dc.creator | Bordin, Márcia Simone da Silva | |
dc.date.issued | 2012-03-19 | |
dc.identifier.citation | BORDIN, Márcia Simone da Silva. The pedagogical relation and how to face the conflicts and violence in school. 2012. 138 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2012. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The current paper is linked to the research line: School Practices and Public Policies of the Post-graduation Program on Education (PPGE) at the Federal University of Santa Maria.
This investigation, which theme is the pedagogical relation, the conflicts and violence in schools, is part of the research group Moral Affection , and its main project: The conflicts and the sentiments present in the pedagogical relation and the interrelations in the building of moral personality. The objective of this research was to investigate whether the way the pedagogical relations are worked in the classroom benefits or not the act of facing the violence in schools. To do so, some classes of Physical Education of the fifth grade (research participants), in Fundamental school in Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul state, were observed.
The sort of research used was the Case Study with a qualitative approach. The investigation instruments were: direct observation, semi-structured interview and a questionnaire. The data analysis happened under the theoretical support of the following authors: pedagogical relation and its conditions: the knowledge (ESTRELA, 1994), activities (ESTRELA, 1994; ASSIS,
2003); the rules (DE VRIES, ZAN, 2003; VINHA, 2003); violence acts (MORAIS, 1995);
conflicts (VINYAMATA, 2005). Based on the data analysis, it was observed that the teacher s pedagogical practice helped somehow to face the conflicts and violence. However, it could intensified the idea of making the students participate and know their value in making and modifying the rules. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Relação pedagógica | por |
dc.subject | Conflitos | por |
dc.subject | Violências | por |
dc.subject | Pedagogical relation | eng |
dc.subject | Conflicts | eng |
dc.subject | Violence | eng |
dc.title | A relação pedagógica e o enfrentamento dos conflitos e das violências na escola | por |
dc.title.alternative | The pedagogical relation and how to face the conflicts and violence in school | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho está vinculado à Linha de Pesquisa: Práticas Escolares e Políticas
Públicas do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação (PPGE) da Universidade Federal de
Santa Maria. Esta investigação, cujo tema é a relação pedagógica, os conflitos e as violências na escola, está integrada ao grupo de pesquisas Afetos Morais e ao seu projeto principal Os conflitos e os sentimentos presentes na relação pedagógica e seus entrelaçamentos na construção da personalidade moral . O objetivo desta pesquisa foi investigar se a forma como são trabalhados os condicionantes da relação pedagógica, em sala de aula, favorece ou não o enfrentamento das violências. Para tanto, observei as aulas de uma professora de Educação
Física e três turmas de quinto ano (participantes da pesquisa), com as quais ela trabalha em uma Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental, localizada na cidade de Santa Maria RS. O tipo de pesquisa utilizado foi o Estudo de Caso, com abordagem qualitativa. Os instrumentos de investigação foram: a observação direta, a entrevista semiestruturada e o questionário. A análise de dados foi sob o aporte teórico dos seguintes autores: relação pedagógica e seus condicionantes: o saber (ESTRELA, 1994), atividades (ESTRELA, 1994; ASSIS, 2003); as regras (DE VRIES, ZAN, 2003; VINHA, 2003); violências (MORAIS, 1995); conflitos
(VINYAMATA, 2005). Com base na análise dos dados, observou-se que a prática pedagógica da professora contribuiu, de alguma forma, para o enfrentamento dos conflitos e das violências. Porém, poderiam ser intensificados os trabalhos na valorização dos sentimentos dos alunos e na sua participação na elaboração e na modificação das regras. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dani, Lúcia Salete Celich | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Cunha, Jorge Luiz da | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Forster, Mari Margarete dos Santos | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Mallmann, Elena Maria | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |