Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Wisch, Tásia Fernanda
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-11
dc.description.abstract: The present research is affiliated to the Training, Knowledge, and Professional Development field of study of the Postgraduate Program in Education at the Federal University of Santa Maria/RS (UFSM). Through this study, we aim to understand how teachers learn to teach in the context of inclusive education. To this purpose, we posed the following question that will guide this research: how do the inclusive processes motivate the learning and teaching processes of teachers who work at the Colégio de Aplicação?. To answer this question, we listed the following main goal: to understand how the teachers of Colégio de Aplicação- CAp/UFRGS learn how to teach in the inclusive context. To carry out this study, we have chosen the sociocultural narrative approach as our methodology, which is based on qualitative research. The authors who support this approach are Bolzan (2001, 2007, 2017, 2019), Vygotski (2007, 2009, 2012), Bakhtin (2006), and Clandinin and Connelly (1995, 2015), Rossetto et al (2013). The research findings were produced and interpreted based on narrative interviews through which the teachers who collaborated in the study stated the ideas and paths that make up their teaching practices and how these elements influence the organization of their pedagogical work. The theoretical considerations that guided the understanding of teaching were based on Vygotski (2003a, 2003b, 2004, 2007, 2010, 2012a, 2012b) Leontiev (1978, 1984, 1988), Marcelo (1999), Vaillant and Marcelo (2012), Tardif (2014), Tardif and Lessard (2014a, 2014b), Imbernón (2009, 2010, 2015, 2016) and in the Brazilian context we relied on Freire (2013, 2016, 2018a, 2018b), Bolzan (2002, 2007, 2009), Arroyo (2013, 2014), Isaia (2010). Inclusive processes were discussed in the light of Freire (2013), Valle and Connor (2014), Carvalho (2010), Mantoan (2003, 2006, 2008), Diniz, (2007), Diniz et al (2009), Pletch (2014, 2020), Baptista (2009, 2011, 2013, 2019) and Freitas (2008). When addressing emerging contexts, we based ourselves on the studies of Morosini (2014, 2016) and Bolzan (2017, 2019). International documents and Brazilian legislation also contributed to support the debates. As a result, this research was shaped by the development of a category that is concerned with "being a teacher" and the "inclusive processes", which we called "Teacher learning". Such category is grounded on the notion that it is not possible to understand the teacher's profession without considering a continuous process of construction and [re]construction of pedagogical practices in the face of the realities experienced. And these realities are understood as emerging contexts, which run through teaching with the constant challenges and possibilities that arise in everyday school life. We concluded this research by pointing out that inclusive processes need to be seen as an organizing principle of the teaching practice, which requires a continuous learning process. Likewise, we highlight the importance of envisioning tangible actions in the scope of basic education, as a way to understand that the label of disability should not be the underlying premise when it comes to the inclusive perspective. On the contrary, difference and diversity are characteristics that are present in the human being, in the school, and in the relationships that are built there.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Aprendizagem docentepor
dc.subject: Ser professorpor
dc.subject: Processos inclusivospor
dc.subject: Colégio de Aplicaçãopor
dc.subject: Educação básicapor
dc.subject: Contextos emergentespor
dc.subject: Teacher learningeng
dc.subject: To be a teachereng
dc.subject: Inclusive processeseng
dc.subject: Basic educationeng
dc.subject: Emerging contextseng
dc.title: Contextos emergentes no Colégio de Aplicação: tessituras das docências na perspectiva inclusivapor
dc.title.alternative: Emerging contexts at Colégio de Aplicação: the construction of teaching from an inclusive perspectiveeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa aqui proposta vincula-se à Linha de Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional do Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/RS. Propomos com este estudo compreender como os professores aprendem a docência no contexto da educação inclusiva. Para tanto, definimos a seguinte questão que orientou esta investigação: como os processos inclusivos mobilizam os processos de aprender e ensinar de professores que atuam no Colégio de Aplicação? Com vistas a responder a esta questão, elencamos o seguinte objetivo geral: compreender como os docentes do Colégio de Aplicação - CAp/UFRGS aprendem a docência no contexto inclusivo. Com vistas a concretizar esta pesquisa, estabelecemos como metodologia a abordagem narrativa sociocultural, a qual tem como premissa a pesquisa qualitativa. Os autores que sustentaram esta abordagem são: Bolzan (2001, 2007, 2017, 2019), Vygotski (2007, 2009, 2012), Bakhtin (2006) e Clandinin e Connelly (1995, 2015), Rossetto et al (2013). A produção e a interpretação dos achados da pesquisa se constituíram a partir de entrevistas narrativas, por meio das quais os professores colaboradores do estudo manifestaram as concepções e os percursos que compõem suas práticas docentes e como estes elementos refletem na organização do trabalho pedagógico. As reflexões teóricas que perpassam a compreensão da docência foram fundamentadas em Vygotski (2003a, 2003b, 2004, 2007, 2010, 2012a, 2012b) Leontiev (1978, 1984, 1988), Marcelo (1999), Vaillant e Marcelo (2012), Tardif (2014), Tardif e Lessard (2014a, 2014b), Imbernón (2009, 2010, 2015, 2016) e, no contexto brasileiro nos apoiamos em Freire (2013, 2016, 2018a, 2018b), Bolzan (2002, 2007, 2009), Arroyo (2013, 2014), Isaia (2010). Os processos inclusivos foram problematizados a partir de Freire (2013), Valle e Connor (2014), Carvalho (2010), Mantoan (2003, 2006, 2008), Diniz, (2007), Diniz et al (2009), Pletch (2014, 2020), Baptista (2009, 2011, 2013, 2019) e Freitas (2008). Ao tratar sobre os contextos emergentes, partimos dos estudos de Morosini (2014, 2016) e Bolzan (2017, 2019). Ainda, documentos internacionais e a legislação brasileira contribuíram para sustentar as discussões. Como resultados, esta pesquisa se estruturou a partir da construção de uma categoria que versou sobre o “ser professor” e os “processos inclusivos”, a qual denominamos: “Aprendizagem docente”. Tal categoria sustentou-se pelo entendimento de que não é possível compreender a profissão de professor sem considerar um contínuo processo de construção e [re]construção das práticas pedagógicas diante das realidades vivenciadas. E estas realidades são entendidas como contextos emergentes, os quais atravessam a docência por meio dos constantes desafios e possibilidades que se apresentam no cotidiano escolar. Finalizamos esta pesquisa indicando que os processos inclusivos necessitam ser assumidos como um princípio organizador da prática docente, que exige um contínuo processo de aprender. Da mesma forma, salientamos a importância de vislumbrarmos ações concretas no âmbito da educação básica, como forma de compreendermos que a marca da deficiência não deve ser a premissa, quando se trata da perspectiva inclusiva. Ao contrário, a diferença e a diversidade são características que perpassam o humano, a escola e as relações que nela se estabelecem.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bolzan, Doris Pires Vargas
dc.contributor.referee1: Pereira, Sybelle Regina Carvalho
dc.contributor.referee2: Santos, Eliane Aparecida Galvão dos
dc.contributor.referee3: Powaczuk, Ana Carla Hollweg
dc.contributor.referee4: Henz, Celso Ilgo
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International