Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Camillo, Camila Righi Medeiros
dc.date.issued: 2020-10-02
dc.description.abstract: This Dissertation was carried out in the Graduate Program in Education of the Federal University of Santa Maria (PPGE/UFSM), in the Research Line of Special Education, Inclusion and Difference. Its main objective is to understand how the ways of being a deaf/hearing-impaired student have been produced in the contemporary regular school, considering school experiences in this context. The specific objectives are the following: to analyze the conditions of possibility for the emergence of the learning society in the neoliberal logic; to examine the displacement of the contemporary school from an emphasis on lifelong learning to an emphasis on the subjects’ unique experiences; to identify the school experiences that have emerged in the regular school as possibilities to resist the enterprise-school logic. Such propositions are in line with the methodological-theoretical field of the post-structuralist perspective in education, inspired by the Foucauldian Studies. The tool concepts of subjectification an experience have been put into operation from data produced in two regular schools of the public education system in Santa Maria (RS). The participants were three deaf/hearing-impaired students, teachers, special educators, managers and a mother, with whom narrative interviews, observations and dynamics were performed. A field journal was produced, and official school documents, such as the Pedagogical Political Project and the School Regulations, were analyzed. In addition to the analysis of the school routine, this Dissertation presents a selection of official documents in the areas of education and special education, with which I have attempted to understand to what extent the concept of learning society has spread in the world scenario over the last decades. This discussion has become necessary to both understand the effects of a certain regime of truth on certain forms of subjectification of the school subjects and enable a displacement to other ways of thinking about the school, its meanings and its subjects. Thinking of a school language and pedagogical possibilities that are not restricted to meeting either economic goals or the education of workers to be absorbed by the market demands is making sense of both the world and the fact of being in it. Thus, in the articulation between regular school, deaf/hearing-impaired students and school experiences, I think that subjectification processes produced in the singularities of the surveyed schools and their students have enabled me to defend the following thesis: in school experiences of/with deaf/hearing-impaired students with a more sensitive way of regarding their singularities, supported by pedagogical practices involving more empathy and respect for the others, I have identified possibilities of resistance to the content education, which has led to the production of subjects as machines intended for learning and being.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Aluno surdo/deficiente auditivopor
dc.subject: Escola regularpor
dc.subject: Experiências escolarespor
dc.subject: Processos de subjetivaçãopor
dc.subject: Deaf/hearing-impaired studenteng
dc.subject: Regular schooleng
dc.subject: School experienceseng
dc.subject: Subjectification processeseng
dc.title: A escola regular contemporânea e o aluno surdo/deficiente auditivo: dos modos de subjetivação para as singularidades produzidas no contexto das experiências escolarespor
dc.title.alternative: The contemporary regular school and the deaf/hearing-impaired student: from modes of subjectification to singularities produced in the context of school experienceseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta Tese foi realizada no Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (PPGE/UFSM), na Linha de Pesquisa em Educação Especial, Inclusão e Diferença, e tem como objetivo principal compreender como vêm se produzindo modos de ser aluno surdo/deficiente auditivo na escola regular contemporânea, a partir das experiências escolares nesse contexto. Os objetivos específicos são: analisar as condições de possibilidade para a emergência da sociedade de aprendizagem na lógica neoliberal; examinar o movimento da escola contemporânea de uma ênfase centrada na aprendizagem ao longo da vida para uma ênfase nas experiências singulares dos sujeitos; e identificar as experiências escolares que emergem na escola regular como possibilidades de resistência à lógica escola-empresa. Tais proposições filiam-se ao campo teórico-metodológico de perspectiva pós-estruturalista em educação, com inspiração nos Estudos Foucaultianos. Os conceitos-ferramenta de subjetivação e de experiência são colocados em operação a partir da produção de dados em duas escolas regulares da rede pública de ensino de Santa Maria (RS). Os sujeitos participantes foram três alunos surdos/deficientes auditivos, professores, educadores especiais, gestores e uma mãe, com quem foram realizadas entrevistas narrativas, observações e dinâmicas. Foi produzido um diário de campo, e documentos oficiais das escolas, como o Projeto Político Pedagógico e o Regimento Escolar, foram analisados. Somando-se a este empreendimento analítico no cotidiano escolar, a Tese apresenta uma seleção de documentos oficiais na área da educação e da educação especial, com os quais procurei entender em que medida o conceito de sociedade de aprendizagem veio ganhando espaço no cenário mundial nas últimas décadas. Essa discussão se fez necessária para compreender os efeitos de determinado regime de verdade em certas formas de subjetivação dos sujeitos escolares e para possibilitar o deslocamento para outros modos de pensar a escola, seus sentidos e sujeitos. Pensar em uma linguagem escolar e em possibilidades pedagógicas que não se restrinjam a atender a objetivos econômicos e à formação de trabalhadores a serem absorvidos pelas exigências do mercado é dar sentido ao mundo e ao estar no mundo. Assim, na articulação entre escola regular, alunos surdos/deficientes auditivos e experiências escolares, compreendo que existem processos de subjetivação produzidos nas singularidades das escolas pesquisadas e de seus alunos que possibilitam defender a seguinte tese: nas experiências escolares de/com alunos surdos/deficientes auditivos que atentam para um olhar mais sensível às suas singularidades, a partir de práticas pedagógicas que envolvam mais empatia e o respeito com o outro, identifico possibilidades de resistência à educação escolar conteudista que conduz à produção de sujeitos máquinas de aprender e ser.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lunardi-Lazzarin, Márcia Lise
dc.contributor.referee1: Traversini, Clarice Salete
dc.contributor.referee2: Martins, Vanessa Regina de Oliveira
dc.contributor.referee3: Tomazetti, Elisete Medianeira
dc.contributor.referee4: Possa, Leandra Boer
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International