Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Finger, Sandro Rogério
dc.date.issued: 2024-07-11
dc.description.abstract: In the context of the Research Line “Training, knowledge and professional development” included in the Doctorate Course in Education of the ostgraduate Program in Education (PPGE) at the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), this thesis was designed to address the study on the biographical narrative of a woman educator called an artisan educator in the area of Visual Arts teaching. As an investigative process, the relevance of the artisan educator was addressed through the knowledge and practices acquired, with the aim of understanding professional and pedagogical development in the UFSM environments. Within the scope of the research, striking expressions are revealed, such as actions and movements that were part of their contexts and their trajectory, from childhood to adulthood. Expressions arising from the affective memory of the educator, subject of research, were demonstrated, such as the experience and knowledge acquired over time, through manual skills (arts and crafts), and the context of intellectual training (school and higher education). In addition to listening to the life narratives of a female educator in the field of Visual Arts, in accordance with the specific objectives, it was also possible to monitor how the knowledge and actions of the educator in the field of Visual Arts are interconnected in the profession. And for this, their professional and pedagogical teaching development and the development process of their students were observed, meeting the demands of the work of women educators at UFSM through their knowledge and practices. The study covered by the qualitative method included bibliographical analysis, identification, selection and classification of materials used by the research subject throughout her educational trajectory. Procedures such as assessment of bibliographic and periodical materials were used; interviews, reports of experiences in the field of Visual Arts and research into the professional and domestic context of the biographed educator. The narrative about the life story of the artisan educator comprised her itinerary, and demonstrated the personal and professional experience as biographical actions of the subject of study. In the training scope, autonomy was evident as the educator's way of acting to teach and learn, as well as new pedagogical methodologies. We sought to understand and elucidate issues relating to concepts of mimesis and imaginary, understanding that both integrate fiction and reality and are part of the Visual Arts. To achieve this, concepts were sought relating to themes covered by authors such as Bachelard, Kandinsky, Ricoeur, Josso, Sennett, Richter, Trevisan, Barbosa, among others.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educadora artíficepor
dc.subject: Narrativa biográfica e (auto)biográficapor
dc.subject: Artes visuaispor
dc.subject: Educaçãopor
dc.subject: História de vidapor
dc.subject: Artifice educatoreng
dc.subject: Biographical and (auto) biographic narrativeeng
dc.subject: Visual artseng
dc.subject: Educationeng
dc.subject: Life’s historyeng
dc.title: História de vida de uma educadora artífice nas ambiências da educação superior: saberes e fazeres na construção profissional pedagógicapor
dc.title.alternative: Life story of an artificial educator in the environments of higher education: knowledge and what to do in pedagogical professional constructioneng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: No contexto da Linha de Pesquisa “Formação, saberes e desenvolvimento profissional”, inserida no Curso de Doutorado em Educação do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação (PPGE), da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), esta tese designou-se a abordar o estudo sobre a narrativa biográfica de uma mulher educadora denominada educadora artífice da área do ensino das Artes Visuais. Como processo investigativo, foi abordada a relevância da educadora artífice através dos saberes e fazeres adquiridos, com o objetivo de compreender o desenvolvimento profissional e pedagógico nas ambiências da UFSM. No âmbito da pesquisa, revelam-se as expressões marcantes como ações e movimentos que fizeram parte dos seus contextos e da sua trajetória, desde a infância até a fase adulta. Diante disso, foram demonstradas expressões advindas da memória afetiva da educadora, sujeito de pesquisa, como a experiência e os conhecimentos adquiridos ao longo do tempo, através das manualidades (artes e artesanias) e do contexto de formação intelectual (escolar e ensino superior). Além de dar escuta às narrativas de vida de uma mulher educadora da área de Artes Visuais, de acordo com os objetivos específicos, acompanhou-se como os saberes e fazeres da educadora da área de Artes Visuais estão interligados no seu ofício. Para isso, observou-se o seu desenvolvimento profissional e pedagógico docente e o processo de desenvolvimento dos seus educandos, conferindo as demandas do trabalho da mulher educadora na UFSM através dos seus saberes e fazeres. O estudo abordado pelo método qualitativo incluiu análise de bibliografia, identificação, seleção e classificação dos materiais utilizados pelo sujeito de pesquisa ao longo da sua trajetória formativa. Foram utilizados os procedimentos de apreciação dos materiais bibliográficos e periódicos; entrevistas, relatos de experiências na área das Artes Visuais e pesquisa no contexto profissional e doméstico da educadora biografada. A narrativa sobre a história de vida da educadora artífice compreendeu o seu itinerário percorrido e demonstrou a experiência pessoal e profissional como ações biográficas do sujeito de estudo. Na abrangência formativa, evidenciou-se a autonomia como modo de atuação da educadora para ensinar e aprender, assim como as novas metodologias pedagógicas. Buscou-se compreender e elucidar, desse modo, as questões referentes a conceitos de mímesis e imaginário, entendendo que ambos integram a ficção e o real, fazendo parte das Artes Visuais. Para tanto, buscou-se conceitos referentes aos temas tratados em autores como: Bachelard, Kandinsky, Ricoeur, Josso, Sennett, Richter, Trevisan, Barbosa entre outros.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha
dc.contributor.referee1: Nunes, Ana Luiza Ruschel
dc.contributor.referee2: Scott Junior, Valmôr
dc.contributor.referee3: Oliveira, Valeska Fortes de
dc.contributor.referee4: Marquezan, Lorena Inês Peterini
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International