Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Jacques, Juliana Sales
dc.date.issued: 2017-12-01
dc.description.abstract: The Open Educational Resources (OER) are ethical and aesthetic compositions that underpin open education by democratizing access to knowledge, consider the plurality of educational ideas and contexts through (co)authorship and open network sharing. The focus of this thesis is this opening movement, through the implementation of OER, aiming to overcome the naive conscience. The formation of the critical awareness of the subjects problematizes the distortions of copyright culture in educational contexts, constituting them in social (co)authors. Based on that, the problem of this research was: to what extent the teacher performance, in the (co) authorship of OER in Higher Education, potentiates ethical and aesthetic acts? Therefore, the cyclical spiral movement of action research sustained (re)planning, action, observation and reflection of the teaching performance for theoretical understanding, political and ideological of the OER movement and the (co)authoring of open compositions, in initial professor training courses, of the Education Center (EC) of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM). The coupling theory and practice, powered by action research, have, in Bakhtinian dialogism and Freirean liberation education, the theoretical-methodological bases for the movements of the teaser. Thus, we elaborate different meanings in the dialogical analysis of the data produced: verbal utterances (observation registers and questionnaires) and verb-visual utterances (OERs performed). Our results lead us to the understanding that the teaching performance, when it enhances the legal opening of the compositions, constitutes as a first step of awareness and confrontation of the dominant culture (the copyright). Given this, we consider that confronting it presupposes a permanent search for freedom, through our critical insertion into reality. That is, it requires an understanding of the contradictions of this culture and of our condition as social (co)authors which, in ethical and aesthetic acts, we can transform reality by creating and strengthening the OER culture. Therefore, the teaching performance potentiates ethical and aesthetic actions in the (co)authorship of OER when it promotes the overcoming of naive consciousness and strengthens the formation of critical awareness.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Recursos educacionais abertospor
dc.subject: Performance docentepor
dc.subject: Atos éticos e estéticospor
dc.subject: (Co)autoriapor
dc.subject: Dialogismopor
dc.subject: Open educational resourceseng
dc.subject: Teaching performanceeng
dc.subject: Ethical and aesthetic actseng
dc.subject: (Co)authorshipeng
dc.subject: Dialogismeng
dc.title: Performance docente na (co)autoria de recursos educacionais abertos (REA) no ensino superior: atos éticos e estéticospor
dc.title.alternative: Teaching performance in (co) authority of open educational resources (OER) in higher education: ethical and aesthetic actseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Os Recursos Educacionais Abertos (REA) são composições éticas e estéticas que alicerçam a educação aberta ao democratizarem acesso ao conhecimento, considerarem a pluralidade de ideias e contextos educacionais por meio da (co)autoria e do compartilhamento aberto em rede. O foco desta tese é esse movimento de abertura, através da realização de REA, visando à superação da consciência ingênua. A formação da consciência crítica dos sujeitos problematiza as distorções da cultura copyright nos contextos educacionais, constituindo-os/as em (co)autores/as sociais. Diante disso, o problema desta pesquisa foi: em que medida a performance docente, na (co)autoria de REA no Ensino Superior, potencializa atos éticos e estéticos? Para tanto, o movimento espiralado cíclico da pesquisa-ação sustentou (re)planejamento, ação, observação e reflexão da performance docente para compreensão teórica, política e ideológica do movimento REA e o (co)autorar de composições abertas, em cursos de formação inicial de professores, do Centro de Educação (CE) da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM). O acoplamento teoria e prática, potencializado pela pesquisa-ação, tem, no dialogismo bakhtiniano e na educação libertadora freireana, as bases teórico-metodológicas para os movimentos do tesear. Assim, elaboramos diferentes sentidos na análise dialógica dos dados produzidos: enunciados verbais (registros de observação e questionários) e enunciados verbo-visuais (REA realizados). Nossos resultados direcionam para a compreensão de que a performance docente, quando potencializa a abertura legal das composições, constitui-se como um primeiro passo de conscientização e enfrentamento da cultura dominante (a copyright). Diante disso, consideramos que enfrentá-la pressupõe busca permanente pela liberdade, por meio da nossa inserção crítica na realidade. Ou seja, requer a compreensão das contradições dessa cultura e da nossa condição de (co)autores/as sociais que, em atos éticos e estéticos, podemos transformar dada realidade, criando e fortalecendo a cultura REA. Portanto, a performance docente potencializa atos éticos e estéticos na (co)autoria de REA quando promove a superação da consciência ingênua e fortalece a formação da consciência crítica.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mallmann, Elena Maria
dc.contributor.referee1: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.contributor.referee2: Alberti, Taís Fim
dc.contributor.referee3: Santos, Edméa Oliveira dos
dc.contributor.referee4: Amiel, Tel
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International