dc.creator | Rosa, Cleni Inês da | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-09-03 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present doctoral thesis research on Education in the line of Teaching, Knowledge and Professional Development in PPGE of the UFSM, based on semistructured interviews with graduates from the Biological Sciences' course of UNISC who are part of the PIBID Program, has as a main subject the instruction of teachers on Environmental Education of teachers of Biological Sciences. The present research was based on the development of specific goals which were the following: 1) to perform a documentary research on Environmental Education that is being used as guidance for the PIBID Program in general and in UNISC in particular. 2) to get information from a group of teachers that are part of the PIBID-UNISC Program on how Environmental Education was inserted in their initial instruction. 3) to get information from a group of participants of the PIBID Program on how the process of inserting Environmental Education is performed daily at the school where they work or have worked. 4) to identify in the works of Paulo Freire and Humberto Maturana the epistemological and theoretical contributions to understand the environmental matters in the instruction of teachers in general and, especially, the ones of Biological Sciences. In the semistructured interviews for the present research, questionnaires were used with a purported intention of bringing to light information in a freer way, without conditioning it to a probable standardization obtained when only a fixed set of alternatives is offered. I do propose in the research some of the Freirean ideas on Popular Knowledge, Autonomy, Tolerance, Love and Citizenship, with the purpose of identifying certain aspects that may contribute to the instruction of teachers in relation to Environmental matters so that they could be part of their daily work, in an integrated whole with the pedagogic practices built mutually by teachers. I do introduce as well some propositions by Humberto Maturana in relation to a Solidary and Cooperative Environmental Education which, based on two dimensions (intimate and functional), are considered essential in understanding Environmental Education. The present research makes up for a dialogue between the ideas of Paulo Freire and Humberto Maturana so that these two set of ideas form a collaboration to enlarge the epistemological heritage in relation to Environmental Education in the instruction of Biological Sciences' teachers. The final objective is a reaffirmation that the education in general and the Environmental Education in particular need involvement much more than they need contents. | eng |
dc.description.abstract | Esta investigación de Doctorado en Educación referida a Docencia, Conocimiento y Desarrollo Profesional en el PPGE de la UFSM, hecha con entrevistas semiestructuradas a egresados de la carrera de Ciencias Biológicas de la UNISC que son parte del Programa Institucional de Becas para la Iniciación a la Docencia (PIBID), tiene como tema la formación de dichos maestros de Biología en lo que se refiere a Educación Ambiental. La investigación se basó en el Desarrollo de objetivos específicos, a saber: (1) Realizar una busqueda documental sobre los escenarios relacionados a la Educación Ambiental en las referencias que sirven de guía al Programa PIBID, en general, y en la UNISC en particular; (2) Indagar a un grupo de maestros que forman parte del Programa PIBID-UNISC sobre cómo se dio la inserción de la Educación Ambiental en su formación inicial; (3) Indagar a un grupo de pibidianos sobre la forma en que se dan los procesos de inserción de la Educación Ambiental en la actividad diaria de las escuelas en que trabajan; (4) Identificar en las obras de Paulo Freire y Humberto Maturana, bases teóricas y epistemológicas que puedan contribuir a la comprensión de las cuestiones ambientales en la formación de maestros, en general y en particular de Ciencias Biológicas. Esta investigación se realizó con el uso de cuestionarios con el objetivo de obtener información de una forma más libre, haciendo hincapié en no reducirla a una posible estandardización, lo que ocurre al ofrecerse sólo algunas alternativas. Presento también algunas propuestas freireanas como las de Conocimiento Popular, Autonomía, Tolerancia, Cariño y Ciudadanía, con las cuales busco identificar aspectos que contribuyan con la formación de maestros en lo relacionado a cuestiones ambientales de manera que ellas puedan formar parte de la enseñanza diaria, integradas a las prácticas pedagógicas que se construyen entre educadores. También expongo propuestas de Humberto Maturana para una Educación Ambiental Solidaria y Cooperativa que, partiendo de dos dimensiones (Íntima y Operacional), son consideradas esenciales para la comprensión de la Educación Ambiental. La investigación establece un diálogo entre las ideas de Paulo Freire y Humberto Maturana de manera que sus propuestas colaboran, juntas, en la ampliación del acervo epistemológico relacionado a la Educación Ambiental en la Formación de maestros de Ciencias Biológicas. Busco reafirmar la necesidad de que la educación, en general, y la Educación Ambiental, en particular, necesitan mucho más de compromiso que de contenidos. | spa |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação ambiental | por |
dc.subject | Paulo Freire | por |
dc.subject | Humberto Maturana | por |
dc.subject | PIBID | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores(as) | por |
dc.subject | Environmental education | eng |
dc.subject | Instruction of teachers | eng |
dc.subject | Educación ambiental | spa |
dc.subject | Formación de maestros | spa |
dc.title | Contribuições de Paulo Freire e Humberto Maturana para a educação ambiental: um olhar intercultural sobre o programa PIBID (UNISC) no curso de formação de professores(as) de Ciências Biológicas | por |
dc.title.alternative | The contributions of Paulo Freire e Humberto Maturana to environmental education: a multicultural view of the PIBID program (UNISC) on the formative courses of Biological Science´s teachers | eng |
dc.title.alternative | Contribuciones de Paulo Freire y Humberto Maturana para la educación ambiental: una mirada intercultural sobre el programa PIBID (UNISC) en el curso de formación de maestros(as) de Ciencias Biológicas | spa |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa de Doutorado em Educação na Linha de Docência, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional no PPGE da UFSM, realizada por meio de entrevista semiestruturada com licenciandos(as) do curso de Ciências Biológicas da UNISC que integram o Programa Institucional de Bolsas de Iniciação à Docência (PIBID), traz como tema a formação destes (as) professores(as) no que se refere a Educação Ambiental. A pesquisa se deu a partir do desenvolvimento de objetivos específicos, que foram: (1) Realizar uma pesquisa documental sobre os cenários relativos à Educação Ambiental nos referenciais que orientam o Programa PIBID, em geral e na UNISC em particular; (2) Pesquisar, junto a um grupo de professores(as) que atuaram no Programa PIBID-UNISC, como se deu a inserção da Educação Ambiental na sua formação inicial; (3) Pesquisar, junto a um grupo de pibidianos(as), a forma como se dão os processos de inserção da Educação Ambiental no cotidiano da escola onde atuam ou atuaram e; (4) Identificar nas obras de Paulo Freire e Humberto Maturana, subsídios teóricos e epistemológicos que possam contribuir no entendimento das questões ambientais na formação de professores(as) em geral e, em especial, de Ciências Biológicas. Esta pesquisa foi realizada com uso de questionários com o intuito de trazer informações de forma mais livre, objetivando não condicionar a uma possível padronização que pode ser obtida quando se oferece somente alternativas. Algumas proposições freireanas como Saberes Populares, Autonomia, Tolerância, Amorosidade e Cidadania, buscam identificar aspectos que contribuam com a formação de professores(as) relativas as questões ambientais de maneira que estas possam fazer parte do cotidiano, integrando as práticas pedagógicas que se constroem entre educadores(as), ao mesmo tempo, apresenta algumas proposições de Humberto Maturana para uma Educação Ambiental Solidária e Co-Operativa que, partindo de duas dimensões (Íntimas e Operacionais), são consideradas essenciais para o entendimento da Educação Ambiental. Ao traçar uma conversa entre as ideias de Paulo Freire e de Humberto Maturana, essas proposições possibilitam colaborar, juntas, para a ampliação do acervo epistemológico no que se refere à Educação Ambiental na formação de professores(as) de Ciências Biológicas, buscando, com isto, reafirmar a necessidade de que a educação de modo geral, e a Educação Ambiental de modo particular, precisam de comprometimento, muito mais do que dos conteúdos. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Barcelos, Valdo Hermes de Lima | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Mueller, Airton Adelar | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Antunes, Helenise Sangoi | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Maders, Sandra | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Scott Junior, Valmor | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |