dc.creator | Louzada, Marcelle Cardoso | |
dc.date.issued | 2013-05-15 | |
dc.identifier.citation | LOUZADA, Marcelle Cardoso. THE VIOLENTS CONFLITCTS OF BULLYING AT SCHOOLS AND ITS ENTANGLEMENTES WITH THE RESTORATIVE JUSTICE. 2013. 182 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2013. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present dissertation, a prerequisite for the conclusion of the Master in Education at the Postgraduate Program in Education of the Federal University of Santa Maria, is tied to the research line: School Practice and Public Policy. This is a qualitative-quantitative research, a case study type. Portrays the violent conflicts of bullying at school and their entanglements with the Restorative Justice. Aims at understanding how violent conflict are presented in school and the characteristics that define the practice of bullying, its characters and forms of intervention. Raises the issue of judicialization of school conflicts and the existence of another lens for conflictive resolution under the restorative bias. Presents Restorative Justice, its application in Brazil and structure of the Restorative Circles. Through research, it was found that Restorative Justice favors the performance of teachers and students, as a useful tool in confronting and preventing violent conflict of bullying at school. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Conflitos | por |
dc.subject | Justiça restaurativa | por |
dc.subject | Violência | por |
dc.subject | Bullying | eng |
dc.subject | Conflicts | eng |
dc.subject | Restorative justice | eng |
dc.subject | Violent | eng |
dc.title | Os conflitos violentos de bullying na escola e seus entrelaçamentos com a justiça restaurativa | por |
dc.title.alternative | The violents conflitcts of bullying at schools and its entanglementes with the restorative justice | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação, pré-requisito para a conclusão do curso de Mestrado em Educação do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, está vinculada a linha de pesquisa: Práticas Escolares e Políticas Públicas. Trata-se de uma pesquisa quali-quanti, do tipo estudo de caso. Retrata os conflitos violentos de bullying na escola e seus entrelaçamentos com a Justiça Restaurativa. Objetiva compreender como os conflitos violentos se apresentam na escola e as características que definem as práticas de bullying, seus personagens e formas de intervenção. Suscita a problemática da judicialização dos conflitos escolares e a existência de outra lente para resolução conflitiva, sob o viés restaurativo. Apresenta a Justiça Restaurativa, sua aplicação no Brasil e a estrutura dos Círculos Restaurativos. Com a pesquisa, constatou-se que a Justiça Restaurativa favorece a atuação de professores e alunos, como ferramenta útil no enfrentamento e prevenção dos conflitos violentos de bullying na escola. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Mallmann, Elena Maria | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Spengler, Fabiana Marion | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Henz, Celso Ilgo | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |