Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Pacheco, Débora Matiuzzi
dc.date.issued: 2023-08-10
dc.description.abstract: This research approaches body contact as a possibility for dialogue between groups of Basic Education teachers, who teach different subjects, and, in this way, problematizes issues of a relational and pedagogical nature. The main objective of this research was: to understand the way in which body contact, through the practice of Contact-Improvisation, can be a problematizing device for the teaching practice of teachers in the education system. For that matter, the specific objectives of this study included: providing groups of teachers from the education network in the city of Balneário Camboriú-SC a space to experiment aspects of the practice of ContactImprovisation; promote debates about issues that permeate teaching activity and that arose from the moment of CI practice; analyze possible reverberations of this exchange space in the teaching activities of the participants who were part of the practice groups and with this, then analyze possible reverberations of this space of exchange in the teaching activities of the participants who were part of the practice groups and with this, then reflect, in a theoretical-practical way, on teaching, based on contact and dialogue between bodies. Regarding Methodology, this research, with a qualitative approach, is inspired by a case study, using mixed data production instruments, among which observation and direct participation stand out. The data production of the current study is carried out focusing on dialogue through the body – during training courses – as an emergence point of possible questions pertinent to the world of teaching. In order to achieve a more precise and refined understanding of the various elements of the research, which focused on the development of an [uncommon] training proposal for teachers, the following authors are taken as theoretical operators: Elyse Lamm Pineau (2010), Fernanda Carvalho Leite (2005), Giorgio Agamben (2018), Marcelo de Andrade Pereira (2017), Gilberto Icle (2010, 2011), Steve Paxton ( 1975), José Gil (2004), Marcia Berselli (2015), Sandra Meyer Nunes (2009), Byung-chul Han (2015), Paulo Freire (1967, 2005), Bell Hooks (2013), Maria Falkembach (2019), among others. It was concluded that this study was able to contribute to the educational, artistic and body studies field, being able to offer a space for discoveries and relevant reflections on the body, dialogue and teaching. In this sense, one of the main results, among others, the observation – which emerged precisely from the research participants – that the school is still a space that provides few conditions for the experience of the body in relation/dialogue as a space of knowledge production.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Formação in-comumpor
dc.subject: Corpopor
dc.subject: Diálogopor
dc.subject: Formação de professoraspor
dc.subject: Contato-Improvisaçãopor
dc.subject: Bodyeng
dc.subject: Dialogueeng
dc.subject: Contact-Improvisationeng
dc.subject: Teacher trainingeng
dc.subject: Uncommon trainingeng
dc.title: Espaços friccionais: contato-improvisação como inspiração e locus dialógico na formação [in-comum] de professoras da educação básicapor
dc.title.alternative: Frictional spaces: contact-improvisation as inspiration and dialogical locus in the [uncommon] training of basic education teacherseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa aborda o contato corporal como possibilidade de diálogo entre grupos de professoras do Ensino Básico, que ministram disciplinas diversas, e, desse modo, problematiza questões de cunho relacional e pedagógico. O principal objetivo desta pesquisa foi: compreender o modo como o contato corporal, por meio da prática do Contato-Improvisação, pode ser um dispositivo problematizador do fazer docente de professoras da rede de ensino. Nesse sentido, os objetivos específicos deste estudo congregavam: proporcionar a grupos de professoras da rede de ensino da cidade de Balneário Camboriú-SC um espaço de experimentação de aspectos da prática de Contato-Improvisação; promover debates acerca de questões que perpassam a atividade docente e que surgiram a partir do momento de prática do CI; analisar possíveis reverberações deste espaço de troca nas atividades docentes das participantes que fizeram parte dos grupos de práticas e com isso, então; refletir, de modo teórico-prático, sobre a docência, a partir do contato e do diálogo entre os corpos. No que tange à Metodologia, esta pesquisa, de abordagem qualitativa, apresenta-se como inspirada em um estudo de caso, utilizando instrumentos mistos de produção de dados, dentre os quais destacam-se a observação e a participação direta. A produção de dados do presente estudo é efetivada, aqui, com foco no diálogo por meio do corpo – durante os cursos de formação – como ponto de emergência de possíveis questões pertinentes ao universo da docência. A fim de levar a termo uma compreensão mais precisa e apurada dos diversos elementos da pesquisa, a qual debruçou-se no desenvolvimento de uma proposta de formação [in-comum] de professoras, são tomados como operadores teóricos as seguintes autoras e autores: Elyse Lamm Pineau (2010), Fernanda Carvalho Leite (2005), Giorgio Agamben (2018), Marcelo de Andrade Pereira (2017), Gilberto Icle (2010, 2011), Steve Paxton (1975), José Gil (2004), Marcia Berselli (2015), Sandra Meyer Nunes (2009), Byung-chul Han (2015), Paulo Freire (1967, 2005), Bell Hooks (2013), Maria Falkembach (2019), dentre outras e outros. Concluiu-se que este estudo foi capaz de contribuir para o campo educacional, artístico e dos estudos do corpo, sendo capaz de oferecer um espaço de descobertas e reflexões relevantes sobre corpo, diálogo e docência. Nesse sentido, pontuo como um dos principais resultados, dentre outros, a constatação – que emergiu justamente das participantes da pesquisa – de que a escola é, ainda, um espaço que pouco possibilita condições para a vivência/manifestação do corpo como espaço de produção de conhecimento.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pereira, Marcelo de Andrade
dc.contributor.referee1: Paludo, Luciana
dc.contributor.referee2: Falkembach, Maria Fonseca
dc.contributor.referee3: Gonçalves, Michelle Bocchi
dc.contributor.referee4: Feijó, Márcia Gonzalez
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International