Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Fleck, Luis Tadeu Martil
dc.date.issued: 2008-06-09
dc.identifier.citation: FLECK, Luis Tadeu Martil. The design: educative practice in the ninth grade of intermediate school at Chácara das Flores Municipal Elementary School. 2008. 164 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2008.por
dc.description.abstract: This research was part of the Research Line in Education and Arts/ PPGE/CE/UFSM, developed at the Federal University of Santa Maria/RS. The research was contextualized in the formal education, where the research-action was developed at Chácara das Flores Municipal Elementary School, in Santa Maria/RS, with ninth grade students. This research materialized, in general lines, the investigation of critical education practice by using as basis the theoretical ideas of the Printed Textile Design with ninth grade students of ntermediate school. In special, it itended: to identify and to analyse the conception and action of students related with their understanding of Printed Textile Design as a modality; to trace, in colaboration with the students, practical and educative activities with critical view, having as support the learning and perception of pedagogical knowledge-making in a critical view related with printed textile design; to analyse the knowledge of the printed textile design created by the education practice, and the educational possibilities in the learning process by the materialization of printed textile design sketches; to punctuate a critical scholastic educative practice of the printed textile design in the Elementary School. The review of theoretical ideas was based on the following researchers: FREIRE (1975), EFLAND (2005), CARDOSO (2004), DONDIS (1997), REDIG (1976), OSTROWER (1987) and LUBART (2007). The research metodology was organized from qualitative research/action-research, and the instrumental used to collect data were real observations, diary notes, semi-structured interviews with students and their parents, portfolio and documental analysis. The analysis of critical educative practice in Printed Textile Design outlined the research course with the students of the ninth grade of Chácara das Flores Municipal Elementary School. The speeches of the students and their parents propitiated meaningful activities and visual creations related to Printed Textile Design and to the students social and cultural world. By the end of this research, it was verified that the critical educative practice, based on Freire and related with Printed Textile Design, contributed to the Visual Arts teaching because that kind of practice deal with this knowledge (PTD) in a critical configuration, contextualizing and incresing the students culture through an efectively, consciousness and humanizing educative practice.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Prática educativa problematizadorapor
dc.subject: Formação de professores de artes visuaispor
dc.subject: Ensino fundamentalpor
dc.subject: Design de estamparia têxtilpor
dc.subject: Critical education practiceeng
dc.subject: Development of visual arts teacherseng
dc.subject: Elementary schooleng
dc.subject: Printed textile designeng
dc.title: O design de estamparia têxtil e a educação: uma prática educativa no 9º ano do ensino fundamental na Escola Municipal de 1º Grau Chácara das Florespor
dc.title.alternative: The design: educative practice in the ninth grade of intermediate school at Chácara das Flores Municipal Elementary Schooleng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa fez parte da Linha de Pesquisa em Educação e Arte do PPGECE/UFSM. A pesquisa foi contextualizada no Ensino formal, tendo a pesquisa-ação ocorrida na Escola de Ensino Fundamental Municipal Chácara das Flores, em Santa Maria/RS, com os participantes/educandos do 9º ano. Esta pesquisa objetivou, em linhas gerais, investigar a prática educativa problematizadora, tendo como fundamento os pressupostos teóricos pedagógicos para a aprendizagem do design de estamparia têxtil com alunos do 9º ano do Ensino Fundamental. Especificamente, objetivou: identificar e analisar a concepção e a ação dos alunos frente à compreensão da modalidade de design de estamparia têxtil; planejar, em colaboração com os participantes da pesquisa, atividades prático-educativas problematizadoras, tendo em vista a aprendizagem e percepção do fazer-saber pedagógico crítico em design para estamparia têxtil; analisar o conhecimento de estamparia têxtil gerado pela prática educativa e as possibilidades pedagógicas no processo de aprendizagem pela materialização dos Projetos de Design de Estamparia Têxtil; e verificar a viabilidade de uma prática educativa escolar problematizadora do design de estamparia têxtil no Ensino Fundamental escolar. Como referencial teórico da pesquisa, foram lembrados os seguintes teóricos: FREIRE (1975), EFLAND (2005), CARDOSO (2004), DONDIS (1997), REDIG (1976), OSTROWER (1987) e LUBART (2007). A metodologia da pesquisa foi organizada a partir de pesquisa qualitativa/pesquisa-ação, tendo sido utilizados os seguintes instrumentos de coleta de dados: observação participante, diário de campo, entrevista semi-estruturada com os pais ou responsáveis e com os participantes da pesquisa, portfólio e análise documental. A análise sobre a prática educativa problematizadora em design de estamparia têxtil delineou o percurso pesquisacional com os participantes/educandos do 9º ano da Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental Chácara das Flores. Os relatos dos participantes e dos pais propiciaram atividades e criações visuais relacionadas ao design de estamparia têxtil e significativas ao mundo cultural e social dos educandos. Ao término desta pesquisa, considerou-se que a prática educativa problematizadora freireana em design de estamparia têxtil contribui para o Ensino das Artes Visuais, na medida em que abarca a prática educativa deste campo do saber de forma crítica, contextualizando e ampliando a cultura dos educandos através de uma prática educativa efetivamente crítica, conscientizadora e humanizadora.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Nunes, Ana Luiza Ruschel
dc.contributor.referee1: Corrêa, Ayrton Dutra
dc.contributor.referee2: Ormezzano, Graciela Rene
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples