Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Jacques, Juliana Sales
dc.date.issued: 2014-03-20
dc.identifier.citation: JACQUES, Juliana Sales. MULTIDISCIPLINARY PERFORMANCE IN THE ACTIONS OF RESEARCH, DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING: PRODUCTION OF HYPERMEDIATIC DIDACTIC MATERIALS ON THE MOODLE. 2014. 245 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014.por
dc.description.abstract: This study investigated the performance of the Multidisciplinary Team of the Open University of Brazil (UAB) at the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), concerning the actions of research, development and training for the production of hypermediatic didactic materials on the Moodle. The objectives are as listed: track and record the actions in the orientation process of the didactic materials preparation on the Moodle; update the Perfo_List indicators form as a methodology for the retrospective and prospective actions in the team; program a subject on the Moodle in order to exemplify the hypermediatic resources associated to the study activities; and elaborate indicators of pedagogical orientation to the hypermediatic structuring of resources and study activities in the virtual environment. An action research was developed, in order to achieve the proposed objectives, establishing cyclic planning stages, implementation, evaluation and replanning of the actions that pervade the development of hypermediatic didactic materials. The action research strategies were supported by the propositions of three mediator matrices: the Dialogical-Problem Posing Matrix (DPM), the Theme-Organizer Matrix (TOM) and the Theme-Analytical Matrix (TAM), which respectively guided the data collection, organization and analysis. The research instruments (diary of participant observations and survey questionnaires) were steered by the sixteen questions of the DPM and by the Perfo_List form indicators. Therefore, the action research is structured in five chapters, reasoned by the Freirean concept of Dialogical Problem-Posing Education, the Actor-Network Theory and the Study Activity Theory. In the light of the analytical categories elected (technological and pedagogical innovation and collaborative interaction), the research action results, which are sustained by data triangulation, indicate that the multidisciplinary performance enhances the integration of hypermedia in the development of didactic materials. Thus, actions of research, development and training, guided by the collaborative interaction of the team, generate technological and pedagogical innovation that boosts the teaching and learning mediated by network technologies.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Performance multidisciplinarpor
dc.subject: Inovação tecnológico-pedagógicapor
dc.subject: Interação colaborativapor
dc.subject: Material didático hipermidiáticopor
dc.subject: Tecnologia educacionalpor
dc.subject: Multidisciplinary performanceeng
dc.subject: Technological and pedagogical innovationeng
dc.subject: Collaborative interactioneng
dc.subject: Hypermediatic didactic materialeng
dc.subject: Educational technologyeng
dc.title: Performance multidisciplinar nas ações de pesquisa, desenvolvimento e capacitação: produção de materiais didáticos hipermidiáticos no Moodlepor
dc.title.alternative: Multidisciplinary performance in the actions of research, development and training: production of hypermediatic didactic materials on the Moodleeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Neste estudo, investigou-se a performance da Equipe Multidisciplinar da Universidade Aberta do Brasil (UAB) na Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), nas ações de pesquisa, desenvolvimento e capacitação para a produção de materiais didáticos hipermidiáticos no Moodle. Como objetivos, elencaram-se: acompanhar e registrar as ações no processo de orientação à elaboração de materiais didáticos no Moodle; atualizar o formulário de indicadores Perfo_List como metodologia para ações retrospectivas e prospectivas na equipe; programar uma disciplina no Moodle, para exemplificar recursos hipermidiáticos associados a atividades de estudo; e elaborar indicadores de orientação pedagógica, para estruturação hipermidiática de recursos e atividades de estudo no ambiente virtual. Para alcançar os objetivos propostos, desenvolveu-se pesquisa-ação estabelecendo etapas cíclicas de planejamento, implementação, avaliação e replanejamento das ações que permeiam a produção de materiais didáticos hipermidiáticos. As estratégias de pesquisa-ação sustentaram-se nas proposições de três matrizes mediadoras: a Matriz Dialógico-Problematizadora (MDP), a Matriz Temático-Organizadora (MTO) e a Matriz Temático-Analítica (MTA), as quais orientaram, respectivamente, a coleta de dados, sua organização e sua análise. Os instrumentos de pesquisa (diário de observação participante e questionários tipo survey) nortearam-se nas dezesseis questões da MDP e nos indicadores do formulário Perfo_List. Por conseguinte, esta pesquisa-ação está estruturada em cinco capítulos, fundamentados na concepção freiriana de Educação Dialógico- Problematizadora, na Teoria da Rede de Mediadores e na Teoria da Atividade de Estudo. À luz das categorias analíticas (inovação tecnológico-pedagógica e interação colaborativa) eleitas, os resultados da pesquisa-ação, sustentados na triangulação dos dados, apontam que a performance multidisciplinar potencializa a integração da hipermídia na produção de materiais didáticos. Portanto, as ações de pesquisa, desenvolvimento e capacitação, pautadas na interação colaborativa da equipe, geram inovações tecnológico-pedagógicas potencializadoras de ensino-aprendizagem mediado por tecnologias em rede.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mallmann, Elena Maria
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4766081A6por
dc.contributor.referee1: Alberti, Taís Fim
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4759744D0por
dc.contributor.referee2: Ramos Segundo, Daniela Karine
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples