dc.creator: Alberti, Dirceu Luiz
dc.date.issued: 2015-06-17
dc.identifier.citation: ALBERTI, Dirceu Luiz. COMPETENCE AT THE TEACHER S EDUCATION: AN HERMENEUTIC PERSPECTIVE. 2015. 138 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: The thesis entitled "Competence at the teacher s education: an Hermeneutic perspective" enlists in the Graduate Program in Education of the Education Center at the Federal University of Santa Maria and its research object the hermeneutic and critical approach of the Pedagogy of Competences, implemented in Brazilian education in the curricular reform recent. The research proposes to investigate the possibilities and limits of Pedagogy of competences, while theoretical basis for teacher training and for education. The thesis makes use of an interpretation of the concept of communicative competence, developed by the German philosopher Jürgen Habermas, using it as a counterpoint to the notion of current pedagogical discourse competence, seeking to contribute to the discussion from a philosophical perspective on training. Thereby, we intend to offer ways to understand the limits of a pedagogical conception of competence subject to the dictates of instrumental reason. To this end, it is proposed the assumption of rationality based on understanding, based on Dialogic capacity intersubjective and subjects communication, attentive to the correct criteria argument and understanding in place of mere adequacy between means and ends, epistemic array of instrumental reason. The research methodology meets the theoretical assumptions of qualitative research of bibliographic type, using the interpretive techniques of hermeneutics of reconstructive Habermas. It is proposed, as a matter of general search, analyses the philosophical foundations of pedagogy of competences, peering into its origins and boundaries in order to meet the different possibilities of development of the educational experience that emerges when the assumption of the concept of communicative competence. So, in that sense the communicative competence contributes to the resizing of the horizon of work set by the Pedagogy of competences? It is possible to rethink the practical knowledge and customary based on instrumental rationality, which permeate this proposal, aiming at the expansion of its universe of interlocution with the inclusion of new skills? Therefore, search on the theory of communicative action by Habermas, the inspiration to give an account of the philosophical reflections that are necessary and, in hermeneutics, the reconstructive interpretive contribution to the critical analysis of the educational paradigm of the competences.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Formaçãopor
dc.subject: Competênciapor
dc.subject: Docênciapor
dc.subject: Hermenêuticapor
dc.subject: Trainingeng
dc.subject: Competenceeng
dc.subject: Teachingeng
dc.subject: Hermeneuticseng
dc.title: Competências na formação docente: um olhar hermenêuticopor
dc.title.alternative: Competence at the teacher s education: an hermeneutic perspectiveeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: A tese intitulada Competências na formação docente: um olhar hermenêutico inscreve-se no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação do Centro de Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria e tem como objeto de pesquisa a abordagem crítica e hermenêutica da Pedagogia das Competências, implementada na educação brasileira nas recentes reformas curriculares. A pesquisa propõe investigar quais as possibilidades e os limites da Pedagogia das Competências, enquanto fundamento teórico para a formação docente e para a educação. A tese serve-se de uma interpretação do conceito de competência comunicativa, desenvolvido pelo filósofo alemão Jürgen Habermas, utilizando-o como contraponto à noção corrente de competência no discurso pedagógico, buscando assim contribuir para a discussão a partir de uma perspectiva filosófica sobre a formação. Por meio disso, pretende-se oferecer modos de compreender os limites de uma concepção pedagógica de competência submetida aos ditames da razão instrumental. Para tanto, é proposta a assunção de uma racionalidade baseada na compreensão intersubjetiva, pautada na capacidade dialógica e comunicativa dos sujeitos, atenta aos critérios da correta argumentação e do entendimento em substituição à mera adequação entre meios e fins, matriz epistêmica da razão instrumental. A metodologia de pesquisa atende aos pressupostos teóricos da pesquisa qualitativa do tipo bibliográfica, servindo-se das técnicas interpretativas da hermenêutica reconstrutiva de Habermas. Propõe-se, como questão geral de pesquisa, analisar os fundamentos filosóficos da Pedagogia das Competências, perscrutando suas origens e limites, a fim de conhecer as diferentes possibilidades de desenvolvimento da experiência educativa que emerge quando da assunção do conceito de competência comunicativa. Sendo assim, em que sentido a competência comunicativa contribui para o redimensionamento do horizonte de trabalho fixado pela Pedagogia das Competências? É possível repensar os saberes práticos e usuais alicerçado na racionalidade instrumental, os quais permeiam essa proposta, visando a expansão de seu universo de interlocução com a inclusão de novas competências? Busca-se, portanto, na Teoria da Ação Comunicativa de Habermas, a inspiração para dar conta das reflexões filosóficas que se fazem necessárias e, na hermenêutica reconstrutiva, o aporte interpretativo para a análise crítica do paradigma educacional das competências.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Trevisan, Amarildo Luiz
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4794804Z1#Bancaspor
dc.contributor.referee1: Barcelos, Valdo Hermes de Lima
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4786092D6por
dc.contributor.referee2: Rosa, Geraldo Antônio da
dc.contributor.referee3: Weyh, Cenio Back
dc.contributor.referee4: Cunha, Jorge Luiz da
dc.contributor.referee4: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4793413Y6por
dc.contributor.referee5: Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha
dc.contributor.referee5: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4701517Y3por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor