Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Lima, Janaína Machado Asseburg
dc.date.issued: 2013-04-18
dc.identifier.citation: LIMA, Janaína Machado Asseburg. INGEBURG HASENACK: MEMORIES OF A MUSICAL EDUCATOR. 2013. 190 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2013.por
dc.description.abstract: The present proposal, connected to the research line Education and Arts - RL4, of the Graduation Program in Education at the Federal University of Santa Maria, had intended to comprehend the personal and professional life trajectory of teacher Ingeburg Hasenack. It had been also intended to know the music teaching practices developed by the professor, beside to reflect on the subject of teachers who had made part of her formation trajectory, and implications of her work at the contexts she had acted in. As theoretical references it had been used studies about Elderly People Memories (BOSI, 1994; POLLAK, 1989, 1992) and Teacher Memories (NÓVOA, 1992; GOODSON, 1992; CATANI et al. (2000). Through these authors it is been presented the teacher Ingeburg Hasenack‟s Life History analysis, focusing upon the fundamental elements of memory, biographical objects found in her narrative, professors who had appeared as teaching models in her trajectory, and other elements pointed out during the research. In relation to the methodological approach, it had been used (auto)biographical studies (ABRAHÃO, 2003, 2004; MEIHY, 2005; ALBERTI, 2004, 2005) and the Life History as the investigation method (FREITAS, 2006; ALBERTI, 2005; MEIHY, 2005; FISCHER, 2011), relied on studies focused on Elderly People Memories (BOSI, 1994). As data collecting instrument it had been used the Life History interview (ALBERTI, 2005). From the generated data and reflections about the personal and professional life trajectory of the teacher Ingeburg Hasenack, it was possible to build with the interviewed teacher traces of an intense, loving, passionate trajectory, characterized by affective practices , aiming to a better comprehension of the teaching career and this specific field‟s history.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação musicalpor
dc.subject: História de vidapor
dc.subject: Memóriapor
dc.subject: Music educationeng
dc.subject: Life historyeng
dc.subject: Memoryeng
dc.title: Ingeburg Hasenack: memórias de uma educadora musicalpor
dc.title.alternative: Ingeburg Hasenack: memories of a musical educatoreng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente proposta, vinculada à linha de pesquisa Educação e Artes - LP4, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, objetivou compreender a trajetória de vida pessoal e profissional da professora Ingeburg Hasenack. Buscou-se ainda conhecer as práticas de ensino de música desenvolvidas pela professora, além de refletir sobre os professores que fizeram parte de sua trajetória de formação e as implicações de seu trabalho nos contextos em que atuou. Como referencial, utilizou-se os estudos sobre memória de velhos (BOSI, 1994; POLLAK, 1989, 1992) e memória docente (NÓVOA, 1992; GOODSON, 1992; CATANI et al. (2000). Através desses autores apresenta-se a análise da história de vida da professora Ingeburg Hasenack, incidindo sobre os elementos constitutivos da memória, objetos biográficos presentes em sua narrativa, professores que figuraram como modelos docentes em sua trajetória, além de outros elementos apontados durante a pesquisa. No que tange à abordagem metodológica, utilizou-se os estudos (auto)biográficos (ABRAHÃO, 2003, 2004; MEIHY, 2005; ALBERTI, 2004, 2005) e a história de vida como método de investigação (FREITAS, 2006; ALBERTI, 2004, 2005; MEIHY, 2005; FISCHER, 2011), amparando-se nos estudos voltados à memória de velhos (BOSI, 1994). Como instrumento de coleta de dados, utilizou-se a entrevista de história de vida (ALBERTI, 2004, 2005). A partir dos dados produzidos e das reflexões sobre a trajetória de vida pessoal e profissional da professora Ingeburg Hasenack, foi possível construir, junto à entrevistada, traços de uma trajetória intensa, amorosa e apaixonada, marcada por práticas afetivas , contribuindo para uma maior compreensão da carreira docente e da história da área.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Garbosa, Luciane Wilke Freitas
dc.contributor.referee1: Torres, Maria Cecília de Araujo Rodrigues
dc.contributor.referee2: Antunes, Helenise Sangoi
dc.contributor.referee3: Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples