dc.creator | Carvalho, Elvio de | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-03-07 | |
dc.identifier.citation | CARVALHO, Elvio de. THE CLASSROOM AS A PLACE OF REFRAMING PLAYFULNESS AND LOVINGNESS IN TEACHING. 2014. 79 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This research was developed in the Post-graduate Program in Education, in the Master‟s degree level and in the Formation, Knowledge and Professional development Line (LP1). It had the guidance of Professor Valdo Barcelos. The theme of this investigation is centered in the redefinition of the teacher formation and has as its focus the playfulness and the lovingness. Having as its investigative space the context of two classrooms in a public municipal school of Santa Maria, RS. We evidenced that the teacher formation doesn‟t restrict itself only to the academic context, but also to the school environment and the classroom, main place of acting and professional redefinition. In that sense, the pedagogical practice in a playful and loving perspective must a part not only of the formative perspective of the teacher, but also of his practice in the context of Basic Education. The methodology is from a qualitative nature. The project is based on three chapters: I We approach aspects of the initial formation of the teacher, having as a perspective the lovingness and playfulness as possibilities of redefinition of the instructor profession. II We develop significant aspects of the pedagogical practice in the context of the classroom as a possibility in the emancipatory formation of the child. III We verify the possibilities that the playfulness and the lovingness have to redefine the teacher practice and the child formation. Therefore, more than searching for answers, we long to consider probable information that are established as possible theoretical and epistemological contributions to mediate and construct the practices of the teacher formation. Our main goal was to contribute with the enlargement of the knowledge repertory considered necessary to the teacher practice. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Formação docente | por |
dc.subject | Prática pedagógica | por |
dc.subject | Ludicidade | por |
dc.subject | Amorosidade | por |
dc.subject | Teacher formation | eng |
dc.subject | Pedagogical practice | eng |
dc.subject | Playfulness | eng |
dc.subject | Lovingness | eng |
dc.title | A sala de aula como espaço de ressignificação da ludicidade e da amorosidade na formação docente | por |
dc.title.alternative | The classroom as a place of reframing playfulness and lovingness in teaching | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa se desenvolveu no Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação, nível de Mestrado e na Linha de Formação, Saberes e desenvolvimento Profissional (LP1). Teve a orientação do Professor doutor Valdo Barcelos. O Tema desta investigação está centrado na ressignificação da formação do professor e tem como foco a ludicidade e a amorosidade. Tendo como espaço investigativo o contexto de duas salas de aula de uma Escola Pública Municipal da cidade de Santa Maria RS. Evidenciamos que a formação docente não se restringe somente ao contexto acadêmico, mas, também, ao espaço escolar e a sala de aula, principal lócus de atuação e ressignificação profissional. Nesse sentido, a prática pedagógica por um viés lúdico e de amorosidade deve fazer parte, não só da perspectiva formativa do professor, mas, de sua prática no contexto da Educação Básica. A metodologia é de cunho qualitativo. O projeto está estruturado em três capítulos: I Abordamos aspectos da formação inicial e continuada do professor tendo como perspectiva a amorosidade e a ludicidade como possibilidades de ressignificação da profissão docente. II Desenvolvemos aspectos significativos da prática pedagógica no contexto da sala de aula como possibilidade na formação emancipadora da criança. III Verificamos as possibilidades da ludicidade e da amorosidade ressignificar a prática docente e a formação da criança. Assim, mais do que buscar respostas, procuramos ponderar prováveis informações que se estabeleçam como possíveis contributos teóricos e epistemológicos para mediar e edificar as práticas de formação do professor. Nosso objetivo maior foi contribuir com a ampliação do repertório de conhecimentos e de saberes considerados necessários para a prática docente. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Barcelos, Valdo Hermes de Lima | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4786092D6 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Kunz, Elenor | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Antunes, Helenise Sangoi | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4799529D7 | por |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Siqueira, André Boccasius | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |