dc.creator | Oliveira, Bruna Linhati de | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-12-03 | |
dc.description.abstract | Considering that an inclusive perspective of teaching is a valuable strategy in facing the issue of dropouts in public schools, the research developed in the Professional Master's in Public Policy and Educational Management - PPPG at the Federal University of Santa Maria - UFSM aimed to analyze aspects related to inclusion and teacher training among the different segments of a municipal public-school community in Santa Maria-RS. Through the studies within the scope of the research theme, its specific objectives were: to analyze the conceptions of a school community about inclusion; to narrate and describe aspects of the teachers' education with a reflective approach promoted in the context of the research; to check the impacts of teacher training on the inclusive education among teachers; to register the process of collective construction of an Action Plan. Within the context of the Projeto Educação Gaúcha Conectada,created by the Federal government and adapted to the reality of education in the state of Rio Grande do Sul, the actions of this research involved the promotion of local teacher training and the preparation of an Action Plan for the project at the school with the involvement of the community. Those actions characterize this study as an Action Research of the qualitative type. Data collection involved the application of a questionnaire to students' parents/guardians, teachers, management team, and pedagogical coordination, in addition to direct observation of the proposed actions, resorting to content analysis of the collection instruments, categorized in themes inclusion, action plan and teacher training. This analysis, records, and some reflections upon the course of the research are presented here, among discussions with authors who deal with related themes. It's noticeable that the construction of the Action Plan for a local project, which constituted the product of this research, highlighted the importance of the integration between the school and the community to promote inclusion, stimulating a sense of belonging and engagement in the different sectors of the institution. On the other hand, teacher training pronounced how these formations have an effect on the inclusive process through teachers' practices. The challenges that these education professionals, including managers, face on the path to inclusion highlighted the complexity of the inclusive process in an educational institution. It was concluded, through the obtained results, that the view of the school community regarding inclusion influenced the institution's inclusive process, while this same view has been influenced by the actions proposed in this process as well. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Ensino inclusivo | por |
dc.subject | Evasão escolar | por |
dc.subject | Formação docente | por |
dc.subject | Educação gaúcha conectada | por |
dc.subject | Inclusive education | eng |
dc.subject | School dropout | eng |
dc.subject | Teacher training | eng |
dc.title | Reflexões sobre inclusão e formação docente de uma comunidade escolar da rede pública municipal de Santa Maria-RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | Reflections upon inclusion and teacher training of a school community of the municipal public network in Santa Maria-RS | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Concebendo uma perspectiva inclusiva de ensino como importante estratégia na tentativa de buscar uma solução para a problemática das evasões numa escola pública, a pesquisa desenvolvida no Mestrado Profissional em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional - PPPG, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria - UFSM, teve como objetivo analisar aspectos relacionados à inclusão e formação docente, entre os diferentes segmentos de uma comunidade escolar da rede pública municipal de Santa Maria-RS. Através do acompanhamento das ações propostas no âmbito da pesquisa, constituíram-se seus objetivos específicos: analisar as concepções de uma comunidade escolar sobre inclusão; narrar e descrever aspectos das formações docentes com abordagem reflexiva promovidas no âmbito da pesquisa; verificar os impactos das formações docentes sobre ensino inclusivo entre os professores e registrar o processo de construção coletiva de um Plano de ação. Utilizando-se como contexto o Projeto Educação Gaúcha Conectada, criado pelo governo federal e adaptado à realidade da educação gaúcha, as ações dessa pesquisa envolveram a promoção de formações docentes locais e a elaboração de um Plano de ação para o projeto na escola com a participação da comunidade, caracterizando esse estudo como pesquisa-ação, do tipo qualitativa. A coleta de dados envolveu a aplicação de questionário aos responsáveis pelos alunos, professores, equipe diretiva e coordenação pedagógica, além de observação direta das ações propostas, recorrendo-se à análise de conteúdo dos instrumentos de coleta, categorizadas nos temas inclusão, plano de ação e formação docente. Apresenta-se aqui essa análise, registros e algumas reflexões sobre o percurso da pesquisa, entre discussões com autores que tratam sobre as temáticas relacionadas. Percebeu-se que a construção do Plano de ação para um projeto local, que constituiu-se o produto dessa pesquisa, evidenciou a importância da integração entre a escola e a comunidade como forma de promover a inclusão, estimulando o senso de pertencimento e engajamento nos diferentes setores da instituição. Já as formações docentes trouxeram a percepção sobre como essas formações podem refletir no processo inclusivo através das práticas dos professores e os desafios que esses profissionais da educação, incluindo gestores, encontram no caminho da inclusão, evidenciando a complexidade do processo inclusivo em uma instituição escolar. Concluiu-se, através dos resultados obtidos, que a visão da comunidade escolar com relação à inclusão influenciou o processo inclusivo da instituição, assim como essa mesma visão também sofreu influências das ações propostas nesse processo. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Negrini, Tatiane | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Pavão, Sílvia Maria de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Dal Forno, Letícia Fleig | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |