Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Méa, Liliane Gontan Timm Della
dc.date.issued: 2017-12-13
dc.description.abstract: The Doctoral Thesis now presented was developed in the context of the research line “Formation, knowledge and professional development”, of the Post-Graduation Program in Education (PPGE). It is bind to the Research Group about Universities/GEU certified by the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM) and added to the GEU Network, coordinated by the Federal University of Rio Grande do SUL (UFRGS). It aimed to analyze the context of evaluation of the Post-Graduation Programs (PPG) of UFSM by the Higher Education Personnel Improvement Coordination (CAPES), in the perspective of internationalization and its implications in the institutional development and the teacher professional development. Articulates three reference points: National Evaluation System of Post-graduation, Internationalization and Teacher Professional Development. The context researched at UFSM is constituted by the Post-Graduation Programs evaluated by CAPES in the triennium 2010-2012 and in the quadrennium 2013-2016, with the concept 5 to 7, being subjects its teachers and mangers. It is a research in education, qualitative-quantitative, of the multiple case study type. The triangulation of information covers three sets of information: documental analyzes of the Brazilian educational politics, of the institutional regimentation and evaluative reports; online quiz sent to the totality of the teachers effectively registered at the institutional platform, identifying the establishment of demand and the internationalization processes and narrative interviews with managers of PPG, searching its perception of the internationalization, the institutional context and teacher professional development, being analyzed by Discursive Textual Analysis. The thesis sustains in its theoretical grounded argumentation and methodologic in the actual knowledge of the subject, listing in its final considerations, indicators and suggestions to the internationalization process demands as a PPG 5,6 and 7 differential, requiring the strategies improvement to the institutional development and the permanent professional development of its teaching researchers, listening its institutional politics needs to the internationalization and promotion to the research and its publishing in international publishers of high stratum and recognition by specifics areas of knowledge of each Post-Graduation Program of UFSM.eng
dc.description.abstract: La Tesis de Doctorado presentada fue desarrollada en el contexto de la línea de investigación "Formación, saberes y desarrollo profesional", del Programa de Postgrado en Educación (PPGE). Se vincula al Grupo de Investigación sobre Universidades / GEU certificado por la Universidad Federal de Santa María (UFSM) y agregado a la Red GEU, coordinada por la Universidad Federal de Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS). Tuvo por objetivo analizar el contexto de la evaluación de los Programas de Postgrado (PPG) de la UFSM por la Coordinación de Perfeccionamiento de Personal de Nivel Superior (CAPES), en la perspectiva de la internacionalización y sus implicaciones en el desarrollo institucional y del desarrollo profesional docente. Articula tres puntos de referencia: Sistema Nacional de Evaluación del Postgrado, Internacionalización y Desarrollo Profesional Docente. El contexto investigado en la UFSM está constituido por los Programas de Postgrado evaluados por la CAPES en el trienio 2010-2012 y en el cuadrienio 2013-2016, con concepto 5 a 7, siendo sujetos a sus profesores y gestores. Se trata de una investigación en educación, cualicuantitativa, del tipo estudio de caso múltiple. La triangulación de las informaciones abarca tres conjuntos de informaciones: análisis documental de las políticas educativas brasileñas, la reglamentación institucional y de los informes evaluativos; cuestionario on-line enviado a la totalidad de los docentes efectivamente registrados en la plataforma institucional, identificando el establecimiento de la demanda y de los procesos de internacionalización y entrevistas narrativas con los gestores de los PPG, buscando su percepción en cuanto a la internacionalización, el contexto institucional y el desarrollo profesional docente, y se analizan por el Análisis Textual Discursivo. La tesis se sustenta en su argumentación fundamentada teórica y metodológica en el conocimiento actual del tema, enumerando en sus consideraciones finales, indicadores y sugerencias a la demanda por el proceso de internacionalización como diferencial de los PPG 5, 6 y 7, requiriendo el perfeccionamiento de estrategias para el desarrollo institucional y el permanente desarrollo profesional de sus docentes investigadores, auscultando sus necesidades de políticas institucionales para la internacionalización y de fomento para la investigación y su publicación en vehículos internacionales de alto estrato y reconocimiento por las áreas específicas del conocimiento de cada Programa de Postgrado de la UFSM.spa
dc.description.abstract: La thèse de doctorat présentée ici a été développée dans le cadre de la ligne de recherche «Formation, connaissances et développement professionnel» du Programme d'Études Supérieures en Éducation. On est lié au Groupe de Recherche sur les Universités (connu sous le sigle GEU en portugais) certifié par l'Université Fédérale de Santa Maria (UFSM) et ajouté au Réseau GEU, coordonné par l'Université Fédérale du Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS). Le but de cette étude était d'analyser le contexte de l'évaluation des programmes d'études de deuxième cycle et de troisième cycle de l'UFSM par la Coordination de l'Amélioration du Personnel de l'Enseignement Supérieur (CAPES), du point de vue de l'internationalisation et ses implications pour le développement institutionnel et pour le développement du professionnel enseignant. Il articule trois points de référence: Système national d'évaluation, internationalisation et développement professionnel des enseignants. Le contexte étudié à l'UFSM est constitué par les programmes d'études supérieures évalués par CAPES au cours de la période triennale 2010-2012 et au cours du quadriennal 2013-2016, avec les concepts 5 à 7, en soumettant leurs enseignants et gestionnaires. Il s'agit d'une recherche sur l'éducation, qualitative-quantitative, du type étude de cas multiples. La triangulation de l'information englobe trois ensembles d'informations: l'analyse documentaire des politiques éducatives brésiliennes, la réglementation institutionnelle et les rapports d'évaluation; questionnaire en ligne envoyé à tous les enseignants effectivement inscrits dans la plate-forme institutionnelle, identifiant la mise en place de la demande et les processus d'internationalisation et entretiens narratifs avec les gestionnaires PPG, cherchant leur perception de l'internationalisation, le contexte institutionnel et le développement professionnel des enseignants, analysé par l'Analyse Textuelle Discursive. La thèse est basée sur des arguments théoriques et méthodologiques dans la connaissance actuelle du sujet, énumérant dans ses considérations finales, des indicateurs et des suggestions à la demande pour le processus d'internationalisation comme un différentiel des programmes d'études de deuxième cycle et de troisième cycle 5, 6 et 7, nécessitant l'amélioration des stratégies pour le développement institutionnel et le développement professionnel de ses professeurs de recherche, en écoutant leurs besoins de politiques institutionnelles pour l'internationalisation et en favorisant la recherche et sa publicité dans les véhicules internationaux de haute strate et la reconnaissance par les domaines spécifiques de connaissance de chaque programme d'études de deuxième cycle et de troisième cycle.fra
dc.description.abstract: Die Dissertation hier vorgestellt wurde im Kontext der Forschungslinie, Training, Wissen und berufliche Entwicklung,“ von das Programm der Postgraduierung Studie über Erziehung (Programa de pós-graduação em Educação - PPGE) entwickelt. Es ist mit der Forschungsgruppe Universitäten / GEU zertifiziert von dem Bundesrepublikumuniversität Santa Maria (Universidade Federal de Santa Maria - UFSM) und zu dem GEU-Netzwerk, koordiniert von der Bundesuniversität von Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS). Wir wollten die Auswertung Kontext des Graduate Program (PPG) UFSM für Hochschulpersonal Verbesserung Koordinierung (Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Vível Superior-CAPES) im Hinblick auf die Internationalisierung und ihre Auswirkungen auf die institutionelle Entwicklung und Lehrer berufliche Entwicklung analysieren. Es artikuliert drei Bezugspunkte: Nationale System der postgradualen Bewertung, Internationalisierung und beruflicher Entwicklung von Lehrer. Der studiertet Kontext ist bei die UFSM Postgraduierung Programmes gründed , und durchsuchte bei CAPES im Zeitraum 2010-2012 ausgewertet und das 2013-2016 quadrennium, mit der Note 5-7, und ihren Lehrern und Administratoren Themen. Es handelt sich um eine Studie zur quantitativen und qualitativen Bildung. die aus mehreren Fallstudien besteht. Die Triangulation von Informationen umfasst drei Gruppen von Informationen: Dokumentarische Analyse der brasilianischen Bildungspolitik, institutionelle Regulierung und Evaluierungsberichte; Online-Fragebogen geschickt, um die Lehrer zu allen effektiv in der institutionellen Plattform registriert, die Einrichtung von Nachfrage und Internationalisierung und narrativer Interviews mit Managern von PPG zu identifizieren, versuchen, ihre Wahrnehmung der Internationalisierung, institutionelle und berufliche Entwicklung von Lehrkräften, analysiert durch die diskursive Textanalyse. Die Arbeit basiert auf einer theoretischen Basis Argumente und methodisch in der aktuellen Kenntnis des Themas, die Auflistung in seiner endgültigen Überlegungen, Indikatoren und Vorschläge für die Nachfrage nach der Internationalisierung als Differenz von PPG 5, 6 und 7, erfordern die Verbesserung der Strategien für institutionelle Entwicklung und kontinuierliche berufliche Entwicklung seines Lehrer Forscher, auf die Bedürfnisse der institutionellen Politik für die Internationalisierung und die Förderung für Forschung und ihre Werbung in der internationalen Hoch Stratum Fahrzeuge und die Anerkennung von bestimmten Bereichen des Wissens der einzelnen Programme post- hören Abschluss der UFSM.deu
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Internacionalizaçãopor
dc.subject: Avaliação da pós-graduaçãopor
dc.subject: Educação superiorpor
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento profissional docentepor
dc.subject: Produtividade docentepor
dc.subject: Internacionalizationeng
dc.subject: Post-graduation evaluationeng
dc.subject: Higher educationeng
dc.subject: Teacher professional developmenteng
dc.subject: Teacher productivityeng
dc.subject: Internacionalizaciónspa
dc.subject: Evaluación del postgradospa
dc.subject: Educación superiorspa
dc.subject: Desarrollo profesional docentespa
dc.subject: Productividad docentespa
dc.subject: Internationalisationfra
dc.subject: Évaluation des programmes d'études de deuxième cycle et de troisième cyclefra
dc.subject: Enseignement supérieurfra
dc.subject: Développement du professionnel enseignantfra
dc.subject: Productivité de l‟enseignantfra
dc.subject: Internationalisierungdeu
dc.subject: Postgraduierungs bewertungdeu
dc.subject: Hochschulbildungdeu
dc.subject: Beruflicher entwicklung des lehrerdeu
dc.subject: Lehrers produktivitätdeu
dc.title: A internacionalização da pós-graduação no âmbito de uma universidade pública federal e na perspectiva dos seus docentes pesquisadorespor
dc.title.alternative: The internationalization of post graduation in the scope of a public federal university and in the perspective of their teaching researcherseng
dc.title.alternative: La internacionalización del postgrado en el ambito de uma universidad pública federal y en la perspectiva de sus docentes investigadoresspa
dc.title.alternative: L'internationalisation du deuxième cycle et du troisième cycle d'études superieurs dans une université publique federale et dans la perspective de leurs enseignants-chercheursfra
dc.title.alternative: Die internationalisierung der postgraduierung in einer bundespublikumsuniversität und in der perspektive ihrer lehrforscherdeu
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta Tese de Doutorado desenvolveu-se no contexto da linha de pesquisa “Formação, saberes e desenvolvimento profissional”, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação (PPGE). Vincula-se ao Grupo de Pesquisa sobre Universidades/GEU certificado pela Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM) e agregado à Rede GEU, coordenada pela Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS). Teve por objetivo analisar o contexto da avaliação dos Programas de Pós-Graduação (PPG) da UFSM pela Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES), na perspectiva da internacionalização e suas implicações no desenvolvimento institucional e do desenvolvimento profissional docente. Articula três pontos de referência: Sistema Nacional de Avaliação da Pós-graduação, Internacionalização e Desenvolvimento Profissional Docente. O contexto pesquisado na UFSM é constituído pelos Programas de Pós-Graduação avaliados pela CAPES no triênio 2010-2012 e no quadriênio 2013-2016, com conceito 5 a 7, sendo sujeitos os seus professores e gestores. Trata-se de uma pesquisa em educação, qualiquantitativa, do tipo estudo de caso múltiplo. A triangulação das informações abrange três conjuntos de informações: análise documental das políticas educacionais brasileiras, da regulamentação institucional e dos relatórios avaliativos; questionário on-line enviado à totalidade dos docentes efetivamente cadastrados na plataforma institucional, identificando o estabelecimento da demanda e dos processos de internacionalização e entrevistas narrativas com os gestores dos PPG, buscando a sua percepção quanto à internacionalização, o contexto institucional e desenvolvimento profissional docente, sendo analisadas pela Análise Textual Discursiva. A Tese sustenta-se na sua argumentação, teórica e metodologicamente, destacando nas suas considerações finais, indicadores à demanda pelo processo de internacionalização, como diferencial dos PPG da UFSM conceituados em 5, 6 e 7, bem como sugestões para o aperfeiçoamento de estratégias para o desenvolvimento institucional e o permanente desenvolvimento profissional dos docentes pesquisadores. Foram prementes nas narrativas docentes, as necessidades de políticas institucionais para a internacionalização; fomento para a pesquisa e a publicização dos seus resultados em veículos internacionais de alto estrato e reconhecidos nas áreas específicas de conhecimento.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Bolzan, Doris Pires Vargas
dc.contributor.referee1: Morosini, Marilia Costa
dc.contributor.referee2: Saccol, Ailo Valmir
dc.contributor.referee3: Müller, Felipe Martins
dc.contributor.referee4: Cunha, Jorge Luiz da
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International