dc.creator: Narvaes, Andréa Becker
dc.date.issued: 2012-09-24
dc.identifier.citation: NARVAES, Andréa Becker. THE TEACHER-STUDENT RELATION : BETWEEN IMAGINARYS, IDENTIFICATION AND TRADING. 2012. 172 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2012.por
dc.description.abstract: This text is the result of a research developed during the Doctorate course in the Postgraduation in Education Program of the Federal University of Santa Maria, linked to the research line called Training, Knowledge and Professional Development. The central focus of research is the relationship between school subjects, teachers and students, and their influences on teaching. The teacherstudent relationship is seen here as the central element of teaching, seen as an interactive work. This research starts with a basic question: what is the influence, in the constitution of professional identification and imaginary teachers, of the different ways of relationships established between teachers and students in two diferent High Schools? To do so, the field research was conducted in two High Schools in the city of Rio Grande do Sul State, during the year of 2011. Therefore, the methodological working option was settle with narrative interviews with teachers as a way of gaining access to their perceptions of their career and professional socialization and the place that interactions with students occupy in their identity constitution and in their imagery. To understand the perspective of students, focus groups were conducted with two groups of high school students of the selected schools. The analyzes suggest that there are cultural trading relations in both schools, among various groups of students and teachers. Despite this common feature, it is possible to say that in the public school, the images and identifications between teachers and students are more divergent, and, in the private school, a little more convergent. It is possible to say that the trading relation between teachers and students influence and are influenced by the images and the attributed and acquired identifications by teachers and students.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Relação professor-alunopor
dc.subject: Docência trabalho interativopor
dc.subject: Identificações e imagenspor
dc.subject: Ensino médiopor
dc.subject: Teacher-student relationeng
dc.subject: Teaching interactive workeng
dc.subject: Identifications and imageseng
dc.title: A relação professor-aluno: entre e imaginários, identificações e negociaçõespor
dc.title.alternative: The teacher-student relation: between imaginarys, identification and tradingeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Este texto é o resultado de pesquisa desenvolvida durante o curso de Doutorado do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, vinculada à linha de pesquisa denominada Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional. O enfoque central da investigação são as relações entre os sujeitos escolares, professores e alunos, e suas influências sobre a docência. A relação professor-aluno é encarada aqui como elemento central da docência, vista como um trabalho interativo. Esta pesquisa parte de uma pergunta básica: qual a influência, na constituição das identificações profissionais e dos imaginários docentes, dos variados modos de relações que se estabelecem entre professores e alunos em duas escolas de Ensino Médio? Para tanto, a pesquisa de campo realizou-se em duas escolas de Ensino Médio de um Município do interior do Rio Grande do Sul, durante o ano de 2011. Assim, fez-se a opção metodológica de trabalhar com entrevistas narrativas dos docentes como uma das formas de acesso às percepções dos professores sobre sua trajetória de socialização profissional e o lugar que as interações com os alunos ocupam na sua constituição identitária e no seu imaginário. Para a compreensão da perspectiva dos alunos, foram realizados grupos focais com duas turmas do Ensino Médio das escolas selecionadas. As análises levam a crer que relações de negociação cultural existem nas duas escolas, entre vários professores e grupos de alunos. Apesar deste aspecto comum, é possível dizer que, na escola pública, as imagens entre docentes e discentes são mais divergentes entre si, e, na escola particular, um pouco mais convergentes. É possível considerar que as relações negociadas entre professores e alunos influenciam e são influenciadas pelas imagens e pelas identificações atribuídas e reivindicadas aos docentes e aos discentes.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de
dc.contributor.referee1: Tomazetti, Elisete Medianeira
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4709307J4por
dc.contributor.referee2: Teixeira, Inês Assunção de Castro
dc.contributor.referee3: Brites, Jurema Gorski
dc.contributor.referee3: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4785690U6por
dc.contributor.referee4: Stecanela, Nilda
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor