Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Röwer, Joana Elisa
dc.date.issued: 2016-03-29
dc.description.abstract: This doctoral thesis refers to the didactic of Sociology in High School. It is about knowing how the sociological imagination, the estrangement, and the denaturalization, put as the objectives of Sociology in High School, approach the autobiographical narratives as formation devices. It started from thehypothesis that the narration of our own experience provokes estrangements and denaturalization, ofknowledge of common sense and enable awareness of the relations between History, social structure, andindividual trajectories. The objectives were: to put in dialogue the legal orientations about the specifics ofSociology and the biographical narratives, seen as formation devices; to debate the epistemologicalfoundation of the work with self-referential narratives in Sociology classes; to advocate that this type ofnarrative can generate estrangements/denaturalization and incite (re)ordination of the world, attribution ofsense and self-consciousness. A dialogue was initiated about the concepts of (auto)biographical researchin Education (DELORY-MOMBERGER, 2012; JOSSO, 2010; PASSEGGI, 2011; PINEAU, 2012;SOUZA, 2006); the concept of sociological imagination (BERGER, 2011; MILLS, 1975), its effect of“self-analysis” (BOURDIEU, 1997, 2012), the development of fundamental intellectual habits (LAHIRE,2014), the concepts of estrangement/denaturalization (DA MATTA, 1978; VELHO, 1978); and, theresearches about Sociology in school (OLIVEIRA, 2011; SILVA, 2005). The work was accomplishedthrough qualitative and quantitative research, bibliographic, documental, and field research, withintervention when proposing and analyzing a teaching methodology in Sociology. The analysis focused on the absence of didactic-methodological foundation in the legal orientations about Sociology in HighSchool (DCNEM, 2012; OCN, 2006; PCN, 1999; State curricular guidelines, Sociology lesson plan), with regards to self-awareness; the necessity and possibility of sociological interlocutions of the autobiographical narratives as formation devices; and, the feasibility of the use of narratives, produced inclass, to engender estrangements, denaturalization and consciousness. The teaching proposal presentedand developed had as principles: (1) The conception of socialized individual, (2) The education as anexperience; (3) The relation of the social with the individual in the centrality of the teaching of socialsciences/sociology and the estrangement and the denaturalization understood as epistemologicalprinciples of Sociology; and (4) The relation between knowledge, sense, and the construction of self,pointed out by Josso (2010); the autobiographical reflexivity highlighted by Passeggi (2011); and, therelation between biography and learning from Delory-Momberger (2006, 2012, 2014). The teachingproposal of sociology with self-referential reports resulted in: (1) The denaturalization as condition for theconstruction and reconstruction of the experience; (2) Self-estrangement by the reflexivity andestrangement of the other; (3) Importance of a subject that leads to reflection; (4) Reflection aboutprejudice as the result of estrangement and denaturalization; (5) The consciousness of self as an individual that builds itself amid the social-cultural constraints has proved to be an element of dispositionfor learning, for the reconstruction of experience; and, (6) Individualized and individualizing perceptionof self-construction resulted in no disposition/opening for other reflections and/or possibilities fordifferent perceptions of the self and of others. Thus, the work here presented advocates the biographicalapproach as a formation device as a possibility for construction of space/time of production of theestrangement and of the denaturalization through the relation with sociological themes. The relationbetween life stories and the teaching of sociology configures as a possibility of suspension of knowledgeand learning of contents as well as of the other in relation to self.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Ensino de sociologiapor
dc.subject: Pesquisa (auto)biográfica em educaçãopor
dc.subject: Educação básicapor
dc.subject: Teaching of sociologyeng
dc.subject: (Auto)biographical research in educationeng
dc.subject: Basic educationeng
dc.title: Por uma sociologia da suspensão: ensino de sociologia e narrativas de si como dispositivo de formaçãopor
dc.title.alternative: For a sociology of the suspension: teaching of sociology and self-narratives as formation deviceeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese de doutorado refere-se a didática da Sociologia no Ensino médio. Trata-se de saber como a imaginação sociológica o estranhamento e a desnaturalização, postos como objetivos da Sociologia no Ensino Médio se aproximam das narrativas autobiográficas como dispositivos de formação. Partiu-se da hipótese que narrar a própria experiência provoca estranhamentos e desnaturalizações, do saber do senso comum e possibilitam conscientizações, nas relações entre História, estrutura social e trajetórias individuais. Os objetivos foram: pôr em diálogo as orientações legais sobre as especificidades da Sociologia e as narrativas autobiográficas, vistas como dispositivos de formação; discutir a fundamentação epistemológica do trabalho com narrativas autorreferenciais nas aulas de Sociologia; defender que esse tipo de narrativa pode gerar estranhamentos/desnaturalizações e provocar (re)ordenação do mundo, atribuição de sentidos e conscientização de si mesmo. Dialogamos com os pressupostos da pesquisa (auto)biográfica em Educação (DELORY-MOMBERGER, 2012; JOSSO, 2010; PASSEGGI, 2011; PINEAU, 2012; SOUZA, (2006); o conceito de imaginação sociológica (BERGER, 2011; MILLS, 1975), o seu efeito de “autoanálise” (BOURDIEU, 1997, 2012), o desenvolvimentos de hábitos intelectuais fundamentais (LAHIRE, 2014)os conceitos de estranhamento/desnaturalização (DA MATTA, 1978; VELHO, 1978); e, as pesquisas sobre a sociologia na escola (OLIVEIRA, 2011; SILVA, 2005). O trabalho foi realizado através de pesquisa quali-quantitativa, bibliográfica, documental e pesquisa de campo, com intervenção ao propor e analisar uma metodologia de ensino de sociologia. As análises enfocaram ausências de fundamentações didático-metodológicas nas orientações legais sobre a Sociologia no Ensino Médio (DCNEM, 2012; OCN, 2006; PCN, 1999; Diretrizes curriculares estaduais, plano de aula de sociologia), no que concerne a conscientização de si; a necessidade e possibilidade de interlocuções do ensino de Sociologia com as narrativas autobiográficas como dispositivos de formação; e, a viabilidade do uso das narrativas, produzidas em aula, engendrar estranhamentos, desnaturalizações e conscientizações. A proposta de ensino apresentada e desenvolvida teve como princípios: (1) A concepção de indivíduo socializado, (2) A educação como uma experiência; (3) A relação do social com o individual na centralidade do ensino de ciências sociais/sociologia eo estranhamento e a desnaturalização compreendidos como princípios epistemológicos da Sociologia; e (4) a relação entre conhecimento, sentido e construção de si, apontadas por Josso (2010); a reflexividade autobiográfica destacada por Passeggi (2011); e, a relação entre biografia e aprendizagem de Delory-Momberger (2006, 2012, 2014). A proposta de ensino de sociologia com relatos autorreferenciais teve como resultado:(1) A desnaturalização como condição da construção e reconstrução da experiência;(2) Estranhamento de si pela reflexividade e estranhamento do outro;(3) Importância de um tema que conduza a reflexão; (4) Reflexões sobre o preconceito como decorrência do estranhamento e da desnaturalização; (5) A consciência de si como um indivíduo que se constitui em meio aos condicionantes sociais-culturais revelou-se como um elemento de disposição para a aprendizagem, para a reconstrução da experiência; e, (6) Percepção de autoconstrução de si individualizada e individualizante resultou em uma não disposição/abertura para outras reflexões e/ou possibilidades de outras percepções de si e do outro.Assim, o trabalho aqui apresentado defende a abordagem biográfica como dispositivo de formação como uma possibilidade de construção de espaços/tempos de produção do estranhamento e da desnaturalização através da relação com temas sociológicos. A relação entre histórias de vida e ensino de sociologia configura-se como uma possibilidade de suspensão de saberes e aprendizagens tanto de conteúdos, como aprendizagem do outro e de si em relação.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Cunha, Jorge Luiz da
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Passeggi, Maria da Conceição Ferrer Botelho Sgadari
dc.contributor.referee1: Oliveira, Amurabi Pereira de
dc.contributor.referee2: Pacheco, Claudia Regina Costa
dc.contributor.referee3: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International