Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Barbosa, Priscila Arruda
dc.date.issued: 2013-06-28
dc.identifier.citation: BARBOSA, Priscila Arruda.The nursery like a context DCNEI Nº 5/2009 and the pedagogical practice with babies: a study on a municipal school of early childhood education in Santa Maria/RS. 2013. 137 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2013.por
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation aimed to investigate the relation between the pedagogical practices of the teacher of a baby nursery in a Public School of Early Childhood Education in Santa Maria/RS, and the propositions of the National Curriculum Guidelines for Early Childhood Education (approved by CNE / CEB No. 20/09 and Resolution CNE / CEB No. 05/09) for the teaching of children that are younger than six years old. In this process we tried to (a) understand the implications and possibilities of implementation of these Guidelines in the school and the teacher‟s practice, (b) understand the movements that policies have to be effective in practice, (c) discuss the concept of education of babies expressed in legal document by the teacher. The methodology chosen to conduct the research was qualitative, having its basis in the approach of the policy cycle because we understand that for a policy to be implemented or not, it is necessary to consider all of its interfaces, since its production in the macro contexts until their interpretations and changes in micro contexts. The subjects of the study were the teacher of Baby Nursery II and the director of the School of Early Childhood Education, as a source of information, we used the field diary, participant observation and structured interview. For data analysis, we opted for the content analysis, in which by the different methodological tools, the information and narratives of education professionals were characterized. As a result, it is noteworthy that although there is still misinformation about the current policies of Early Childhood Education, the conception of the child / baby is related to the legal propositions, however the pedagogical practice is justified almost exclusively by the knowledge of caring and educating, considering the actions of caring by feeding and having hygiene practices, and educating by school practices, which do not consider the baby as the protagonist of the action of being in the world.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Práticas pedagógicaspor
dc.subject: Ciclos de políticaspor
dc.subject: Early childhood educationeng
dc.subject: Pedagogical practiceseng
dc.subject: Policy cycleseng
dc.title: O berçário como contexto das DCNEI Nº 5/2009 e a prática pedagógica com bebês: um estudo em uma EMEI de Santa Maria/RSpor
dc.title.alternative: The nursery like a context DCNEI Nº 5/2009 and the pedagogical practice with babies: a study on a municipal school of early childhood education in Santa Maria/RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A dissertação ora apresentada teve como objetivo geral investigar a relação entre as práticas pedagógicas da professora de berçário de uma Escola Municipal de Educação Infantil de Santa Maria/RS e as proposições das Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para a Educação Infantil (aprovadas pelo CNE/CEB n°20/09 e Resolução CNE/CEB nº 05/09) para o exercício docente com a criança menor de seis anos. Neste processo buscou-se (a) conhecer as implicações e possibilidades de implementação dessas Diretrizes na escola e na prática da professora dos bebês; (b) entender os movimentos que as políticas fazem para se efetivar na prática; (c) problematizar a concepção de educação dos bebês expressa no documento legal e pela professora. A opção metodológica escolhida para realizar a pesquisa foi a qualitativa, tendo sua fundamentação na abordagem do ciclo de políticas por entender que para uma política ser ou não implementada é preciso considerar todas as suas interfaces, desde a sua produção no contexto macro até suas interpretações e modificações nos contextos micros. Participaram como sujeitos do estudo a professora do berçário II e a diretora da Escola Infantil, e como fonte de informações utilizou-se o diário de campo, a observação participante e a entrevista estruturada. Para análise dos dados, optou-se pela análise de conteúdo, em que pelos diferentes recursos metodológicos foram categorizadas as informações e narrativas dos profissionais da educação. Como resultados, destacam-se que embora haja ainda uma desinformação sobre as políticas atuais de Educação Infantil, a concepção de criança/bebê é correlata às proposições legais, porém a prática pedagógica fundamente-se quase que exclusivamente pelo entendimento restrito de educar e cuidar; entendendo o cuidar pelas ações de higiene e alimentação, e o educar por práticas escolarizantes que desconsideram o bebê como protagonista da ação de ser e estar no mundo.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Tomazzetti, Cleonice Maria
dc.contributor.referee1: Figueiredo, Márcio Xavier Bonorino
dc.contributor.referee2: Mello, Débora Teixeira de
dc.contributor.referee3: Gallina, Simone Freitas da Silva
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples