Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Ferraz, Viviane Martins Vital
dc.date.issued: 2021-11-03
dc.description.abstract: The present study was developed in the Doctorate Course of the Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação (PPGE) of the Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM/RS), in the Research Line Public Educational Policies, Educational Practices and their interfaces (LP2), linked to the Elos research group. It presents a research about violence, how it manifests itself, its implications in the life stories of teachers and in the proposition and implementation of social public policies such as the right to education and learning, as well as the possibility of (re)thinking about Humanizing Education. The expression "violence" was adopted because it is a multidimensional social phenomenon (structural, direct, symbolic/cultural violence) in which the subject of the experience names and identifies the different forms of violence he/she suffered. The aim is to understand how the re-signified memories and life experiences, through the (auto)biographical narratives of four teachers who have lived through situations of violence in their personal, school, teacher-training and professional careers, can contribute to the (re)thinking about the construction of a humanizing education. The methodological path was developed from the qualitative approach, in the field of narrative research by the (auto)biographical method and biographical-narrative research. The instruments of knowledge construction were the oral (auto)biographical narratives, from the (auto)biographical narrative interviews; and the written ones, through the (auto)biographical narrative letters. The construction of the interpretative-comprehensive narrative analysis of the (auto)biographical narratives occurred from two paths: the first, reconstructing through the re-signified memories of the teachers' life stories and the identification of points of confluence; and the second, the composition of a narrative plot connecting the points of confluence by the bed of violence in favor of Humanizing Education. The methodological reference was based on: Abrahão (2003; 2005); Josso (2007; 2010a; 2010b; 2012; 2016); Bolívar (2002); Ricoeur (1991; 1994;1995; 2006a; 2007); among others. The theoretical framework was based on: Abramovay (2005); Galtung (2005); Candau (2000); Oliveira (2012); Dalla Corte (2017); Cunha (2019); Bordieu (1989); Chauí (1999; 2011; 2017); Benjamin (2013); Arendt (1994); Adorno (1995); Charlot (2002; 2020); Freire (1979a; 1979b; 1989; 1991; 1997; 2000a; 2000b; 2007); Henz and Toniolo, (2015); Abrahão, Cunha e Bôas (2018); among others. The thesis is defended that: "The re-signified memories and life experiences, through the (auto)biographical narratives of female teachers who have experienced situations of violence in their personal, school and/or teacher training trajectories and professional performance can contribute to (re)thinking the construction of a humanizing education". From the (auto)biographical narratives of our "co-authored collaborators" we conclude that violence negatively impacts the feeling, the learning, the physical and mental health, the self-image of the self and its relationship with the "other in us". The "being-with-the-world" that suffers violence can present socioemotional and attentional difficulties, compromising its learning. Not learning is a violation of their right to education and learning. This denounces a school contradiction in the face of violence in which the educational conditions themselves produce violence. The implementation of a Humanizing Education is intertwined with the constitution and the qualitative implementation of Social Public Policies such as Education that aim at reducing the multiple forms of inequalities such as socioeconomic, educational, and the risk of violence.eng
dc.description.abstract: El presente estudio fue desarrollado en el Curso de Doctorado del Programa de Posgrado en Educación (PPGE), de la Universidad Federal de Santa María (UFSM/RS), en la Línea de Investigación de Políticas Públicas Educacionales, Prácticas Educativas y sus interfaces (LP2), vinculado al grupo de investigación Elos. Presenta una investigación acerca de las violencias, como se manifiestan, sus implicaciones en las historias de vida de los profesores y en la proposición e implementación de las Políticas Públicas sociales como el derecho a la educación y al aprendizaje y la posibilidad de (re)pensar la Educación Humanizadora. Se adoptó la expresión “violencias” por comprender ser un fenómeno social multidimensional (violencias estructurales, directa, simbólica/cultural) en que el sujeto de la experiencia nombra e identifica las distintas formas de violencias que sufrió. El objetivo es comprender como las memorias resignificadas y las experiencias de vida, por medio de las narrativas (Auto)biográficas de cuatro profesoras que vivieron situaciones de violencias en sus trayectorias personales, escolares, de formación docente y de actuación profesional, pueden contribuir con el acto de (re)pensar acerca de la construcción de una educación humanizadora. El recorrido metodológico fue desarrollado desde el abordaje cualitativo, en el campo de las investigaciones narrativas por el método (Auto)Biográfico y de la búsqueda Biográfico-narrativa. Los instrumentos para la construcción del conocimiento fueron las narrativas (Auto)biográficas orales, a partir de las encuestas narrativas (Auto)Biográficas; y las escritas, por medio de las cartas narrativas (Auto)Biográficas. La construcción del análisis narrativo interpretativo-comprensivo de las narrativas (Auto)biográficas a partir de dos trayectos: el primero reconstruyendo a través de las memorias resignificadas las historias de vida de profesoras y la identificación de puntos de confluencias; y el segundo la composición de una trama narrativa conectando los puntos de confluencias por el lecho de las violencias a favor de la Educación Humanizadora. El referencial metodológico se pautó en: Abrahão (2003; 2005); Josso (2007; 2010a; 2010b; 2012; 2016); Bolívar (2002); Ricoeur (1991; 1994;1995; 2006a; 2007); entre otros. El referencial teórico se pautó en: Abramovay (2005); Galtung (2005); Candau (2000); Oliveira (2012); Dalla Corte (2017); Cunha (2019); Bordieu (1989); Chauí (1999; 2011; 2017); Benjamin (2013); Arendt (1994); Adorno (1995); Charlot (2002; 2020); Freire (1979a; 1979b; 1989; 1991; 1997; 2000a; 2000b; 2007); Henz y Toniolo, (2015); Abrahão, Cunha e Bôas (2018); entre otros. Se defiende la tesis de que: “Las memorias resignificadas y las experiencias de vidas, a través de las narrativas (Auto)biográficas de las profesoras que vivieron situaciones de violencias en sus trayectorias personales, escolares y/o de formación docente y de actuación profesional pueden contribuir con el (re)pensar la construcción de una educación humanizadora”. A partir de las narrativas (Auto)biográficas de las “colaboradoras coautoras”, se concluye que las violencias impactan negativamente el sentir, el aprender, la salud física y mental, la autoimagen del sí mismo y su relación con el “otro en nosotros”. El “ser-con-el-mundo” que sufre violencias puede presentar dificultades socioemocionales y atencional comprometiendo su aprendizaje. El no-aprender es una infracción a su derecho a la educación y al aprendizaje. Lo que denuncia una contradicción escolar delante de las violencias en que los propios condicionantes educativos producen violencias. La implementación de una Educación Humanizadora está enlazada a la constitución y a la implementación cualitativa de Políticas Públicas Sociales como la Educación, que visen disminuir las múltiples formas de desigualdades como socioeconómicas, educacionales y de riesgos de violencias.spa
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Políticas públicas sociaispor
dc.subject: Violênciaspor
dc.subject: Narrativas (auto)biográficaspor
dc.subject: Humanizaçãopor
dc.subject: Social public policieseng
dc.subject: Violenceeng
dc.subject: (Auto)biographical narrativeseng
dc.subject: Humanizationeng
dc.subject: Políticas públicas socialesspa
dc.subject: Humanizaciónspa
dc.title: Narrativas (auto)biográficas com professoras sobre as violências e a educação para a humanização: “foi um rio que passou em minha vida”por
dc.title.alternative: (Auto)biographical narratives with teachers on violence and education for humanization: “it was a river that flowed through my life”eng
dc.title.alternative: Narrativas (auto)biográficas con profesoras, sobre las violencias y la educación para la humanización: “fue un río que pasó en mi vida”spa
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo foi desenvolvido no Curso do Doutorado do Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação (PPGE), da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM/RS), na Linha de Pesquisa Políticas Públicas Educacionais, Práticas Educativas e suas interfaces (LP2), vinculado ao grupo de pesquisa Elos. Apresenta uma pesquisa acerca das violências, como se manifestam, suas implicações nas histórias de vida das professoras e na proposição e implementação das Políticas Públicas sociais como o direito à Educação e à aprendizagem e a possibilidade de (re)pensar a Educação Humanizadora. Adotou-se a expressão “violências” por compreender ser um fenômeno social multidimensional (violências estruturais, direta, simbólica/cultural) em que o sujeito da experiência nomeia e identifica as diferentes formas de violências que sofreu. O objetivo é compreender como as memórias ressignificadas e as experiências de vida, por meio das narrativas (Auto)biográficas de quatro professoras que viveram situações de violências em seus percursos pessoais, escolares, de formação docente e de atuação profissional, podem contribuir com o (re)pensar sobre a construção de uma Educação Humanizadora. O percurso metodológico foi desenvolvido a partir da abordagem qualitativa, no campo das Pesquisas Narrativas pelo método (Auto)biográfico e da investigação Biográfico-narrativa. Os instrumentos de construção de conhecimento foram as narrativas (Auto)biográficas orais, a partir das entrevistas narrativas (Auto)biográficas; e as escritas, por meio das cartas narrativas (Auto)biográficas. A construção da análise narrativa interpretativa-compreensiva das narrativas (Auto)biográficas a partir de dois percursos: o primeiro reconstruindo por meio das memórias ressignificadas as histórias de vida de professoras e a identificação de pontos de confluências, e o segundo a composição de uma trama narrativa conectando os pontos de confluências pelo leito das violências em prol da Educação Humanizadora. O referencial metodológico pautou-se em: Abrahão (2003; 2005); Josso (2007; 2010a; 2010b; 2012; 2016); Bolívar (2002); Ricoeur (1991; 1994;1995; 2006a; 2007); entre outros. O referencial teórico pautou-se em: Abramovay (2005); Galtung (2005); Candau (2000); Oliveira (2012); Dalla Corte (2017); Cunha (2019); Chauí (1999; 2011; 2017); Benjamin (2013); Arendt (1994); Adorno (1995); Charlot (2002; 2020); Freire (1979a; 1979b; 1989; 1991; 1997; 2000a; 2000b; 2007); Henz e Toniolo, (2015); Abrahão, Cunha e Bôas (2018); entre outros. Defendo a tese que: “As memórias ressignificadas e as experiências de vidas, por meios das narrativas (Auto)biográficas das professoras que viveram situações de violências em seus percursos pessoais, escolares e/ou de formação docente e de atuação profissional podem contribuir com o (re)pensar a construção de uma Educação Humanizadora”. A partir das narrativas (Auto)biográficas das nossas “colaboradoras coautoras”, concluímos que as violências impactam negativamente o sentir, o aprender, a saúde física e mental, a autoimagem do si-mesmo e a sua relação com o “outro em nós”. O “ser-com-o-mundo” que sofre violências pode apresentar dificuldades socioemocionais e atencional comprometendo a sua aprendizagem. O não-aprender é uma violação ao seu direito à Educação e à aprendizagem. O que denuncia uma contradição escolar frente às violências em que os próprios condicionantes educativos produzem violências. A implementação de uma Educação Humanizadora está entrelaçada à constituição e à implementação qualitativa de Políticas Públicas Sociais como a Educação que visa diminuir as múltiplas formas de desigualdades como socioeconômicas, educacionais e de riscos de violências.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sarturi, Rosane Carneiro
dc.contributor.referee1: Abrahão, Maria Helena Menna Barreto
dc.contributor.referee2: Muniz, Cristiano Alberto
dc.contributor.referee3: Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International