Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Avinio, Carina de Souza
dc.date.issued: 2019-07-31
dc.description.abstract: In the context of the research line "Training, knowledge and professional development" inserted in the Doctoral Course in Education of the Post-Graduation Program in Education of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), this thesis was elaborated involving an investigative process about a bioecological approach of the rural school environment of Early Childhood Education including the collaborative construction of new pedagogies for rural school education. As part of this context as a teacher and facing new challenges, we perceive the need to think and construct a proposal focused on Early Childhood Education of the field in the EMEI object of investigation of this thesis. The main objective of this research is to understand the implications of Urie Bronfenbrenner 's Bioecological Theory of Human Development in a bioecological approach to the rural school environment and the consequent collaborative construction of a new pedagogical proposal for rural school education in children' s education. The specific objectives are: To elaborate the bioecological mapping of a rural school environment; to raise identifying characteristics of a Municipal School of Early Childhood Education as a rural school; describe the meanings of the rural school for public management and the school community; to recognize the expectations of the educators working in the school and the training needs pointed out, besides explaining the bioecological and pedagogical implications in the construction of the Political-Pedagogical Project of a rural school. In the state of knowledge and in the outline of the conceptual theoretical matrix, we elaborate the following concepts: The new rural, Education in the field, (trans) formative environment, positive, school, and school bioecology. The new rural, Education in the field, (trans) formative environment, positive, school, and school bioecology. The research has a qualitative approach in education, more precisely an ethnographic case study based on the Bioecological Theory of Human Development (BRONFENBRENNER, MORRIS, 1999; BRONFENBRENNER, CECI, 1994; BRONFENBRENNER; EVANS, 2000; BRONFENBRENNER; MORRIS, 1998). We use as methods of information collection, microsystem observation, which will be referring to the children involved in the research, the narrative interviews directed to the mesosystems and exossistemas referring to the parents, teachers, directors and management team of SMED and the macrosystem related to documentary analysis. In line with the objectives of this research proposal we intend to describe a methodology for research with children in a school context, in a peasant environment, developing a keen eye and sensitive listening in the Ecological Insertion of all the protagonists involved in the study. In order to meet this, we constructed through the triangulation of the data, the pedagogical political project of the school, as well as identifying training needs that involve the teachers and managers of the municipal network of the municipality of Santa Maria. In this perspective, the research results highlight important meanings for the continuation of teacher education.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Escola do campopor
dc.subject: Modelo bioecológico na pesquisa em educaçãopor
dc.subject: Ecology of human developmenteng
dc.subject: Child educationeng
dc.subject: School of the fieldeng
dc.subject: Bioecological environmenteng
dc.subject: Biological model in education researcheng
dc.title: Ecologia do desenvolvimento humano: movimentos e construção da ambiência bioecológica na educação infantil do campopor
dc.title.alternative: Ecology of human development: movements and construction of the bioecological environment in infantile education of the fieldeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese foi elaborada no contexto da Linha de Pesquisa “Formação, saberes e desenvolvimento profissional”, inserida no Curso de Doutorado em Educação, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), envolta em um processo investigativo sobre a abordagem bioecológica da ambiência escolar rural da Educação Infantil, incluindo a construção colaborativa de novas pedagogias para a educação escolar do campo. Ao fazer parte deste contexto como docente e frente a novos desafios, percebi a necessidade de pensar e construir uma proposta voltada para a Educação Infantil do campo na EMEI objeto de investigação desta tese. Tendo como objetivo geral a busca em compreender as implicações da Teoria Bioecológica do Desenvolvimento Humano, de Urie Bronfenbrenner, em uma abordagem bioecológica da ambiência escolar rural e consequente construção colaborativa de uma nova proposta pedagógica para a educação escolar do campo na educação infantil. Os objetivos específicos são: Elaborar o mapeamento bioecológico de uma ambiência escolar rural; levantar características identificadoras de uma Escola Municipal de Educação Infantil como escola do campo; descrever os significados da escola do campo para a gestão pública e para a comunidade escolar; reconhecer as expectativas dos educadores atuantes na escola e necessidades de formação apontadas, além de explicitar as implicações bioecológicas e pedagógicas na construção do Projeto Político-Pedagógico de uma escola do campo. No estado do conhecimento e no esboço da matriz teórico conceitual, aprofundamos os seguintes conceitos: O novo rural, Educação do/no campo, ambiência (trans)formativa, positiva, escolar, e bioecológica escolar. A pesquisa tem abordagem qualitativa em educação, mais precisamente um estudo de caso etnográfico fundamentado na Teoria Bioecológica do Desenvolvimento Humano (BRONFENBRENNER; MORRIS, 1999; BRONFENBRENNER; CECI, 1994; BRONFENBRENNER; EVANS, 2000; BRONFENBRENNER; MORRIS, 1998). Utilizamos como métodos de coleta das informações, observação do microssistema, que foi referente às crianças envolvidas na pesquisa, as entrevistas narrativas voltadas para os mesossistemas e exossistemas referentes aos pais, professores, diretores e equipe diretiva da SMED e o macrossistema referente à análise documental. Atendendo aos objetivos desta proposta de pesquisa, descrevemos uma metodologia para pesquisas com crianças em contexto escolar, em uma ambiência campesina, desenvolvendo o olhar aguçado e a escuta sensível na Inserção Ecológica de todos os protagonistas envolvidos no estudo. Ao encontro desta, construímos através da triangulação dos dados, o projeto político pedagógico da escola, bem como identificamos necessidades formativas que envolvem os professores e gestores da rede municipal do município de Santa Maria. Neste prisma, os resultados da pesquisa destacam significados importante para a continuação da formação docente.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha
dc.contributor.referee1: Zamberlan, Adriana
dc.contributor.referee2: Madruga, Lúcia Rejane da Rosa Gama
dc.contributor.referee3: Caetano, Luis Miguel Dias
dc.contributor.referee4: Scremin, Greice
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International