Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Roveda, Patrícia Oliveira
dc.date.issued: 2019-07-24
dc.description.abstract: This investigation is associated to the Training, Knowledge and Professional Development Research Line of Post-Graduate Program in Education of Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/RS. The research has as focus the professional career and the teaching action ways of supervisor - professors in the supervised curricular internships in health area. This thesis was guided by the objective of determining the relation between the professional trajectory and the configuration of the supervised internships in the ways of teaching action. It is a research with qualitative approach of narrative line (CLANDININ; CONNELY, 2015; CONNELLY; CLANDININ, 1995). A research path involved, firstly, the recognition of the documental repertoire of legislation about the supervised internship in undergraduate courses in health and the courses of health of a Public Institution of the South of Brazil / UFSM, articulated with the state of art, of knowledge and theoretical support of the areas of knowledge: education and health. We use the semi-structured individual narrative interview which represents the perception of the professor followed by the discursive textual analysis, translating the perception of the researchers about the narratives. 20 professors that are supervisors of curricular internships of the courses of nursing, pharmacy, physiotherapy, phonoaudiology, medicine, odontology and occupational therapy participated of the study. In a second moment, by means of an analysis and interpretation of findings, we organized and presented the results through three axes of analysis: Knowing the professional trajectory of supervising professors of internships; Conceptions about the curricular internships of supervisor-professors of internships and Living the daily practice: discoveries about the ways of teaching action in the supervised curricular internships. This organizing spectrum of the Thesis is intertwined to the creation of figures denominated mandalas, which represent the findings. The path taken allowed the researchers to identify that the ways of teaching action depend on the configuration of these internships and the professional trajectory of the professor. The narratives enabled a detailing of the routine in the internship and the ways of action, which vary with the different conceptions of internship of these professors. When they comprehend the internship as peak period of training in undergraduation shared with supervisors, the professors revealed the importance of their presence when monitoring the intern when doing the profession, opposite to what occurs when they conceive the internships as an autonomous pre-professional period in which the presence of the preceptor substitute the professor that remains as organizing functions. The professors did not carried out specific pedagogical training; however we noted a movement of self-training quite peculiar. The humanized inter-relation is rooted in the teaching performance in health and when considering the praxis in the supervised curricular internships we affirm that there is an inter-relational heptagon of health area. There is the imperative necessity of reflection on what the internship represents in graduation, once that there is an instituted problem in relation to what we understand as generalist profile, autonomy in training, functions of the supervisor-professor, as well as by the diversified interpretation of the law and by the relation services in health and training IES (Higher Institution). Considering the narrative of the professors that participate, two courses at all levels of attention maintain the supervisor-professor present in the fields of internship, giving pedagogical, theoretical, practical and relational support to the intern.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Professor orientadorpor
dc.subject: Modos de atuaçãopor
dc.subject: Estágio supervisionado na saúdepor
dc.subject: Trajetória profissionalpor
dc.subject: Concepção de estágiopor
dc.subject: Supervisor-professoreng
dc.subject: Ways of actioneng
dc.subject: Supervised internship in healtheng
dc.subject: Professional trajectoryeng
dc.subject: Conception of internshipeng
dc.title: Professor orientador de estágio curricular da área da saúde: trajetória profissional e modos de atuaçãopor
dc.title.alternative: Supervisor-professor of curricular internship in health area: professional trajectory and ways of actioneng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta investigação está vinculada a Linha de Pesquisa Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/RS. A pesquisa teve como foco a trajetória profissional e os modos de atuação docente dos professores orientadores nos estágios curriculares supervisionados obrigatórios na área da saúde. A tese foi norteada pelo objetivo de averiguar a relação entre a trajetória profissional e a configuração dos estágios supervisionados nos modos de atuação docente. Trata-se de uma pesquisa com abordagem qualitativa de cunho narrativo (CLANDININ; CONNELY, 2015; CONNELLY; CLANDININ, 1995). A trajetória de busca envolveu, primeiramente, o reconhecimento do repertório documental da legislação sobre estágios supervisionados na graduação em saúde e dos cursos da saúde de uma Instituição Pública do Sul do Brasil /UFSM articulados com o estado da arte, do conhecimento e sustentação teórica das áreas de conhecimento: educação e saúde. Utiliza-se a entrevista narrativa semiestruturada individual que representa a percepção do professor seguida de análise textual discursiva, traduzindo a percepção das pesquisadoras sobre as narrativas. Participaram do estudo 20 professores orientadores de estágio curricular supervisionado dos cursos de enfermagem, farmácia, fisioterapia, fonoaudiologia, medicina, odontologia e terapia ocupacional. Em um segundo momento, mediante a análise e interpretação dos achados, organizamos e apresentamos os resultados através de três eixos de análise: Conhecendo a trajetória profissional dos professores orientadores de estágios; Concepções sobre os estágios curriculares supervisionados dos professores supervisores de estágio e Vivendo a prática cotidiana: descobertas sobre os modos de atuação docente nos estágios curriculares supervisionados. Esse espectro organizativo da Tese está entrelaçado a criação de figuras denominadas mandalas, as quais representam os achados. O caminho percorrido permitiu identificar que os modos de atuação docente dependem da configuração destes estágios e da trajetória profissional do professor. As narrativas possibilitaram um detalhamento do cotidiano nos estágios e dos modos de atuação, os quais variam com as diferentes concepções de estágio destes professores. Ao compreenderem os estágios como período ápice da formação na graduação compartilhado com orientadores, os professores revelaram a importância da sua presença ao acompanhar o estagiário no fazer da profissão, o contrário ocorre quando concebem os estágios como um período pré-profissional autônomo em que a presença do preceptor substitui o professor que permanece com funções organizativas. Os professores não realizaram formação pedagógica específica, todavia constatou-se um movimento de autoformação bastante peculiar. A inter-relação humanizada está enraizada no fazer da docência em saúde e ao considerarmos a práxis nos estágios curriculares supervisionados afirma-se que existe um heptágono inter-relacional da área da saúde. Há a necessidade imperativa de reflexão sobre o que o estágio representa na graduação, uma vez que existe uma problemática instituída quanto ao que se entende por perfil generalista, autonomia na formação, funções do professor orientador, assim como pela diversificada interpretação da lei e pela relação serviços de saúde e IES formadoras. Considerando a narrativa dos professores participantes, dois cursos em todos níveis de atenção mantém o professor orientador presente nos campos de estágio dando suporte pedagógico, teórico-prático e relacional ao estagiário.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Isaia, Silvia Maria de Aguiar
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Pivetta, Hedioneia Maria Foletto
dc.contributor.referee1: Alvarenga, Luiz Fernando Calage
dc.contributor.referee2: Marchiori, Mara Regina Caino Teixeira
dc.contributor.referee3: Powaczuk, Ana Carla Hollweg
dc.contributor.referee4: Barbosa, Mirian Haubold
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International