Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Andrighetto, Marcos Jose
dc.date.issued: 2024-04-10
dc.description.abstract: This thesis report originated from Kairós – Study and Research Group on Work, Education and Public Policies and is part of Research Line 2 (LP2), of the Postgraduate Program in Education, at the Federal University of Santa Maria ( PPGE/UFSM). The meanings of the technological dimension and pedagogical work in Bachelor's Degrees in Administration at the Federal Institute Farroupilha (IFFar) were investigated. The starting point was the following hypothesis: education developed in the Professional and Technological Education modality is only Professional Education, without considering, in the pedagogical work, the technological dimension. There is a distance between pseudo-concreteness and thought-out concrete. Based on this assumption, the problematization was elaborated: having as reference the dialectical pair: pseudoconcreticity (educational policies, historicity) and the concrete thought (guidelines for the pedagogical work of teachers and for the educational processes of students) in Professional Education and Technological Science in Brazil and, in particular, in Rio Grande do Sul, what meanings of the technological dimension are evident in the pedagogical work in this modality, within the scope of Bachelor's Degrees in Administration at the Federal Institute Farroupilha? As a general objective, it was established: to investigate meanings of the technological dimension in pedagogical work in Bachelor's degrees in Administration, at the Instituto Federal Farroupilha, having as reference the dialectical pair pseudoconcreticity and the concrete thought. To carry out the study, given its specificity, the Analysis of Sense Movements (AMS) was determined as the theoretical-methodological foundation. This is because it is an elaboration of Kairós, with which researchers have carried out their investigations. It is based on dialectical assumptions, and considers the categories historicity, contradiction and totality. In the production and analysis of previous data, AMS made it possible to identify the meanings of technology in the research on EPT already carried out, as well as in the course guiding documents (Institutional Development Plan and Course Pedagogical Projects) and in official speeches (laws, decrees , opinions, ordinances, etc.). To produce data in the empirical field, the focus group technique was selected. The theoretical contribution chosen to support the study is based on historical materialism, with work and education as central categories of analysis. The study carried out confirmed that the technological dimension does not substantiate the pedagogical work in IFFar's Bachelors in Administration, remaining subsumed mainly by educational technologies. In this sense, pedagogical work is based on practical approaches, insertion in the “market”, moving away from work as an educational principle. Likewise, the documents that institutionalize the Course address technology as a nomenclature of curricular components and inserted in technologies for Education. In these terms, despite considering technology as a dimension of pedagogical work in Professional and Technological Education, its absence was found, according to the analysis of the data produced, in the reality investigated. In view of this, the thesis was defended that pedagogical work in EPT consists of five dimensions: 1) historical-ontological; 2) pedagogical; 3) politics; 4) social and 5) technological. Thus configured, TP at EPT has a practical character capable of providing integral and polytechnic training for students, enabling them to transform into emancipated citizens.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Tecnologiapor
dc.subject: Educação profissional e tecnológicapor
dc.subject: Trabalho pedagógicopor
dc.subject: Políticas públicas educacionaispor
dc.subject: Análise dos movimentos de sentidospor
dc.subject: Technologyeng
dc.subject: Professional and technological educationeng
dc.subject: Pedagogical workeng
dc.subject: Educational public policieseng
dc.subject: Analysis of sense movementseng
dc.title: Sentidos da dimensão tecnológica e trabalho pedagógico entre a pseudoconcreticidade e o concreto pensado nos bacharelados em administração do IFFARpor
dc.title.alternative: Meanings of the technological dimension and pedagogical work between pseudoconcreticity and concrete thought in the bachelor degree in administration at IFFAReng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: O presente relatório de tese teve origem no Kairós – Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas sobre Trabalho, Educação e Políticas Públicas e se insere na Linha de Pesquisa 2 (LP2), do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (PPGE/UFSM). Investigou-se os sentidos da dimensão tecnológica e do trabalho pedagógico nos Bacharelados em Administração do Instituto Federal Farroupilha (IFFar). Partiu-se da seguinte hipótese: a educação desenvolvida na modalidade Educação Profissional e Tecnológica trata-se somente de Educação Profissional, sem que contemple, no trabalho pedagógico, a dimensão tecnológica. Há um distanciamento entre a pseudoconcreticidade e o concreto pensado. Com base nesse suposto, elaborou-se a problematização: tendo por referência o par dialético: pseudoconcreticidade (as políticas educacionais, a historicidade) e o concreto pensado (diretrizes para o trabalho pedagógico dos professores e para os processos educativos dos estudantes) na Educação Profissional e Tecnológica brasileira e, em especial, na Rio-grandense, quais sentidos da dimensão tecnológica se evidenciam no trabalho pedagógico nesta modalidade, no âmbito dos Bacharelados em Administração no Instituto Federal Farroupilha? Como objetivo geral, estabeleceu-se: investigar sentidos da dimensão tecnológica no trabalho pedagógico nos Bacharelados em Administração, no Instituto Federal Farroupilha, tendo por referência o par dialético pseudoconcreticidade e o concreto pensado. Para realizar o estudo, tendo em vista sua especificidade, determinou-se como fundamento teórico-metodológico a Análise dos Movimentos de Sentidos (AMS). Isto pelo ser uma elaboração do Kairós, com a qual os pesquisadores têm realizado suas investigações. Está assentada em pressupostos da dialética, e considera as categorias historicidade, contradição e totalidade. Na produção e análise dos dados prévios, a AMS possibilitou identificar os sentidos de tecnologia nas pesquisas sobre EPT já realizadas, bem como, nos documentos orientadores dos cursos (Plano de Desenvolvimento Institucional e Projetos Pedagógicos de Curso) e nos discursos oficiais (leis, decretos, pareceres, portarias, etc.). Para produção de dados no campo empírico, selecionou-se a técnica grupo focal. O aporte teórico escolhido para subsidiar o estudo é de base materialista histórica, que tem trabalho e educação como categorias centrais de análise. O estudo realizado confirmou que a dimensão tecnológica não substancia o trabalho pedagógico nos Bacharelados em Administração do IFFar, permanecendo subsumida principalmente às tecnologias educacionais. Nesse sentido, o trabalho pedagógico assenta-se nas abordagens de prática, inserção no “mercado”, afastando-se do trabalho como princípio educativo. Do mesmo modo, os documentos que institucionalizam o Curso abordam tecnologia como nomenclatura de componentes curriculares e inserida nas tecnologias para a Educação. Nesses termos, apesar de se considerar a tecnologia uma dimensão trabalho pedagógico na Educação Profissional e Tecnológica, constatou-se sua ausência, de acordo com a análise dos dados produzidos, na realidade investigada. Diante disso, defendeu-se a tese de que o trabalho pedagógico na EPT, compõe-se por cinco dimensões: 1) histórico-ontológica; 2) pedagógica; 3) política; 4) social e 5) tecnológica. Assim configurado, o TP na EPT reveste-se de um caráter práxico capaz de proporcionar a formação integral e politécnica dos(as) estudantes, possibilitando-os transformar-se em cidadãos emancipados.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Maraschin, Mariglei Severo
dc.contributor.referee1: Machado, Célia Tanajura
dc.contributor.referee2: Lima, João Francisco Lopes de
dc.contributor.referee3: Rodrigues, Ricardo Antônio
dc.contributor.referee4: Malmann, Elena Maria
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International