | Gerencialismo | por |
dc.subject | Discurso | por |
dc.subject | Educational system | eng |
dc.subject | Public policy | eng |
dc.subject | Management device | eng |
dc.subject | Managerialism | eng |
dc.subject | Discourse | eng |
dc.title | Formação de sistema educacional:
montanha-russa discursiva, fuga de sentidos | por |
dc.title.alternative | Formation of educational system:
discursive roller coaster, escaping the senses | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | Os gestos de interpretação, presentes nesta pesquisa, partem da Análise de Discurso da Escola Francesa (AD) como artefato teórico para a produção dos dados. Mediante o objetivo de analisar como a relação entre as políticas educacionais e o dispositivo gestão produz uma formação discursiva de sistema educacional, sugere-se interpretar marcas linguístico-discursivas de políticas públicas e, assim, não limitar a política como texto, mas como discurso e como efeito de sentidos. Compreende-se o dispositivo gestão a partir de noções de democratização e des/centralização, sob as quais desmembram-se o contexto de possibilidades analíticas e o aprofundamento teórico. Como corpus analítico, considera-se um elenco de políticas públicas, as quais são potência para o gesto interpretativo e, por conseguinte, produção da tese a ser defendida. Compreende-se que a política educacional fala de um lugar baseada em regras de formação, autorizando-a a dizeres em momentos históricos, o que nos afasta da tentativa de saturar tudo e de assumir um discurso de sistema como absoluto. A tese indica uma formação discursiva de sistema, o qual tem-se produzido na articulação do jogo de negociações democrático/neoliberais que, estando sujeitos à um borramento de sentidos numa arena de políticas, opera efeitos de sentidos alinhados aos dizeres de democracia, de gerencialismo, de des/centralização e de performatividade. Apesar de modelos democráticos e neoliberais divergirem e possuírem características próprias sob um ponto de vista, no contexto da trama discursiva estão em conflito e aliança. Isso de maneira alguma significa um apaziguamento ou um certo tom harmonioso, mas um jogo, muitas vezes desigual, na tentativa de garantir legitimidade. Outrossim, a pesquisa desenha-se mediante sentidos em fuga, entendendo que interpretar é movimentar-se naquilo que está sendo dito, não-dito e já-dito na montanha-russa discursiva. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pereira, Sueli Menezes | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4760299A8 | por |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Sarturi, Rosane Carneiro | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4700621Z5 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Hypolito, álvaro Luiz Moreira | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4763067P5 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Brittes, Letícia Ramalho | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4235139T2 | por |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Possa, Leandra Boer | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Corte, Marilene Gabriel Dalla | |
dc.contributor.referee5 | Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de | |
dc.contributor.referee5Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4728785U2 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |