dc.creator | Ribeiro, Renata Deli da Rosa | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-03-22 | |
dc.description.abstract | This paper sought to investigate the possibilities and challenges that a training process based on the Freire-CTS-Andragogy principles presents to the knowledge and practices of educators in the area of Natural Sciences who work in YAE. Through this path, it is initially presented a look at the productions that contemplate such assumptions in their contents from the analysis carried out in the minutes of events and theses and dissertations portals, signaling what has been done and how such aspects have been produced.
Subsequently, the theoretical references that guided the planning and implementation of the training process are presented. The research developed is Participant Research with a qualitative nature, in which the training process was implemented with educators in the area of Natural Sciences who work in the YAE (young and adults education) in a public school in the city of Caçapava do Sul, based on the dynamics of the Three Pedagogical
Moments as structuring of critical curricula. The Reality Study allowed the planning to be structured from the following generating question: How to promote the generation of jobs and improvements in public health in the city of Caçapava do Sul? The thematic units discussed in the classes comprise: Health and Pandemic, Tourist hotspots and
Geopark and Mining. The analysis took place from the Discursive Textual Analysis through emerging categories to the process. Among the results, we point out the relevance and complementarity that the articulations around the theoretical assumptions Freire-
CTS-Andragogy brought to the knowledge and practices of the educator subjects, so that they created paths for the construction of a curricular reorganization for Teaching of
Sciences in YAE from a Reality Study. We also present important considerations that permeated the development of this research in the emerging context of a pandemic era, which brought challenges in this path, but which weaves important reflections and contributions to what refers to the Teaching of Science in YAE. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Formação permanente | por |
dc.subject | Ciências da natureza | por |
dc.subject | EJA | por |
dc.subject | Abordagem temática Freireana | por |
dc.subject | Educação CTS | por |
dc.subject | Andragogia | por |
dc.subject | Continuing education | eng |
dc.subject | Natural sciences | eng |
dc.subject | YAE | eng |
dc.subject | Freirean thematic approach | eng |
dc.subject | CTS education | eng |
dc.subject | Andragogy | eng |
dc.title | Formação de educadores de ciências da EJA: possibilidades e desafios da articulação Freire-CTS-Andragogia | por |
dc.title.alternative | Educational training of yae science educators: possibilities and challenges on the Freire-CTS-Andragogy articulation | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho buscou investigar as possibilidades e os desafios que um processo formativo fundamentado nos princípios Freire-CTS-Andragogia apresenta aos conhecimentos e ás práticas de educadores da área das Ciências da Natureza que atuam na EJA? Nesta caminhada, apresenta-se, inicialmente, um olhar às produções que contemplam tais pressupostos em seus conteúdos, a partir da análise realizada em atas de eventos e portais de teses e dissertações, sinalizando o que e como vêm sendo produzidos tais aspectos. Posteriormente, apresentam-se os encaminhamentos dos referenciais teóricos que balizaram o planejamento e a implementação do processo formativo. A pesquisa desenvolvida é Pesquisa Participante (PP) com cunho qualitativo, em que o processo formativo foi implementado com educadores da área de Ciências da Natureza que atuam na EJA, em uma escola pública no município de Caçapava do Sul, a partir da dinâmica dos Três Momentos Pedagógicos como estruturantes de currículos críticos. O
Estudo da Realidade propiciou que os planejamentos fossem estruturados a partir da seguinte questão geradora: Como promover a geração de empregos e melhorias na saúde pública do município de Caçapava do Sul? As unidades temáticas discutidas nas aulas compreendem: Saúde e Pandemia, Pontos Turísticos e Geoparque e Mineração. A análise ocorreu a partir da Análise Textual Discursiva (ATD), através de categorias emergentes ao processo. Dentre os resultados, sinaliza-se para a relevância e a complementaridade que as articulações em torno dos pressupostos teóricos Freire-CTS-Andragogia trouxeram aos conhecimentos e práticas dos sujeitos educadores, de modo que estas criaram caminhos para a construção de uma reorganização curricular para o Ensino de
Ciências na EJA a partir de um Estudo da Realidade. Apresentam-se, também, importantes considerações que permearam o desenvolvimento desta pesquisa no contexto emergente de uma época pandêmica e que trouxe desafios neste caminhar, mas que tece importantes reflexões e contribuições ao que refere-se o Ensino de Ciências da EJA. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Muenchen, Cristiane | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Paniz, Catiane Mazocco | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Lambach, Marcelo | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Lindemann, Renata Hernandez | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Hunsche, Sandra | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação em Ciências | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação em Ciências: Química da Vida e Saúde | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::OUTROS::CIENCIAS | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Naturais e Exatas | por |