Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Marostega, Simone
dc.date.issued: 2019-08-08
dc.description.abstract: This thesis addresses a phenomenon that is a constituent part of a specific education system in Brazil: the itinerancies and transits of high school students from the Brazil Military School System (SCMB, in Portuguese). The research question was delineated to understand how the transits experienced by the high school itinerant students of SCMB are configured, through visual and textual narratives produced in the practice of a teacher-researcher in the Teaching of Art /Visual Arts along with itinerant students (IT) and non-itinerant students (NIT). The main objective was to investigate what experiences are lived in the itinerancies of the transit culture and how can they constitute the potential of insertion of the IT in the SCMB school space. Specifically, the research sought to present the transit spaces, as well as the experiential pathway experienced and/or produced by the IT of the SCMB and what they contemplate about the insertion of the IT in the Military School of Santa Maria/SCMB; and to problematize the narratives produced in the visual and/or textual diaries of IT and NIT students as participants in the culture of transits. The study had a theoretical contribution anchored in concepts of itinerancies and transits, through authors such as Michel Certeau (2014) and Michel Onfray (2009), along with the concepts of experience and narrative by Walter Benjamin (1984, 1987, 1989, 1995, 2002, 2009, 2011). The methodological approach of narratives guided the research process, inspired by Walter Benjamin (1987) and his concept of experience, the figure of the flâneur and the traveler collector. In addition to these authors, dialogues were established with Martins (2009), Martins and Tourinho (2017), and Hernandez (2007) in order to think visuality in visual and/or textual diaries. The research findings are derived from texts, images, sensations, thoughts, and memories present in the production of the visual and/or textual diaries (CARDONETTI; OLIVEIRA, 2015) by high school students of SCMB. The thesis argues that the itinerancies produce and are produced by the experiential paths and their provisionality. The text is presented in four chapters, named ‘stations’. From the narratives registered in visual and/or textual journals, it was found that the transit spaces are potential for the IT insertion, by means of what we configured as experiential paths. The experiential path and the transit spaces pointed to the value of the encounter between provisional knowledge and provisionality; knowledge that emerges in this study through the paths of art, education and the transit culture. The analysis is based on the concept of passage by Benjamin (2009), used to compose the concept of ‘stoppage’. The concept of stoppage derives from the perception of the experiential paths between IT and NIT students. The dissertation features five stops: Stoppage ways ruins; Stoppage interrupted rails; Stoppage road detours; Stoppage intermediate streets; Stoppage labyrinth corridors. Thus, the thesis in this PhD dissertation tries to stress that the itinerary and the provisionality lived experiential paths at SCMB constitute the movement through which the IT and NIT students at SCMB built their own insertion in the school environment. It is in this transitority that processes of crossings, related to a perpetuated tradition and a necessary mobility, are found, making tissued spaces of transits to emerge.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Colégio militarpor
dc.subject: Itinerânciaspor
dc.subject: Trânsitospor
dc.subject: Narrativaspor
dc.subject: Diários visuais e/ou textuaispor
dc.subject: Military schooleng
dc.subject: Itinerancieseng
dc.subject: Transitseng
dc.subject: Narrativeseng
dc.subject: Visual and/or textual diariespor
dc.title: Itinerâncias e trânsitos no Colégio Militar de Santa Maria (RS): sobre experiências com diários visuais e/ou textuaispor
dc.title.alternative: Itinerancies and transit in the Military School of Santa Maria (RS): about experiences with visual and/or textual diarieseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese aborda um fenômeno constituinte de um sistema de ensino singular no Brasil: as itinerâncias e os trânsitos de estudantes do Ensino Médio do Sistema Colégio Militar do Brasil (SCMB). A questão de pesquisa delineou-se por compreender como se configuram os trânsitos vivenciados pelos estudantes itinerantes do Ensino Médio do Colégio Militar de Santa Maria/SCMB, a partir de narrativas visuais e textuais produzidas na docência de uma professora-pesquisadora do ensino de Arte/Artes Visuais junto a estudantes itinerantes (IT) e não itinerantes (NIT). O objetivo geral foi investigar quais e como as experiências vividas nas itinerâncias da cultura de trânsitos podem constituir potencial de inserção do estudante itinerante no espaço escolar do CMSM/SCMB. Especificamente, a pesquisa buscou apresentar quais são os espaços de trânsitos, bem como o trajeto experiencial vivido e/ou produzido pelos estudantes itinerantes do CMSM e o que estes contemplam sobre a inserção dos estudantes IT no Colégio Militar de Santa Maria/SCMB; e problematizar as narrativas produzidas nos diários visuais e/ou textuais dos estudantes itinerantes e não itinerantes como partícipes da cultura de trânsitos. O estudo teve aporte teórico ancorado em conceitos de itinerância e trânsitos, por meio dos autores como Michel Certeau (2014) e Michel Onfray (2009), junto aos conceitos de experiência e narrativa de Walter Benjamin (1984, 1987, 1989, 1995, 2002, 2009, 2011). A abordagem metodológica narrativa foi orientadora do processo de pesquisa, com inspiração em Walter Benjamin (1987), seu conceito de experiência, da figura do flâneur e do viajante colecionador. Além desses autores foram estabelecidos diálogos com Martins (2009), Martins e Tourinho (2017) e Hernández (2007), no intuito de pensar a visualidade em diários visuais e/ou textuais. Os achados de pesquisa decorrem de textos, imagens, sensações, pensamentos e memórias presentificadas na produção dos diários visuais e/ou textuais (CARDONETTI; OLIVEIRA, 2015) dos estudantes do Ensino Médio do CMSM. O texto da tese é apresentado em quatro capítulos, os quais nomino de ‘estações’. Constatou-se, a partir das narrativas em diários visuais e/ou textuais, que os espaços de trânsitos constituem potencial de inserção do estudante IT, por meio do que configuramos como trajetos experienciais. O trajeto experiencial e os espaços de trânsitos apontaram o valor do encontro com o saber de passagem e da provisoriedade; saberes que emergem neste estudo entre os caminhos da arte, da educação e da cultura de trânsitos. A análise está fundamentada no conceito de passagem de Benjamin (2009), utilizada para compor a noção de ‘paragem’. O conceito de paragem decorre da percepção dos trajetos experienciais entre IT e NIT. A tese apresenta cinco paragens: Paragem caminhos ruínas; Paragem trilhos interrompidos; Paragem estradas desvios; Paragem ruas intermediárias; Paragem corredores labirínticos. Neste entendimento, a tese da tese pauta-se em apontar que a itinerância e a provisoriedade vivida em trajetos experienciais no SCMB constituem o movimento sobre a qual os estudantes IT e NIT do CMSM constroem sua inserção na escola. É na transitoriedade que se encontram seus processos de travessias, entrepostos de uma tradição que se perpetua e de uma mobilidade necessária, que emergem os espaços de trânsitos tecidos.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Cardonetti, Vivien Kelling
dc.contributor.referee1: Pacheco, Eduardo Guedes
dc.contributor.referee2: Possebon, Marli Simionato
dc.contributor.referee3: Valle, Lutiere Dalla
dc.contributor.referee4: Oliveira, Marilda Oliveira de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International