dc.creator | Oliveira, Clarissa da Silva | |
dc.date.issued | 2013-03-11 | |
dc.identifier.citation | OLIVEIRA, Clarissa da Silva. Consequences of formative process with views to do inclusive education for teaching graduates of the programs Bachelor of UFSM. 2013. 100 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2013. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present work was developed in the line of research of Special Education of the Master course in Education at Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM). The study consists of an investigation about the relevance of the course in Fundamentals of Special Education, inserted in the curriculum of undergraduate courses at UFSM, given the Ministerial Decree N º. 1.793/94. From experiences as substitute teacher in the course of Foundations of Special Education in the Department of Special Education at UFSM, this study has as the main focus to investigate the relevance of this discipline considering the pedagogical practice of the teachers graduated at UFSM. Taking the assumptions of Schön (1992) I saw as a premise the need of reflecting about the practice developed by myself as a teacher. The study is also based on the Historical-Cultural theory of Vygotsky (1991), in which the author believes that the man is a social being formed within an cultural environment historically defined, considering that the development is the result of social interactions. The research was characterized as qualitative descriptive, and featured with a semi-structured interview as a tool for data collection. The interview was conducted with six graduated teachers of the following courses: Visual Arts - Degree in Design and Plastic, teaching in Mathematics - night course and teaching in Music at UFSM. The interpretation and analysis of results were based on the technique of result analysis of Bardin (2008). The conclusions reaffirm that one of the elements for graduate a teacher with a pedagogical view taking into account the scholar inclusion is based on the warranty of an initial degree enabling that the future regular teacher changes its values and concepts, developing appropriate pedagogical actions in the process of scholar inclusion. Furthermore, the interview registered as a suggestion/claim an expansion of the workload of the course, enabling better preparation for the challenge that the educational context is proposed. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Formação inicial | por |
dc.subject | Inclusão escolar | por |
dc.subject | Fundamentos da educação especial | por |
dc.subject | Inital training | eng |
dc.subject | School inclusion | eng |
dc.subject | Fundamentals of special education | eng |
dc.title | Decorrências do processo formativo com vistas à educação inclusiva no fazer pedagógico de egressos dos cursos de Licenciatura da UFSM | por |
dc.title.alternative | Consequences of formative process with views to do inclusive education for teaching graduates of the programs Bachelor of UFSM | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esse estudo foi desenvolvido na linha de pesquisa em Educação Especial do curso de Mestrado em Educação do Programa de Pós-Graduação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. Consiste em uma investigação sobre a relevância da disciplina Fundamentos da Educação Especial, inserida na matriz curricular dos cursos de Licenciatura da UFSM, atendendo à Portaria Ministerial Nº. 1.793/94. A partir de experiências vivenciadas, como professora substituta do Departamento de Educação Especial e da disciplina Fundamentos da Educação Especial, ambos da UFSM, aponto como foco desse estudo investigar a relevância dessa disciplina no fazer pedagógico de professores egressos de cursos de licenciatura frente ao processo de inclusão escolar. Imbuída dos pressupostos de Schön (1992) vi como premente a necessidade de refletir sobre a prática desenvolvida por mim no exercício da docência. Embasou-se também na teoria Histórico-Cultural de Vygotsky (1991), na qual o autor acredita que o homem é um ser social, formado dentro de um ambiente cultural historicamente definido, assim o desenvolvimento é resultado das interações sociais. A pesquisa caracterizou-se como qualitativa descritiva, e contou com uma entrevista semiestruturada como instrumento para coleta de dados. Esta foi realizada com seis professores egressos dos seguintes cursos: Artes Visuais Licenciatura em Desenho e Plástica, Matemática Licenciatura Noturno e Música - Licenciatura da UFSM. A interpretação e análise dos conteúdos basearam-se na Técnica de Análise de Conteúdo de Bardin (2008). As conclusões reafirmam que um dos elementos para o desenvolvimento de um fazer pedagógico que considere a inclusão escolar encontra-se na garantia ou na promoção de formação inicial que possibilite ao futuro professor da rede regular de ensino mudar seus valores e concepções, desenvolvendo ações pedagógicas adequadas frente ao processo de inclusão escolar. Além disso, registrou-se por parte dos sujeitos sugestões/reivindicações para que seja modificada e ampliada a carga horária, possibilitando maior apresto para o desafio que o cenário educacional se propõe. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Costas, Fabiane Adela Tonetto | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Rossetto, Elisabeth | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Antunes, Helenise Sangoi | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Pavão, Sílvia Maria de Oliveira | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |