dc.creator | Feltrin, Tascieli | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-07-29 | |
dc.description.abstract | Abstract: This research, linked to Research Line 1 of the Postgraduate Program in Education at UFSM, this research aimed to answer the following question: How and when does Teacher Training take place as a field of knowledge and as a device of power in Brazil? Operating with the concepts of provenance and emergence (FOUCAULT, 1996); deterritorialization, and reterritorialization (DELEUZE; GUATTARI, 1997), this research is methodologically based on the Genealogical approach (FOUCAULT, 1996) and proposes two movements: a first movement (deterritorialization) focuses on the study of the Native American group's knowledge production - knowledge submitted by the emergence of schooling - with emphasis but also considering other presences such as Afro-Brazilians; This movement presents evidence and processes that allow us to understand how teacher training was constituted over time – its provenance and emergence. From this perspective, the object of this study is the constitution of the teacher training field in Brazil, and the specific objectives are: To investigate the conditions of possibility that allowed the deterritorialization of native knowledge; To analyze the emergency conditions of Teacher Training as a field of expertise; To identify how power relations operate in the field of Teacher Training; To understand how these relationships act on individuals in training; and to situate the emergence of Teacher Training as a device of power in Brazil. As research files, we used official documents related to the curricular organization of undergraduate courses, public policies related to the organization of higher and basic education, historical educational works, and documentary, photographic or other records that help to understand the proposed theme. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
dc.subject | História da Educação | por |
dc.subject | Modelos de formação | por |
dc.subject | Nativo-americanos | por |
dc.subject | Afro-brasileiros | por |
dc.subject | Teacher training | eng |
dc.subject | History of Education | eng |
dc.subject | Training models | eng |
dc.subject | Native knowledge | eng |
dc.title | A formação de professores no Brasil: uma genealogia dos modelos de formação | por |
dc.title.alternative | Teacher training in Brazil: a genealogy of training models | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | Resumo: Esta pesquisa, vinculada à Linha de Pesquisa 1 do programa de pós-graduação em Educação da UFSM, toma por impulso responder a seguinte questão: Como e quando a Formação de Professores se produz como campo de saber e como dispositivo de poder no Brasil? Operando com os conceitos de proveniência e emergência (FOUCAULT, 1996); desterritorialização e reterritorialização (DELEUZE; GUATTARI, 1997), metodologicamente se embasa na abordagem Genealógica (FOUCAULT, 1996) e propõe dois movimentos: um primeiro movimento (desterritorialização) se concentra no estudo da produção de saberes – saberes submetidos pela emergência da escolarização - dos grupos nativo-americanos, com destaque, mas considerando também outras presenças como a dos afro-brasileiros; Este movimento busca apresentar indícios e processos que permitem compreender como foi se constituindo a formação dos professores ao longo do tempo – suas proveniências e sua emergência. Nessa perspectiva, tem-se por objeto de estudo a constituição do campo da formação de professores no Brasil e por objetivos específicos: Investigar as condições de possibilidade que permitiram a desterritorialização dos saberes nativos; Analisar as condições de emergência da Formação de Professores enquanto campo de saber; Identificar como operam as relações de poder no campo de Formação de professores; Compreender como essas relações atuam nos sujeitos em formação; e Situar o aparecimento da Formação de Professores como dispositivo de poder no Brasil. Como arquivos de investigação utiliza-se documentos oficiais relativos à organização curricular dos cursos de licenciaturas, políticas públicas relativas à organização do ensino superior e da educação básica, como também obras educacionais históricas, e registros documentais, fotográficos ou de outra natureza que auxiliem na compreensão da temática proposta. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Antunes, Helenise Sangoi | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Correa , Guilherme Carlos | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Fare, Mónica de la | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Batista, Natália Lampert | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Soares, Maria Andrea dos Santos | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Freitas, Deisi Sangoi | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |