dc.creator | Dillenburg, Andreia Ines | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-01-22 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research was carried out in the Postgraduate Program in Education-PPGE/UFSM, PhD course. The objective was to analyze the contributions of a training process with tutors / teachers with a view to raising the accessibility of students with disabilities in distance education. With specific objectives, we seek to present the theoretical possibilities of special education, through training that aims to share with teachers and tutors theoretical reflections, actions and resources that raise the accessibility of students with disabilities. As well as seeking to promote accessibility issues in distance education, providing tools and support for the actions and resources of Higher Distance Education. Finally, check the methodological possibilities of accessibility on the Moodle platform. The methodological approach is of a qualitative nature, adopting the operational aspects of Intervention research, following the definition of Damiani et al. (2013). The research of the intervention type has as its base plan the Historical Cultural Activity Theory, in the version developed by Yrjö Engeström. Its operation took place through semi-presential training in the Potential Training Environment (APF), which is based on the concepts developed by the Learning Laboratory of Engeström (2009). Data collection took place through interviews, before and after training with students, specialized tutors and distance tutors. The analysis of the data obtained occurred through the Content Analysis technique, based on Bardin (2008), and was divided into two major categories, the first of which is directed to the influence of the reserve of places and the entrance of students with disabilities in higher education. The second is more directly related to the perspectives, formulations and possibilities experienced in the formation of the APF. The results show that the formation of the APF aimed to provide the expansion of the object of activity by the teachers, through mediation on the accessibility of students targeted by special education in distance education. It should be noted that the influences of a formative process for accessibility were noticeable in the speech and / or in the teaching practices that participated in the formation of the APF. Being able to transcend the activity systems for which they were conceived and pass on impacts to other historical and social places that these subjects experience. It can be seen that the APF can provide improvements in the conditions of permanence and the promotion of learning by students targeting special education, with more equity. Thus, the results indicate that the formative processes for accessibility, along the lines of the APF, are potential mediators for the expansion of awareness and instrumental activity (use of signs and tools), directly influencing training participants and indirectly, but collectively, its students special education public. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Inclusão de pessoas com deficiência | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
dc.subject | Educação a distância | por |
dc.subject | Inclusion of people with disabilities | eng |
dc.subject | Teacher training | eng |
dc.subject | Distance education | eng |
dc.title | O ambiente de potencial formação (APF) como mediação para a acessibilidade de estudantes com deficiência na educação superior a distância | por |
dc.title.alternative | The potential training environment (APF) as mediation for the accessibility of students with disabilities in higher distance education | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa de Doutorado foi realizada no Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas em Psicologia da Educação e Educação Inclusiva (GEPEIN), que se insere na Linha de Pesquisa 3 - Educação Especial, Inclusão e Diferença, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação (PPGE/UFSM). Objetivou analisar as contribuições de um processo formativo, nos moldes do Ambiente Potencial de Formação (APF), com tutores/professores, visando à acessibilidade de estudantes com deficiência na educação a distância (EaD). Como objetivos específicos, buscou-se: apresentar as possibilidades teóricas da educação especial, por meio de uma formação que visa compartilhar, com professores e tutores, reflexões teóricas, ações e recursos que suscitem a acessibilidade dos discentes com deficiência; promover experiências de Acessibilidade na EaD, disponibilizando ferramentas e suporte para as ações e recursos do ensino superior a distância; e, por último, verificar as possibilidades metodológicas de acessibilidade na plataforma Moodle. A abordagem metodológica é de cunho qualitativo, adotando os aspectos operacionais da pesquisa do tipo intervenção, seguindo a definição de Damiani et al. (2013). A pesquisa do tipo intervenção possui como plano de base a Teoria Histórico-Cultural da Atividade, na versão desenvolvida por Yrjö Engeström. A sua operacionalização ocorreu por uma formação semipresencial, no Ambiente de Potencial Formação (APF), que está baseado nos conceitos desenvolvidos pelo Laboratório de Aprendizagem de Engeström (2009). A coleta de dados ocorreu por meio de entrevistas, antes e depois da formação, com os estudantes, tutores especializados e tutores a distância. A análise dos dados obtidos ocorreu por meio da técnica Análise de Conteúdo, com base em Bardin (2008), e foi dividida em duas grandes categorias: a primeira está direcionada à influência da reserva de vagas e o ingresso de estudantes com deficiência no ensino superior. A segunda relaciona-se diretamente às percepções, formulações e possibilidades vivenciadas na formação do APF. Os resultados apontam que a formação do APF objetivou proporcionar a expansão do objeto de atividade por parte dos professores, por meio de uma mediação sobre a temática de acessibilidade de discentes público-alvo da educação especial na EaD. Registra-se que as influências de um processo formativo para a acessibilidade foram perceptíveis no discurso e/ou nas práticas docentes que participaram do APF, podendo transcender os sistemas de atividade para os quais foram idealizados e repercutir impactos em outros locais históricos e sociais que estes sujeitos vivenciam. Visualiza-se que o APF pode oportunizar melhorias nas condições de permanência e promoção da aprendizagem dos discentes público-alvo da educação especial, com mais equidade. Assim, os resultados indicam que os processos formativos para a acessibilidade, nos moldes do APF, são potenciais mediadores da ampliação da consciência e da atividade instrumental (uso de signos e ferramentas), influenciando diretamente os participantes da formação, e indiretamente, mas de forma coletiva, os seus discentes público-alvo da educação especial. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Costas, Fabiane Adela Tonetto | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Pavão, Silvia Maria de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Brabo, Gabriela Maria Barbosa | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Sonza, Andrea Poletto | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Pereira, Josefa Lídia Costa | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |