Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Amaral, Alysson Custódio do
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-08
dc.description.abstract: By devouring the philosophical proposal of the Brazilian Cultural Anthropophagy the reader will encounter the definitions of Literal Anthropophagy and Literary Anthropophagy. From these, an Anthropophagic proposal of Intercultural Music Education is conceived, seeking to establish an anthropophagic thought. From this thought comes the Ephtah which proposes to be open to the new. A new look arises and if prospect a revolution that is in the way. On the way, the musical learning Inventive Anthropophagical Intercultural go to sulear this thesis aiming to act or react to walk. From this comes the conversation with the Brazilian Cultural Anthropophagy: an Inventive proposal that indicates the description and not the prescription of a possible Inventive Practice. By eating and expelling the surplus, the methodological decoys permeated by educational perceptions, Intercultural Inventive Anthropophagic knowledge, the non-neutrality of what is taught and the conceptions and actions for Music Education arise. Tropicalismo: the unfolding of Brazilian Cultural Anthropophagy appears as a contribution to devastating interpretations and the process of analysis that reveals Tropicália as a desire for a new objective foundation of art. Within it experimentalism as a constructive and behavioral articulation. Finally, bathed by Tropicalismo challenges the hegemony of the established.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Antropofagia intercultural inventivapor
dc.subject: Formação de professorespor
dc.subject: Tropicalismopor
dc.subject: Educação musicalpor
dc.subject: Intercultural inventive anthropophagyeng
dc.subject: Teacher trainingeng
dc.subject: Tropicalismoeng
dc.subject: Musical educationeng
dc.title: Antropofagia cultural brasileira: uma conversa intercultural sobre formação do professor/a e educação musicalpor
dc.title.alternative: Brazilian cultural anthropophagy: an intercultural conversation about the teacher and music educationeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Ao devorar a proposta filosófica da Antropofagia Cultural Brasileira o leitor deparará com as definições da Antropofagia literal e Antropofagia literária. A partir dessas se concebe uma proposta Antropofágica de Educação Musical Intercultural procurando instaurar um pensamento antropofágico. Desse pensamento surge o Ephtah que propõe estar aberto ao novo. Um novo olhar surge e se prospecta uma revolução que está no caminhar. No caminho, a aprendizagem musical Antropofágica Intercultural Inventiva vai sulear essa tese apontando para como agir ou reagir para caminhar. Disso surge a conversa com a Antropofagia Cultural Brasileira: uma proposta Inventiva que indica a descrição e não a prescrição de uma possível Prática Inventiva. Ao comer e expelir o excedente surgem os engodos metodológicos permeados pelas percepções educacionais, o saber Antropofágico Inventivo Intercultural, a não neutralidade daquilo que é ensinado e as concepções e ações para Educação Musical. O tropicalismo: desdobramento da Antropofagia Cultural Brasileira aparece como aporte para as interpretações devorativas e o processo de análise que desvela a Tropicália como desejo de uma nova fundação objetiva da arte. Dentro dela o experimentalismo como articulação do construtivo e do comportamental. Por fim, banhados pelo Tropicalismo desafia a hegemonia do estabelecido.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barcelos, Valdo Hermes de Lima
dc.contributor.referee1: Pacheco, Eduardo Guedes
dc.contributor.referee2: Diehl, Viviane
dc.contributor.referee3: Santos, Vilson Flores dos
dc.contributor.referee4: Maders, Sandra
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International