dc.creator | Sangoi, Tânia Losekann | |
dc.date.issued | 2006-03-01 | |
dc.identifier.citation | SANGOI, Tânia Losekann. Visual arts and digital technologies in the continued formation of the professionals of average education. 2006. 246 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2006. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present research is part of the line of Research Education and Arts of the Pos
Graduation Program in Education. The objective of this study is to reflect Art theory practice, and the Continued Formation of teachers of Secondary School, having present the educative processuality in the teaching of Visual Arts face to Digital
Technologies. The interest for the subject appeared through the perception of the inexistence of a work in Art and the Digital Technologies, explicit requirement of the contemporary education. In the search of a better agreement and understanding of the questions that involve the subject, the theoretical basis was marked out with the thought of Pierre Lévy (1993 and 1996), Diana Domingues (2003), Edmond Couchot
(1998 and 2003), Luiz Paulo Leopoldo Mercado (1999), Suzete Venturelli (2004),
Maria Beatriz de Medeiros (2005), Tânia Esperon Maria Porto (2003), Ana Luiza
Ruschel Nunes (2004), Ana Mae Barbosa (2002), Lucimar Bello Frange (2002),
Lucia Santaella (2002), and others mentioned in the body of the dissertation. The approach of the research is qualitative through a study of case. The instruments of data collection consisted of questionnaire and half-structuralized intervenes of the participant observation of the daily field, the documentary analysis, the portfolio and the practice of the digital technologies, forming a data set of which significant and rewarding information had emerged. The research was developed at the State
School of Basic Education Margarida Lopes , at Gonçalves Ledo street number
565 Camobi Santa Maria/RS . They had been part of the same research, two teachers of Visual Arts, attend in this Light School. The importance of the update of a continuous formation was the object of the investigation with the citizens, therefore as a mediating agent of the contemporary educational process involved in a permanent process of participative investigation, reflexive and contextualized in Art Education.
Through the reflection of the teaching of Art and the continued formation, specified in this case by means of digital technologies, it is possible to (re)concept, contextualizing subjects, methods and methodology face educative practices. Being in possession of the collected data we made the analysis with crossing information that made possible beyond some interpretations, mainly the motivation of a reflexive practice and the incorporation of the continued formation process to the Visual Arts teachers. Though out the research we perceived that the Visual Arts knowledge, in the contemporary context in the researched School has been worked by descontextualized form, stagnated in Modern Art. In this way we can infer that the reflections process inexisted by the misinformation of the knout edges of the Art and its history, therefore by the lack of the process of continued formation. The lack of this process and the search of actualization were tenuous occurring in the frequency in no specific courses and some readings. We conclude that the use of digital technology in the teaching of Art didn t happen. We infer that the way for new and possible changes of the teacher s look to their professional performance in the Visual
Arts teaching is without doubt the search for continued formation realignmenting to new perspectives face Visual Arts and digital technology. We also infer that
Educative Visual Arts practice were permanently developed in the shared process, having present the reflection in the action on the action and on the reflection from the teachers and the School s context giving the visibility to formative process in the perspective of the teaching of contemporary Art plugging to Digital Art and claiming others possibilities of presupposed and a process of creation in the continued formation of teachers. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Artes visuais | por |
dc.subject | Tecnologias digitais | por |
dc.subject | Formação continuada | por |
dc.subject | Education | eng |
dc.subject | Visual arts | eng |
dc.subject | Digital technologies | eng |
dc.subject | Continued formation | eng |
dc.title | Artes visuais e tecnologias digitais na formação continuada dos profissionais de ensino médio | por |
dc.title.alternative | Visual arts and digital technologies in the continued formation of the professionals of average education | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa faz parte da Linha de Pesquisa Educação e Artes, do programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação.O objetivo deste estudo é refletir teorias e práticas da Arte e a Formação Continuada de Professores do
Ensino Médio, tendo presente a processualidade educativa no Ensino de Artes
Visuais frente às Tecnologias Digitais. O interesse pelo tema surgiu através da percepção da inexistência de um trabalho em Arte e as Tecnologias Digitais, exigência explícita da educação contemporânea. Na busca de um melhor entendimento e compreensão das questões que envolvem o tema, o fundamento teórico foi balizado no pensamento de Pierre Lévy (1993 e 1996),
Diana Domingues (2003), Edmond Couchot (1998 e 2003), Luiz Paulo
Leopoldo Mercado (1999), Suzete Venturelli (2004), Maria Beatriz de Medeiros
(2005), Tânia Maria Esperon Porto (2003), Ana Luiza Ruschel Nunes (2004),
Ana Mae Barbosa (2002), Lucimar Bello Frange (2002), Lucia Santaella (2002), e outros mencionados no corpo da dissertação. A abordagem da pesquisa é qualitativa, através de um Estudo de Caso. Os instrumentos de coleta de dados constituíram-se do questionário e entrevistas semi-estruturadas, da observação participante, do diário de campo, da análise documental, do portfólio e da prática com as tecnologias digitais, formando um conjunto de dados emergindo informações pertinentes a pesquisa. O espaço da pesquisa foi a Escola Estadual de Educação Básica Professora Margarida Lopes, localizada à Rua Gonçalves Ledo, 565, bairro Camobi, na cidade de Santa
Maria/RS. Fizeram parte da mesma, duas professoras de Artes Visuais, atuantes no Ensino Médio da Escola. A importância da atualização, de uma formação contínua foi o objeto da investigação com os sujeitos, pois como profissionais mediadores do processo educacional contemporâneo envolvidos em um processo permanente de investigação participativa, reflexiva e contextualizada da arte-educação. Através da reflexão sobre o ensino da arte e da formação continuada, especificada nesse caso, por meio das tecnologias digitais, é possível (re)conceituar, contextualizando conteúdos, métodos e metodologia, frente às práticas educativas. De posse dos dados coletados, realizou-se a análise com o cruzamento das informações que possibilitaram, além de algumas interpretações, principalmente a motivação a uma prática reflexiva e a incorporação no processo de formação continuada para os professores de Artes Visuais. Ao longo da pesquisa percebeu-se que os conhecimentos de Arte Visuais, no contexto contemporâneo da escola pesquisada, vêm sendo trabalhados de forma descontextualizada, estagnados na Arte Moderna. Neste sentido, pode-se inferir que o processo de reflexão inexistia pelo desconhecimento dos saberes da Arte e sua História, portanto, pela falta de processos de formação continuada. A falta destes processos e a busca de atualização eram tênues, ocorrendo na freqüência em cursos, não específicos, e algumas leituras. Conclui-se que a utilização de tecnologia digital no ensino da arte não acontecia. Infere-se que o caminho para novos e possíveis mudanças do olhar do professor para sua atuação profissional no
Ensino de Artes Visuais é sem dúvida a busca da Formação Continuada, realimentando para novas perspectivas frente às Artes Visuais e a Tecnologias
Digitais. Infere-se também que as práticas educativas em Artes Visuais foi permanentemente desenvolvidas no processo compartilhado, tendo presente a reflexão na ação, sobre a ação e sobre a reflexão na ação, a partir do contexto dos professores e da escola, dando visibilidade a processos formativos na perspectiva do Ensino da Arte contemporânea conectando a arte digital, e exigindo outras possibilidades de pressupostos e processos de criação na
Formação Continuada de professores. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nunes, Ana Luiza Ruschel | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Medeiros, Maria Beatriz de | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Porto, Tânia Maria Esperon | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |