Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Maia, Adriana Turchiello
dc.date.issued: 2020-09-03
dc.description.abstract: This Dissertation is part of the Research Line (LP2) - Pedagogical Management and Educational Contexts of the Professional Master's Course in Public Policies and Educational Management at the Federal University of Santa Maria (RS). Its theme is the pedagogical practices developed in Early Childhood Education and narratives. The objective is to understand the process of constitution of the pedagogical proposal of the Municipal School of Early Childhood Education Professor Ida Fiori Druck. The research has a qualitative approach (GATTI, 2002; MINAYO, 2015), through narrative research (CLANDININ and CONNELLY 2015), and the data was obtained through documentary analysis (LUDKE and ANDRÉ 1986), in the Pedagogical Political Projects, school files and other documents such as photographs and minutes. Semi-structured interviews were conducted (MINAYO, 2009) with the management team, teachers and employees. The theoretical foundations result from a survey of public policies regarding early childhood education in Brazil and in the municipality of Santa Maria R / S. The official national documents revisited were: the Constitution of the Federative Republic of Brazil (1988), ECA (1990), LDBEN, Law Nº 9.394 / 96, RCNEI (1998), DCNEI (2010), the two National Plans of Education (PNE), (2001-2011) and (2014-2024), and BNCC (2017), RCG (2018) and DOC (2019). In the documental analysis several moments of constitution of the pedagogical practices were revisited, that the EMEI traced in its almost 40 years, emerged primarily as an assistance and later as educational space, having over the years the caring and education inseparable. We found that EMEI understands that pedagogical practices change over time and according to the opportunities for continuing education for teachers, they also depend on public policies built and implemented in each government. Currently, the pedagogical practices in the school are based on games and interactions and fields of experience, the child is the center of the educational process, the protagonist who participates, chooses, explores, contributes and plans together with the teachers, being respected in their cultural, social and ethnic diversity. As a final document, in addition to the dissertation, a documentary was made making it possible to see aspects of the history, but especially the practices in the institution's current context.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Práticas pedagógicaspor
dc.subject: Pesquisa narrativapor
dc.subject: Early childhood educationeng
dc.subject: Pedagogical practiceseng
dc.subject: Narrative researcheng
dc.title: Assistencialismo e protagonismo infantil: o movimento das práticas pedagógicas construídas na EMEI Professora Ida Fiori Druckpor
dc.title.alternative: Support and child protagonism: the movement of pedagogical practices built in the Professora EMEI Ida Fiori Druckeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta Dissertação faz parte da Linha de Pesquisa (LP2) - Gestão Pedagógica e Contextos Educativos do curso de Mestrado Profissional em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (RS). Tem por tema as práticas pedagógicas desenvolvidas na Educação Infantil e as narrativas. O objetivo é compreender o processo de constituição da proposta pedagógica da Escola Municipal de Educação Infantil Professora Ida Fiori Druck. A pesquisa é de abordagem qualitativa (GATTI, 2002; MINAYO, 2015), por meio da pesquisa narrativa (CLANDININ e CONNELLY 2015), e a obtenção dos dados aconteceu através da análise documental (LUDKE e ANDRÉ 1986), nos Projetos Políticos Pedagógicos, nos arquivos da escola e outros documentos como fotografias e atas. Foram realizadas entrevistas semiestruturadas (MINAYO, 2009) com a equipe gestora, professoras e funcionárias. Os fundamentos teóricos decorrem de um levantamento nas políticas públicas referentes à Educação Infantil no Brasil e no município de Santa Maria R/S. Os documentos nacionais oficiais revisitados foram: a Constituição da República Federativa do Brasil (1988), o ECA (1990), a LDBEN, Lei Nº 9.394/96, o RCNEI (1998), as DCNEI (2010), os dois Planos Nacional de Educação (PNE), (2001-2011) e (2014-2024), e a BNCC (2017), RCG (2018) e o DOC (2019). Na análise documental foi possível visualizar vários momentos de constituição das práticas pedagógicas, que a EMEI traçou em seus quase 40 anos, surgiu como um espaço assistencial e no decorrer dos anos se tornou um espaço educacional considerando a indissociabilidade entre cuidar e educar. Constatamos que a EMEI entende que as práticas pedagógicas modificam-se ao longo do tempo e de acordo com as oportunidades de formação continuada das professoras, dependem também das políticas públicas construídas e implementadas em cada governo. Atualmente as práticas pedagógicas na escola são pensadas a partir das brincadeiras e das interações e dos campos de experiência, à criança é o centro do processo educativo, protagonista que participa, escolhe, explora, contribui e planeja juntamente com as professoras, sendo respeitada em sua diversidade cultural, social e étnica. Como produto final, além da dissertação, fez-se um documentário possibilitando ver aspectos da história, mas especialmente as práticas em contexto atual da instituição.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Salva, Sueli
dc.contributor.referee1: Werle, Kelly
dc.contributor.referee2: Marquezan, Fernanda Figueira
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International