dc.creator | Centa, Fernanda Gall | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-12-02 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research project was developed from studies carried out within the scope of the Study,
Research and Interventions Group “Educational Innovation, Educational Practices and Teacher
Training” (INOVAEDUC) and is linked to the Umbrella Project under number 045936 “Needs for
Teaching Work in Public Schools for Effective Permanence and Qualified Learning of High School
Students in Brazil (NETRADOCEM)”.Teacher autonomy is a complex process, seen as an important aspect in the quality of education. To have autonomy is to make the professional develop qualities in the educational practice. Teacher Autonomy is seen as a quality of the educational phenomenon that does not apply only to professional quality, it consists of awareness of teaching, of doing and being a teacher, of the meaning of teaching and education in society. Only in this way will it be possible to achieve the real concept of “professional autonomy”. We emphasize that, in order to be successful and successful in school education, we must invest in professional autonomy, prestige, respect and trust in teaching work, in addition to working conditions and an adequate professional environment. It is noteworthy that it is not possible to separate teaching autonomy from curricular reforms. The recent reform of the New High School, arising from Law 13,415 of 2017, proposes numerous changes to this level of education. Such changes will only have positive effects if actions such as the restructuring of curricula, based on the prescriptions and guidelines present in the text of the National Common Curricular Base (BNCC), have their impasses resolved. Thus, the interest of our research also emerged from the extension actions developed by the INOVAEDUC Group, in which it was possible to perceive, in the speeches of high school teachers, concerns related to their autonomy in the face of the guidelines arising from legal regulations. It is at this point that our research is situated, the Law of High School Reform, in the context of the practice and the perception of the subjects - the teachers - about their autonomy, their subjectivity - about the texts, the way of reading and translating these texts, the ways they conceive and appropriate them and the proposed guidelines, the reinterpretation processes that they carry out and that affect the production of meanings. We take as the focus of this research the “Teacher Autonomy in the
Implementation of the New High School”. From it, we aim to understand the possible ways in which teacher autonomy develops in the process of changing the curriculum in the implementation of the
New High School. To guide the development of this research in the perspective of achieving this objective, we established the following research problem: What relationships can be established between teacher autonomy and curricular changes in the context of the implementation of the New
High School in schools of the Public School Network of RS maintained by the 8th CRE/SEDUC/RS?
To answer this problem, we will carry out an empirical research of a qualitative nature. For this, we will use two sources for the collection of information (1) Subjects: teachers working in pilot high schools of the State Public School Network of RS; (2) members of the pedagogical coordination team working in the pilot high schools of the State Public School Network of RS, in the region of 8th
CRE/SEDUC/RS, RS. As instruments for collecting information, we intend to carry out interviews with these teachers and coordinators. For the organization and treatment of the information collected, we will use the basic guidelines of the so-called "Grounded Theory”. The study made it possible to relate the movements carried out by the pilot schools in the face of the ways that teacher autonomy develops in elements such as strategies, actions and decisions. In the relationship between teacher autonomy and curricular changes in the NEM implementation process, we list some aspects: the relationship between teacher autonomy and the lack of specific guidelines and training; teaching autonomy and school organization of an organizational and pedagogical nature;
teacher autonomy and the Reference Matrix teacher autonomy and the reduction of workload;
teaching autonomy and the difficulties of pedagogical didactic planning; teaching autonomy in the difficulties of school schedules; teaching autonomy in the difficulty of elaboration and understanding. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Autonomia docente | por |
dc.subject | Mudanças curriculares | por |
dc.subject | Reforma do novo ensino médio | por |
dc.subject | Teaching autonomy | eng |
dc.subject | Curriculum changes | eng |
dc.subject | Reform of the new high school | eng |
dc.title | Autonomia docente no novo ensino médio: possibilidades e constrangimentos no contexto do RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | Teaching autonomy in the new high school: “possibilities and constraints" | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este projeto de pesquisa foi elaborado a partir de estudos realizados no âmbito do Grupo de Estudos,
Pesquisa e Intervenções “Inovação Educacional, Práticas Educativas e Formação de Professores”
(INOVAEDUC) e está vinculado ao Projeto Guarda-Chuva sob o número 045936 “Necessidades para o Trabalho Docente em Escolas Públicas para a Permanência Efetiva e a Aprendizagem Qualificada de Alunos de Ensino Médio no Brasil (NETRADOCEM)”. A Autonomia Docente é um processo complexo, vista como um aspecto importante na qualidade da educação. Ter autonomia é fazer com que o profissional desenvolva qualidades na prática educativa. A Autonomia Docente é vista como qualidade do fenômeno educativo que não se aplica apenas à qualidade profissional, consiste na consciência sobre a docência, sobre o fazer e sobre o ser professora, sobre o sentido do ensino e da educação na sociedade, só assim será possível alcançar a real concepção da “autonomia profissional”.
Destacamos que, para termos êxito e sucesso na educação escolar, devemos investir na autonomia profissional, no prestígio, no respeito e na confiança no trabalho docente, além de em condições de trabalho e um ambiente profissional adequado. Destaca-se que não é possível desvincular a autonomia docente das reformas curriculares. A recente reforma do Novo Ensino Médio, oriunda da Lei 13.415 de
2017, propõe inúmeras mudanças para esse nível de ensino. Tais mudanças só terão efeitos positivos se ações como a reestruturação dos currículos, a partir das prescrições e das orientações presentes no texto da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC), tiverem seus impasses resolvidos, como a compreensão da proposta pelos professores e uma organização mais sólida por parte da SEDUC/RS.
Assim, o interesse da nossa pesquisa também surgiu a partir das ações extensionistas desenvolvidas pelo Grupo INOVAEDUC, nas quais foi possível perceber, em discursos das professoras de Ensino
Médio, inquietações relacionadas a sua autonomia diante das orientações oriundas das normativas legais. É nesse ponto que nossa pesquisa se situa, a Lei da reforma do Ensino Médio, no contexto da prática e da percepção dos sujeitos – as professoras – sobre sua autonomia, sua subjetividade - sobre os textos, a forma de leitura e tradução desses textos, as formas que concebem e se apropriam deles e das orientações propostas, dos processos de reinterpretação que realizam e que afetam a produção de significados. Tomamos como foco desta pesquisa a “Autonomia Docente na Implementação do Novo
Ensino Médio”. A partir dele objetivou-se compreender as possíveis formas pelas quais a autonomia docente se desenvolve no processo de mudança do currículo na implementação do Novo Ensino Médio.
Para orientar o desenvolvimento desta pesquisa na perspectiva de alcançar esse objetivo, estabelecemos o seguinte problema de pesquisa: Que relações podem ser estabelecidas entre a autonomia docente e as mudanças curriculares no contexto da implementação do Novo Ensino Médio em escolas da Rede Escolar Pública do RS mantidas pela 8ª CRE/SEDUC/RS? Para responder a esse problema, realizamos uma pesquisa empírica de natureza qualitativa. Para isso, utilizamos duas fontes para a coleta de informação (1) Sujeitos: professores e (2) membros da equipe de coordenação pedagógica; atuantes nas escolas piloto de Ensino Médio da Rede Escolar Pública Estadual do RS, na região da 8ª CRE/SEDUC/RS, RS. Como instrumentos para coleta de informações realizamos entrevistas com essas professoras e coordenadoras. Para a organização e tratamento das informações coletadas, utilizamos as orientações básicas da chamada “Teoria Fundamentada”. O estudo possibilitou relacionar os movimentos realizados pelas escolas-piloto diante das formas que a autonomia docente de desenvolve em elementos como, estratégias, ações e decisões. Na relação da autonomia docente com as mudanças curriculares no processo de implementação do NEM, elencamos alguns aspectos: relação da autonomia docente e a falta de orientações e formações especificas;
autonomia docente e a organização escolar de natureza organizacional e didático pedagógicos; a autonomia docente e a Matriz de Referência; autonomia docente e a diminuição da carga horária;
autonomia docente e as dificuldades dos planejamentos didáticos pedagógicos; autonomia docente nas dificuldades das programações escolares; autonomia docente na dificuldade de elaboração e compreensão dos componentes dos Itinerários Formativos. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Terrazzan, Eduardo Adolfo | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Felício, Helena Maria dos Santos | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Gama, Maria Eliza Rosa | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Zambon, Luciana Bagolin | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Tomazzeti, Elisete Medianeira | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |