Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Batalha, Denise Valduga
dc.date.issued: 2017-05-05
dc.description.abstract: This thesis emerges from my life history and my participation, since 2006, in the discussions of the Group of Studies and Research on Initial, Continuing and Literacy Training, which is coordinated by Professor Helenise Sangoi Antunes, Permanent Teacher of the Post-Graduation Program in Education of the Federal University of Santa Maria. The research aims to know the formative processes of three teachers, grandmother, father and grandson, who have a significant trajectory in the education of the field of the city of Alegrete/RS; to enable teachers, research characters, as well as the researcher, to reflect on their own life history, based on (self)biographical reports, which use memory and the revived memories of becoming a teacher; to recognize the historical and social importance that the education of the countryside, through the multi-serial classes, has for the Brazilian educational context; as well as, to value the education of the field and the teaching in multisseriados classes. The theoretical framework is based on life history studies, recognizing it as a source of research, reflection and (trans)formation, according to Abrahão (2006, 2008), Antunes (2007; 2012; 2013), Catani (2014), and Souza (2005, 2006, 2008, 2015); Teacher training in Brazil, according to Gatti (1997), Tardif; Lessard (2005; 2008), and Scheibe (2003); and field education, considering the positive perspective of the literacy process in multi-serial classes, according to Amiguinho (1995, 2003, 2011), Caldart (2004), Marinho (2008), Souza (2012, 2013, 2014, 2016). The methodology used is based on an approach called qualitative research, according to Antunes (2001; 2013), Bogdan; Biklen (1994), and Deslandes (1994). The instruments of information construction are the (self)biographical reports of the life histories of the three teachers, characters of this thesis, according to Antunes (2007; 2013), Nóvoa (2000), and Souza (2006), and the analysis of the information is made about the Understanding Scenic, based on Abrahão (2014), Marinas (2007), and Santamarina; Marinas (1994). We understand that reflection on our life history, as a space for building knowledge through research, presents the life, voice, looks and feelings of the characters heard, as well as the relationships with the world that surround them. We also understand that the rural context, as one of the cultural heritages with which the Brazilian population coexists, through teaching in the multi-serial classes, is the education of dialogue with diversity, with social peculiarities, in the provision of a significant network in the Stimulus to ensure that children go to school and make it a convincing and emancipatory life goal.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Formação de professorespor
dc.subject: História de vidapor
dc.subject: Classes multisseriadaspor
dc.subject: Teacher trainingeng
dc.subject: History of lifeeng
dc.subject: Multi-serial classeseng
dc.title: Gerações e histórias de vida em diálogo na educação do campo, em classes multisseriadas: uma contribuição na formação de professorespor
dc.title.alternative: Generations and life stories in dialogue in field education in multi-serial classes: a contribution to teacher trainingeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese emerge a partir da minha história de vida e da minha participação, desde 2006, nas discussões do Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisa sobre Formação Inicial, Continuada e Alfabetização (GEPFICA), o qual é coordenado pela Professora Doutora Helenise Sangoi Antunes, Professora Permanente do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (PPGE/UFSM). A investigação busca conhecer os processos formativos de três professores, avó, pai e neto, os quais possuem trajetória significativa na educação do campo do município de Alegrete/RS; possibilitar aos professores, personagens da investigação, bem como, à pesquisadora, a reflexão sobre a própria história de vida, a partir de relatos (auto)biográficos, os quais se utilizam da memória e das lembranças revividas de tornar-se professor; reconhecer a importância histórica e social que a educação do campo, através das classes multisseriadas, possui para o contexto educacional brasileiro; bem como, valorizar a educação do campo e o ensino em classes multisseriadas. O referencial teórico está constituído a partir dos estudos sobre história de vida, reconhecendo-a como fonte de pesquisa, reflexão e (trans)formação, segundo Abrahão (2006, 2008), Antunes (2007; 2012; 2013), Catani (2014), Souza (2005; 2006; 2008; 2015); formação de professores no Brasil, conforme Gatti (1997), Tardif; Lessard (2005; 2008) e Scheibe (2003); e educação do campo, considerando a perspectiva positiva do processo de alfabetização em classes multisseriadas, de acordo com Amiguinho (1995; 2003, 2011), Caldart (2004), Marinho (2008) e Souza (2012; 2013, 2014, 2016). A metodologia utilizada está embasada numa abordagem designada como investigação qualitativa, segundo Antunes (2001; 2013), Bogdan; Biklen (1994) e Deslandes (1994). Os instrumentos de construção de informações são os relatos (auto)biográficos das histórias de vida dos três professores, personagens desta tese, conforme Antunes (2007; 2013), Nóvoa (2000) e Souza (2006), e a análise das informações é feita acerca da Compreensão Cênica, com base em Abrahão (2014), Marinas (2007) e Santamarina; Marinas (1994). Entendemos que a reflexão sobre nossa história de vida, como espaço de construção de conhecimentos pela via da pesquisa, apresenta a vida, a voz, os olhares e os sentimentos dos personagens ouvidos, bem como das relações com o mundo que os cercam. Compreendemos, ainda, que o contexto rural, como uma das diversas heranças culturais com que convive a população brasileira, através do ensino nas classes multisseriadas, é a educação do diálogo com a diversidade, com as peculiaridades sociais, no oferecimento de uma rede significativa na instituição de estímulos que assegurem a ida das crianças à escola e que façam dessa um objetivo de vida convincente e emancipatório.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Antunes, Helenise Sangoi
dc.contributor.referee1: Meurer, Ane Carine
dc.contributor.referee2: Souza, Elizeu Clementino de
dc.contributor.referee3: Abrahão, Maria Helena Menna Barreto
dc.contributor.referee4: Barcelos, Valdo Hermes de Lima
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International