Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Koch, Rodrigo
dc.date.issued: 2018-03-16
dc.description.abstract: This doctoral thesis was elaborated in the Graduate Program in Education, Federal University of Santa Maria, in the line of research II: School Practices and Public Policies, having as a theme thematic High School: Curriculum and Juvenile Cultures. The research was based on the researcher's questioning based on the confirmation of a certain footballization of the culture, and the strong presence of this phenomenon among the youths in High School, also expressing itself in the everyday spaces of life. The objective was to understand the contemporary process of footballization and how it relates to the construction of juvenile identities in the public and private schools of the High School Hortensias Region. There is a cultural pedagogy under way related to soccer. Dialogue with Portuguese, French, Latin American, British and Brazilian researchers (João Nuno Coelho, José Machado Pais, Gilles Lipovetsky, Guy Debord, Michel Maffesoli, Pablo Alabarces, Sérgio Fiengo, Nestor Garcia Canclini, Rossana Reguillo, Beatriz Sarlo, Franklin Foer , Richard Giulianotti, Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski, Lucia Rabello de Castro, Juarez Dayrell, Luiz Henrique de Toledo and Hilário Franco Júnior among others) presents a panorama on the footballization of contemporary culture, and postmodern youth and youth cultures and its links with education. It was also used the theoretical reference of authors who have subsidized the Cultural Studies, among them Stuart Hall and Zygmunt Bauman, to characterize identity, globalization, postmodern condition and consumption. With observations, image records, interviews and informal conversations in schools of the Hortensias Region (cities of Canela, Gramado and São Francisco de Paula), the pedagogical marks of the footballization of culture were analyzed and analyzed, constructed in the most varied contexts such as media, families, groups and communities, among others, and that have repercussions on the school environment. The analysis seeks to show what footballization produces in school, in the curriculum and in the identity fragments of youths, pointing to different manifestations such as clothing, accessories and behaviors, among others. Young people acquire these footballed brands already in the cradle, and transform them during their life trajectories, constructing their identities, in a liquid, light and 'flaneur' condition. Postmodern football, extremely mediatized and spectacular, constantly produces new identities. The study indicates productivity of soccer in communities with strong ties and brands of this modality.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Futebolizaçãopor
dc.subject: Juventudepor
dc.subject: Ensino médiopor
dc.subject: Educaçãopor
dc.subject: Identidadepor
dc.title: Identidades em construção: um olhar sobre a futebolização da juventude no ensino médiopor
dc.title.alternative: Identities under construction: a look at footballization of youth in high schooleng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese de doutorado foi elaborada no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, na linha de pesquisa II: Práticas Escolares e Políticas Públicas, tendo como linha temática Ensino Médio: Currículo e Culturas Juvenis. A pesquisa partiu de questionamentos do pesquisador com base na constatação de uma certa futebolização da cultura, e a forte presença deste fenômeno entre as juventudes no Ensino Médio, expressando-se também nos espaços cotidianos da vida. O objetivo foi compreender o processo contemporâneo da Futebolização e como este se relaciona com a construção das identidades juvenis nas escolas públicas e privadas da Região das Hortênsias no Ensino Médio. Há em curso uma pedagogia cultural vinculada à futebolização. Dialogando com pesquisadores portugueses, franceses, latino-americanos, britânicos e brasileiros (João Nuno Coelho, José Machado Pais, Gilles Lipovetsky, Guy Debord, Michel Maffesoli, Pablo Alabarces, Sérgio Fiengo, Nestor Garcia Canclini, Rossana Reguillo, Beatriz Sarlo, Franklin Foer, Richard Giulianotti, Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski, Lucia Rabello de Castro, Juarez Dayrell, Luiz Henrique de Toledo e Hilário Franco Júnior entre outros) apresenta-se um panorama sobre a futebolização da cultura contemporânea, e das juventudes e culturas juvenis pós-modernas e seus enlaces com a educação. Recorreu-se também ao referencial teórico de autores que tem subsidiado os Estudos Culturais, dentre eles Stuart Hall e Zygmunt Bauman, para caracterizar identidade, globalização, condição pós-moderna e consumo. Com observações, registros de imagens, entrevistas e conversas informais em escolas da Região das Hortênsias (municípios de Canela, Gramado e São Francisco de Paula), foram problematizadas e analisadas as marcas pedagógicas da futebolização da cultura, construídas nos mais variados contextos como mídia, família, grupos e comunidades, entre outros, e que repercutem no ambiente escolar. A análise procura mostrar o que a futebolização produz na escola, no currículo e nas fragmentações identitárias das juventudes, apontando para diversas manifestações como roupas, acessórios e comportamentos, entre outras. Jovens adquirem estas marcas futebolizadas já no berço, e as transformam durante suas trajetórias de vida, (des)(re)construindo suas identidades, em uma condição líquida, leve e ‘flanadora’. O futebol pós-moderno, extremamente midiatizado e espetacularizado, produz constantemente novas identidades. O estudo indica produtividades da futebolização em comunidades com fortes vínculos e marcas desta modalidade.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Tomazetti, Elisete Medianeira
dc.contributor.referee1: Silva, Juremir Machado da
dc.contributor.referee2: Goellner, Silvana Vilodre
dc.contributor.referee3: Salva, Sueli
dc.contributor.referee4: Ronsini, Veneza Mayora
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International