Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Ahmad, Laila Azize Souto
dc.date.issued: 2017-06-30
dc.description.abstract: This thesis was developed at the Doctorate degree in Education from the Postgraduate Studies in Education from the Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, in the Research Education and Arts research line (LP4), and it‟s linked to the group of research Formation, Action and Research in Musical Education – FAPEM. The general objective of this research was to understand the place of the music in a legal arena and its places in the practical arena in the daytime Pedagogy Course from UFSM, from the Approach of the Political Cycle (BALL, BOWE and GOLD, 1992; BALL, 1994) and from the recontextualization processes (BERNSTEIN, 1996). Specifically, it was aimed (a) to analyze the context, the influence and the National Curricular Guidelines text production to the Pedagogy Graduation Course – DCNP (2006), having as the base the constitution of the knowledge to be taught in the pedagogist formation and the music place in this formation; (b) understand the stablished relations in the macro scope DCNP (2006) in the construction and in the text production of the Political – Pedagogical Project of the Pedagogy Course – Daytime Full Degree in Pedagogy from the UFSM/RS and the Music places in the curricular matrix of the Course; (c) knowing the practical arena the recontextualization processes happened in the Music and Musical Education subject at the Pedagogy Course, from four contexts in the politician cycle (influence, text production, practice and results/efects). The methodological approach of this research was qualitative, having as the method the intrinsic case study (STAKE, 2007). The instruments of the data production were legal documents, specifically the National Curricular Guidelines of the Pedagogy Graduation Course- DCNP (2006) and the Political – Pedagogical Project of the Course – Full Degree Pedagogy of the UFSM (PPPC – 2007). It was accomplished, together, semistructured interviews with four Music teachers, three Supervised Internship teachers and structured interviews with twenty-five students in a Supervised Internship. The data analyzis was composed by the documentary analysis from the influence contexts and the text prodution of the DCNP (2006), the context of the text production PPPC (2007) and the content analysis (BARDIN, 1979) in semistructured and structured interviews. The research report of the thesis is organized in four parts, the first is constituted by the theoretical approach, the political cycle of Ball, Bowe and Gold (1992), Ball (1994), Mainardes (2006, 2007), Lopes and Macedo (2011), among others. In this part it is also brought the recontextualization concept of the theory of the pedagogical device of Basil Bernstein (1996). The second part is composed by a literature review of educational policies that oriented/organized the Pedagogy Course in Brasil, from authors like Bissolli da Silva (1999), Bellochio (2000), Aguiar et. al (2006), Saviani (2007), Scheibe (2007a and 2007b), Brzezinski (2007), Durli (2007) and Cruz (2008). The educational policies for teaching Music are presented from Penna (2008), Del Ben (2009), Queiroz (2014), Aquino (2016) among others. In the end, it‟s discussed the musical formation in the Pedagogy Course, from the researched of Bellochio (2000, 2014, 2017), Figueiredo (2004), Aquino (2007), Furquim (2009), Fernandes (2011) and Nogueira (2012), among others. In the third part, it‟s showed the methodological research paths. In the fourt part, it‟s accomplished the data analysis, having as the context the legal arena and the practical arena of Music in the daytime Pedagogy Course at UFSM. In the legal arena, it was accomplished a context analysis of the influence and text production of the National Curricular Guidelines to the Pedagogy Graduation Course – DCNP (2006), then the analisis of a production of the Political – Pedagogical Project text of the Pedagogy daytime course Degree from UFSM (2007). The practical arena from UFSM daytime Pedagogy course was composed by the data analysis produced during the semistructured interviews with SI Music teachers and structured interviews with SI students of the Course, this arena was composed by four contexts of initial Ball and contributors Cycles of Politics (1992). Lastly, I announce the thesis which considers that Music as a discipline in the Pedagogy course of the UFSM, is constituted in differentiated places of production and relocações through the recontextualizations that have occurred of the legal arena in the practical arena, from the pedagogic discourses that recompose The musical and pedagogical-musical practices in teacher training, those produced by the subjects who composed the research.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Curso de pedagogiapor
dc.subject: Música e educação musicalpor
dc.subject: Abordagem do ciclo de políticaspor
dc.subject: Processo de recontextualizaçãopor
dc.subject: Pedagogy courseeng
dc.subject: Music and music educationeng
dc.subject: Approach to the political cycleeng
dc.subject: Recontextualization processeng
dc.title: A música no curso de pedagogia da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria: da arena legal à arena práticapor
dc.title.alternative: The music in the pedagogy course from Universidade Federal de Santa Maria: from the legal arena to the practical arenaeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese foi desenvolvida no curso de Doutorado em Educação do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, na Linha de Pesquisa Educação e Artes (LP4), e está vinculada ao grupo de pesquisa Formação, Ação e Pesquisa em Educação Musical – FAPEM. O objetivo geral da pesquisa foi compreender o lugar da Música na arena legal e os seus lugares na arena prática no curso de Pedagogia diurno da UFSM, a partir da abordagem do ciclo de políticas (BALL, BOWE e GOLD, 1992; BALL, 1994) e dos processos de recontextualização (BERNSTEIN, 1996). Especificamente, objetivou-se (a) analisar o contexto de influência e produção do texto das Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para o Curso de Graduação em Pedagogia - DCNP (2006), tendo por base a constituição dos conhecimentos a serem trabalhados na formação do pedagogo e o lugar da Música nessa formação; (b) entender as relações estabelecidas no âmbito macro das DCNP (2006) na construção e na produção do texto do Projeto Político-Pedagógico do Curso de Pedagogia – Licenciatura Plena diurno da UFSM/RS e os lugares da Música na matriz curricular do Curso; (c) conhecer na arena prática os processos de recontextualização ocorridos na disciplina de Música e Educação Musical no curso de Pedagogia, a partir de quatro contextos do ciclo de política (influência, produção do texto, prática e resultados/efeitos). A abordagem metodológica da pesquisa foi de cunho qualitativo, tendo como método o estudo de caso intrínseco (STAKE, 2007). Os instrumentos de produção dos dados foram documentos legais, especificamente as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para o Curso de Graduação em Pedagogia DCNP (2006) e o Projeto Político Pedagógico do Curso – Pedagogia Licenciatura Plena da UFSM (PPPC – 2007). Em conjunto, foram realizadas entrevistas semiestruturadas com quatro professoras de Música, três professoras de Estágio Supervisionado e entrevista estruturada com vinte e cinco estudantes em Estágio Supervisionado. A análise dos dados foi composta pela análise documental dos contextos de influência e produção do texto das DCNP (2006) e contexto de produção do texto PPPC (2007) e análise de conteúdo (BARDIN, 1979) nas entrevistas semiestruturada e estruturada. O relatório de pesquisa da tese está organizado em quatro partes, a primeira é constituída pela abordagem teórica da pesquisa, o Ciclo de Políticas de Ball, Bowe e Gold (1992), Ball (1994), Mainardes (2006, 2007), Lopes e Macedo (2011), entre outros. Nessa parte também é trazido o conceito de recontextualização da teoria do Dispositivo Pedagógico de Basil Bernstein (1996). A segunda parte é composta por uma revisão de literatura das políticas educacionais que orientaram/organizaram o curso de Pedagogia no Brasil, a partir de autores como Bissolli da Silva (1999), Bellochio (2000), Aguiar et. al (2006), Saviani (2007), Scheibe (2007a e 2007b), Brzezinski (2007), Durli (2007) e Cruz (2008). As políticas educacionais para o ensino de Música são apresentadas a partir de Penna (2008), Del Ben (2009), Queiroz (2014), Aquino (2016) e entre outros. Ao final, discute-se acerca da formação musical no curso de Pedagogia, partindo das pesquisas de Bellochio (2000, 2014, 2017), Figueiredo (2004), Aquino (2007), Furquim (2009), Fernandes (2011) e Nogueira (2012), entre outros. Na terceira parte, apresentam-se os caminhos metodológicos da pesquisa. Na quarta parte, realizou-se a análise dos dados, tendo como contexto a arena legal e a arena prática da Música no curso de Pedagogia diurno UFSM. Na arena legal, foi realizada a análise do contexto de influência e produção do texto das Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para o Curso de Graduação em Pedagogia – DCNP (2006), logo a análise da produção do texto do Projeto Político-Pedagógico do Curso de Pedagogia – Licenciatura Plena diurno da UFSM (2007). A arena prática do curso de Pedagogia diurno da UFSM ficou composta pela análise dos dados produzidos durante as entrevistas semiestruturadas com as professoras de Música, professoras de ES e, entrevista estruturada com estudantes do ES do Curso, sendo que, essa arena foi composta pelos quatro contextos iniciais do ciclo de políticas de Ball e colaboradores (1992) e Ball (1994). Por fim, anuncio a tese a qual considera que a Música como disciplina no curso de Pedagogia da UFSM, constitui-se em lugares diferenciados de produção e relocações através das recontextualizações ocorridas da arena legal na arena prática, a partir dos discursos pedagógicos, que recompõem as práticas musicais e pedagógico-musicais na formação de professores, esses produzidos pelos sujeitos que compuseram a pesquisa.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro
dc.contributor.referee1: Queiroz, Luis Ricardo Silva
dc.contributor.referee2: Sudbrack, Edite Maria
dc.contributor.referee3: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.contributor.referee4: Garbosa, Luciane Wilke Freitas
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International