dc.creator | Nedel, Mariana Zamberlan | |
dc.date.issued | 2010-03-26 | |
dc.identifier.citation | NEDEL, Mariana Zamberlan. MUSICAL EDUCATION AND CORPORAL PRACTICES AS A
METHODOLOGICAL RESOURCE OF CHILDREN S EDUCATION:
DIALOGUES WITH MUSIC TEACHERS AND STUDENTS ABOUT
INTERDISCIPLINARITY. 2010. 292 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2010. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This research, developed in a master degree, had as mail proposed to examine narratives of teachersof music and students of the second to fifth year of fundamental school about use of corporal practices and musical education as elements involved of the teaching-learning process of children's education and analyze the body and its use throughout the narratives of employees during the interviews; describe the type of interest, manifest in a interview, that music teachers and students have in music education combined with corporal practices; typify the difference between the teaching practices of two teachers interviewed; understanding how the body practices allied to music described by the teachers interviewed are associated with a total and integralizing education and the main contributions of teaching of this content to children in several areas of their lives. The data collection was realized in two private school at the city of Ribeirão Preto-SP, Brazil, which are: Instituto de Educação Infantil e Ensino Fundamental Liceu Albert Sabin e Instituto Santa Úrsula de Ribeirão Preto. For this research the use of the methodology Oral History became the most appropriate. Within the Oral History, was used as a resource the Thematic Oral History and Hybrid. The use of Oral History Hybrid is justified by the fact that can use the observations of the classes of teachers, film of these classes, field notes, whatever material provided by teachers, beyond the interviews semi-structured (resource of Thematic Oral History). This thesis is divided into six moments. The first theme were examined the historical moment of postmodernity. In the second are describe a brief history of interdisciplinarity, and the main features of an interdisciplinary teaching. The third moment was intended for the body and practices related to it, emphasize that the release of the body was in the times narcissism can be provided through the culture of caring for oneself and automatically another. In the fourth describes the methodologies and resources that were thought to be appropriate for the collection and analysis of data. The fifth presents the main themes and ideas raised during the data collection with two music teachers, eight learners, and classes and events observed. And in the sixth moment are describe more relevant considerations about the perceived importance of teaching based on physical practices and musical education as tools for the educational process for children. At the end of this dissertation analyzes the corporal practices coupled with the music, used for the teachers interviewed, regarding their possible features related to a total education as a whole. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação musical | por |
dc.subject | Práticas corporais | por |
dc.subject | História oral | por |
dc.subject | Narrativas | por |
dc.subject | Music education | eng |
dc.subject | Corporal practices | eng |
dc.subject | Oral history | eng |
dc.subject | Narratives | eng |
dc.title | Educação musical e práticas corporais como recurso metodológico da educação infantil: diálogos com professores de música e educandos sobre interdisciplinaridade | por |
dc.title.alternative | Musical education and corporal practices as a methodological resource of children’s education: dialogues with music teachers and students about interdisciplinarity | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa, em nível de mestrado, teve como objetivos principais analisar narrativas de professores de música e educandos de 2º a 5º anos acerca da utilização de práticas corporais e educação musical como elementos participantes do processo de ensino-aprendizagem da educação infantil, bem como analisar as práticas corporais e sua utilização ao longo das narrativas dos colaboradores durante as entrevistas; descrever o tipo de interesse, manifesto em entrevista, que os professores de música e educandos têm na educação musical aliada às práticas corporais; tipificar as práticas pedagógicas dos dois professores colaboradores que foram entrevistados; compreender como as práticas corporais aliadas à música descritas pelos professores entrevistados se associam a uma educação total integralizadora e as principais contribuições do ensino destes conteúdos para as crianças, em diversos âmbitos de suas vidas. A coleta de dados foi realizada em duas escolas da rede particular de ensino, na cidade de Ribeirão Preto-SP, sendo as mesmas: Instituto de Educação Infantil e Ensino Fundamental Liceu Albert Sabin e Instituto Santa Úrsula de Ribeirão Preto. Por se tratar de uma pesquisa qualitativa, o uso do método História Oral tornou-se o mais adequado no que diz respeito a esta pesquisa. Dentro da História Oral, foram utilizados como recurso a História Oral Temática e Híbrida. O uso da História Oral Híbrida justifica-se pelo fato de poderem ser consideradas observações das aulas dos professores colaboradores, filmagens das mesmas, diários de campo, todo material cedido pelos mesmos, além das entrevistas semi-estruturadas (recurso da História Oral Temática). Esta dissertação está dividida em seis momentos. No primeiro contextualiza-se a temática ao momento histórico de pós-modernidade. No segundo são descritos um breve histórico da interdisciplinaridade, bem como as principais características de um ensino interdisciplinar. O terceiro momento foi destinado ao corpo e às práticas relacionadas a ele, salientando que a libertação do corpo na era narcisista pode se dar através da cultura do cuidar de si e automaticamente do outro. No quarto são descritas as metodologias e recursos que foram julgados como apropriados para a coleta e análise dos dados. O quinto apresenta os principais temas e reflexões abordados durante a coleta de dados com os dois professores de música, os oito educandos, e nas aulas e eventos observados. E no sexto e último momento são descritas as considerações finais mais relevantes acerca da importância percebida em um ensino baseado nas práticas corporais e educação musical como ferramentas para o processo educativo infantil. Ao final da dissertação são analisadas as práticas corporais aliadas à música, utilizadas pelos professores entrevistados, em relação às suas possíveis características relacionadas a uma educação total integralizadora. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Louro-Hettwer, Ana Lúcia de Marques e | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4728390P6 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Barreira, Cristiano Roque Antunes | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4768318E4 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, Marilda Oliveira de | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783298U1 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |