Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Barbosa, Mirian Haubold
dc.date.issued: 2013-04-26
dc.identifier.citation: BARBOSA, Mirian Haubold. Constitutive experiences of the adviser professor: between narcissus and minotaur, a legacy and a farewell. 2013. 191 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2013.por
dc.description.abstract: This thesis is inserted in the line of research of Training, Knowledge and Professional Development of the Post-Graduation Program in Education of UFSM. Its theme is the constitutive act of the post-graduation adviser professor, stricto sensu, and focus on the dynamic of the mentoring process seen as a form of legacy and farewell. Its objective is to deepen the comprehension of the personal and professional elaborations of these adviser professors as well as of their constitution, focusing on the integration movements, their cohesion and the consonant expressive conditions. The thesis lies on the epistemic landscape of complexity; it is grounded on interdisciplinary discussions and resorts to the interpretive phenomenological method. The subjects of the thesis are four adviser professors from the Post-Graduation Program in Education, all of them with more than 15 years of teaching experience. Through in-depth interviews, these professors are invited to relate significant experiences to their constitutive and elaborative conceptions as adviser professors and their mentoring style. The relevance of this study is in the investigative exercise that fosters the subjectivity and intersubjectivity as means of deep reflexive processes and in the look at the significance of the human and humanizing transactions, both in the formation of trainers as in the formation of knowledge. It counts with the theoretical support from psychodynamic concepts regarding the personal maturation process and with the contribution of psychology and education, in particular about the interrelation between the personal and professional dimension in the construction of the orientation process. The final reflections are organized in three main lines of analysis that unveil the dynamic under discussion upon the existential experimental optic: in the development of singular historicity; in the development of phenomena that delimitate and condition the internal and external spaces and environments and in the expressivity of the constitutive and elaborative conditions. The interpretative analysis reveals that the dimensions at issue intertwine and condition the continuity of the constitutive process of mentors and mentoring.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Formação de formadorespor
dc.subject: Processo constitutivo do professor-orientadorpor
dc.subject: Pós-graduação em educaçãopor
dc.subject: Expressividade no legado e despedidapor
dc.subject: Formation of trainerseng
dc.subject: Constitutive process of the adviser professoreng
dc.subject: Post-graduation in educationeng
dc.subject: Expressivity in legacy and farewelleng
dc.title: Vivências constitutivas do professor-orientador: entre narciso e minotauro, um legado e uma despedidapor
dc.title.alternative: Constitutive experiences of the adviser professor: between narcissus and minotaur, a legacy and a farewelleng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: A presente tese está inserida na linha de pesquisa Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da UFSM. Apresenta como tema o acontecer constitutivo do professor-orientador de pós-graduação, stricto sensu, na dinâmica do processo de orientação entendido em forma de legado e despedida. Objetiva aprofundar a compreensão da constituição e elaboração pessoal e profissional de tais professores-orientadores, focalizando os movimentos de integração e coesão dos si mesmos e as decorrentes condições expressivas. A tese situa-se no panorama epistêmico de complexidade, fundamenta-se em discussão transdisciplinar, recorre ao método fenomenológico interpretativo e traz como sujeitos quatro professores orientadores de Programas de Pós-Graduação em Educação, todos com mais de 15 anos de experiência docente. Por meio de entrevista em profundidade, esses professores são convidados a narrar vivências significativas para as concepções constitutivas e elaborativas de si mesmos como professores-orientadores e seu estilo de orientação. A relevância deste estudo está no exercício investigativo que incrementa a subjetividade e a intersubjetividade como meio de processos reflexivos profundos e no olhar para a significância das transações humanas e humanizadoras, tanto na formação de formadores quanto de conhecimentos. Conta com o suporte teórico de conceitos psicodinâmicos acerca dos processos maturativos pessoais e com os aportes da psicologia e da educação, em especial sobre a inter-relação entre a dimensão pessoal e profissional na construção do processar da orientação. As reflexões finais são organizadas em três eixos de análise que desvelam a dinâmica em questão sob a ótica vivencial experiencial, no desenvolver de singular historicidade, no elaborar dos fenômenos que delimitam e condicionam os espaços e ambientes internos e externos e na expressividade das condições constitutivas e elaborativas. A análise interpretativa revela que as dimensões em questão se entrelaçam e condicionam a continuidade do processo constitutivo de orientadores e da orientação.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Isaia, Silvia Maria de Aguiar
dc.contributor.referee1: Eizirik, Cláudio Laks
dc.contributor.referee2: Baibich, Tânia Maria
dc.contributor.referee3: Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha
dc.contributor.referee4: Bolzan, Doris Pires Vargas
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples