dc.creator | Vasconcellos, Vanessa Alves da Silveira de | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-11-06 | |
dc.description.abstract | The investigative efforts of this research center on the theme of the teacher of higher education and for the formation of the professional that works at this level of education from the theory of the imaginary. This thesis that is part of the Post-Graduate Program in Education at the doctoral level in the Line of Research Training, Knowledge and Professional Development of the Federal University of Santa Maria, focuses on a proposal of work through collaborative practices to think the training, presenting the following problem: In what way does a proposal of work through collaborative practices favor the formation of the teacher of higher education? If you want to defend here the forms of interactions between faculty peers, which go beyond the brief and superficial conversations of corridors and departments, for a consistent exchange between looks and conceptions, from observations and reflections in and about practice, resulting in new meanings in university teaching. The research has the following objectives: General: To understand the impact and the way in which the collaborative practices favor the formation of the teacher of higher education and (res) mean the pedagogical practices of the university professor; specific: To understand the processes and training dynamics developed by teachers who participate in a collaborative experience; investigate the potential of empathic observation as a practice of reflection and sharing by higher education teachers; know the different types of teacher and university teaching in different areas of knowledge and professional cultures. With the intention of bringing to the debate the discussions of the formation of university professors, based on a collaborative practice, the studies based on the social Imaginary make possible, in addition to the construction of a theoretical conception, an understanding of differentiated epistemological and methodological conceptions. thus presenting as a methodological contribution of this project the biographical approach, having as input the data in the narratives, the focus group and the empathic observation. Thus, the thesis here advocated believes in the formative power of the action of empathic observation, as a possibility of a displacement of meaning, where the available symbols are invested with other meanings, new and reworked, in a res-signification of the formative practices in teaching university It was possible to detect in the production of this thesis that the development of practices that promote the sharing, the collaboration, the support in the colleague. This affirmation was evidenced by the fact that it is from the trust between peers that teacher learning is favored by powerful encounters, from which the ways of thinking, acting and comprehending reality are expanded, as well as enabling (trans) formation in the exercise of teaching. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Formação docente | por |
dc.subject | Imaginário | por |
dc.subject | Docência universitária | por |
dc.subject | Cultura colaborativa | por |
dc.subject | Teacher training | eng |
dc.subject | Imaginary | eng |
dc.subject | University teaching | eng |
dc.subject | Collaborative culture | eng |
dc.title | O imaginário e a formação docente: reflexões sobre a docência universitária a partir de uma cultura colaborativa | por |
dc.title.alternative | The imaginary and the teaching training: reflections on university teaching from a collaborative culture | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | Os esforços, investigativos desta pesquisa centram-se na temática do professor de ensino superior e para a formação do profissional que atua neste nível de ensino a partir da teoria do imaginário. Esta tese que faz parte do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, em nível de doutorado, na Linha de Pesquisa Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, debruça-se sobre uma proposta de trabalho através de práticas colaborativas para pensar a formação, apresentando o seguinte problema: De que forma uma proposta de trabalho através de práticas colaborativas favorecem a formação do professor de ensino superior? Se quer defender aqui as formas de interação entre pares docentes, que vão além das conversas rápidas e superficiais de corredores, e de departamentos, para uma troca consistente entre olhares e concepções, a partir de observações e reflexões na e sobre a prática, resultando em novos significados na docência universitária. A investigação apresenta os seguintes objetivos: Geral: Compreender o impacto e a forma como as práticas colaborativas favorecem a formação do professor de ensino superior e (res)significam as práticas pedagógicas do docente universitário; específicos: Compreender os processos e dinâmicas formativas desenvolvidos pelos professores que participam de uma experiência colaborativa; investigar o potencial da observação empática como uma prática de reflexão e partilha pelos docentes do ensino superior; conhecer os diferentes tipos de professor e docência universitária nas diferentes áreas do conhecimento e culturas profissionais. Com a intenção de trazer para o debate as discussões da formação dos professores universitários, a partir de uma prática colaborativa, os estudos pautados no Imaginário social, possibilitam, além da construção de uma concepção teórica, uma compreensão de concepções epistemológicas e metodológicas diferenciadas, sendo assim apresento, como aporte metodológico, deste projeto a abordagem biográfica, tendo como produção dos dados o apoio nas narrativas, o grupo focal e a observação empática. Dessa forma, a tese aqui defendida acredita na potência formativa da ação da observação empática, como possibilidade de um deslocamento de sentido, onde os símbolos disponíveis sejam investidos de outras significações, novas e reelaboradas, numa ressignificação das práticas formativas na docência universitária. Foi possível detectar na produção desta tese que o desenvolvimento de práticas que promovem a partilha, a colaboração, o apoio no colega, incidem na formação docente. Essa afirmativa foi constatada pelo fato de que é a partir da confiança entre os pares que a aprendizagem docente é favorecida pelos encontros potentes, dos quais expandem as formas de pensar, agir e compreender a realidade, assim como possibilitam o (trans)formar-se no exercício da docência. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Peres, Lúcia Maria Vaz | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Brancher, Vantoir Roberto | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Leão, Débora Ortiz de | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |