Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Dallabrida, Iara Cadore
dc.date.issued: 2019-08-07
dc.description.abstract: This thesis report was carried out under the Graduate Program in Education of the Federal University of Santa Maria, in the research line Education and Arts and is linked to the research group FAPEM: Training, Action and Research in Music Education. His general objective was to understand pedagogical rationalities of Music in courses of Pedagogy of Rio Grande do Sul from narratives of teachers who work in Arts and / or Music disciplines in these courses. Specifically, it sought to know the formation and life trajectories of these subjects, to identify what knowledge / contents / experiences and methodologies are developed, why they choose them and to apprehend meanings that the formators attribute to Music. The theoretical framework that underlies the research was constructed from the studies on Teacher Thought (CLARK, PETERSON, 1984, PACHECO, 1995, GARCIA, 1995, PEREZ-GOMES, 1998 and, in Musical Education, BEINEKE, 2000; DEL BEM, 2001; LOURO, 2004, SOUZA, 2010), when considering the teacher a reflective professional (SCHÖN, 2000, DEWEY, 1910; Zeichner, 2008) is a mobilizer of knowledge (GAUTHIER, 1998; TARDIF; LESSARD; LAHAYE , 1989), motivated the concept of pedagogical rationality (CARVALHO, 2007), understood as the pedagogical reasons of the teacher. In order to understand such rationalities, which are constituted in the significances and meanings (VYGOTSKY, 2009) constructed by the subjects, the Analysis by Nuclei of Significances (AGUIAR; OZELLA, 2003; 2006). It was concluded that the pedagogical rationalities in Music in Pedagogy courses have developed: a) Music as sounds; b) Music as language; c) Music while school activities; d) Music as a creative expression. However, these rationalities are singular and hybrid (Canclini, 2012) because the formators corroborate and diverge, at the same time, about ways of being of Music in the formation of the teacher of reference, from frames of reference (DEL BEN, 2001; CARVALHO, 2007) built on the personal-academicprofessional experiences of these formators.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação musicalpor
dc.subject: Pedagogiapor
dc.subject: Racionalidade pedagógicapor
dc.subject: Music educationeng
dc.subject: Pedagogyeng
dc.subject: Pedagogical rationalityeng
dc.title: Racionalidades pedagógicas na música em cursos de pedagogia: um estudo no Rio Grande do Sulpor
dc.title.alternative: Pedagogical rationalities in music in pedagogy courses: a study in Rio Grande do Suleng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa de tese foi realizada no âmbito do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, na linha de pesquisa Educação e Artes e está vinculada ao grupo de pesquisa FAPEM: Formação, Ação e Pesquisa em Educação Musical. Teve como objetivo geral compreender racionalidades pedagógicas da Música em cursos de Pedagogia do Rio Grande do Sul a partir de narrativas de formadores que atuam em disciplinas de Artes e/ou Música, nestes cursos. Especificamente, buscou-se conhecer a formação e trajetórias de vida desses sujeitos, identificar quais conhecimentos/conteúdos/experiências e metodologias são desenvolvidos, por que eles os elegem e apreender sentidos que os formadores atribuem à Música. O referencial teórico que fundamentou a pesquisa foi construído a partir dos estudos sobre o Pensamento do Professor (CLARK; PETERSON, 1984; NÓVOA, 1992; PACHECO, 1995; GARCIA, 1995; PEREZ-GOMES, 1998 e, na Educação Musical, BEINEKE, 2000; DEL BEN, 2001; LOURO, 2004, SOUZA, 2010), que ao considerarem o professor um profissional reflexivo (SCHÖN, 2000; DEWEY, 1910; Zeichner, 2008) mobilizador de saberes (GAUTHIER, 1998; TARDIF; LESSARD; LAHAYE, 1991; SCHULMAN, 1987), motivaram o conceito de racionalidade pedagógica (CARVALHO, 2007), entendida a partir das razões pedagógicas do professor formador. Para compreender tais racionalidades, que se constituem nos sentidos e significados (VUGOTSKY, 2009) construídos pelos sujeitos, foi realizada a Análise por Núcleos de Significação (AGUIAR; OZELLA, 2003; 2006; 2016). Concluiu-se que as racionalidades pedagógicas na Música nos cursos de Pedagogia têm potencializado movimentos da educação musical na Pedagogia a partir das seguintes significações: a) Música enquanto sons; b) Música enquanto linguagem; c) Música enquanto atividades escolares; d) Música enquanto expressão criadora. Contudo, estas racionalidades são singulares e híbridas (CANCLINI, 2012) no sentido de que os formadores corroboram e divergem, ao mesmo tempo, sobre modos de ser da Música na formação do professor de referência, a partir de quadros de referência (DEL BEN, 2001; CARVALHO, 2007) construídos nas experiências pessoais-acadêmicas-profissionais destes formadores.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro
dc.contributor.referee1: Louro-Hettwer, Ana Lúcia de Marques e
dc.contributor.referee2: Tomazetti, Elisete Medianeira
dc.contributor.referee3: Requião, Luciana Pires de Sá
dc.contributor.referee4: Torres, Maria Cecília de Araujo Rodrigues
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International